Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Seafloor Cavern: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Seafloor Cavern (edit)
Revision as of 13:06, 6 February 2023
, 6 February 2023→Pokémon Found: updated table
(→Room 9: added information on the affects of harsh sunlight and the heavy rain, and added Archie's team.) |
m (→Pokémon Found: updated table) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
==Pokémon Found== | ==Pokémon Found== | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | {| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! style="background-color:#383a32;color:#fff" | Ruby, Sapphire, & Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#383a32;color:#fff" | Level | ||
! style="background-color:#383a32;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:# | |||
! style="background-color:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zubat}}{{bp|Zubat}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 28-35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Golbat}}{{bp|Golbat}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 33-36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water light}};color:#fff" colspan="3"| Surfing | |||
! style="background-color:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Tentacool}}{{bp|Tentacool}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 60% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zubat}}{{bp|Zubat}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 35% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Golbat}}{{bp|Golbat}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 30-35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water light}};color:#fff" colspan="3" | Old Rod | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 70% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Tentacool}}{{bp|Tentacool}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};color:#fff" colspan="3" | Good Rod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 60% | ||
| | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Tentacool}}{{bp|Tentacool}} | ||
|100% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wailmer}}{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water dark}};color:#fff" colspan="3"| Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wailmer}}{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20-45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|nextpage=Route 126|prevpage=Route 128}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|nextpage=Route 126|prevpage=Route 128}} |