Shift 2: Unleashed/Cars: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
MostWanted (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Header Nav|game=Shift 2: Unleashed}} Shift 2: Unleashed features 151 cars from 38 different manufacturers. Car list to be completed. {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} ! Car !! Cost ...") |
MostWanted (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 6.30 secs | | 6.30 secs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SEAT Leon | | SEAT Leon Cupra | ||
| $18,000 | | $18,000 | ||
| Straight-4 | | Straight-4 | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 155 MPH | | 155 MPH | ||
| 4.50 secs | | 4.50 secs | ||
|- | |||
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX MR-Edition | |||
| $24,500 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 168 MPH | |||
| 4.50 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW M3 Sport Evolution (E30) | |||
| $24,700 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 154 MPH | |||
| 6.10 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | |||
| $24,800 | |||
| Rotary-2 | |||
| 170 MPH | |||
| 6.61 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan Skyline GT-R (R32) | |||
| $25,200 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 156 MPH | |||
| 5.60 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Audi S4 | |||
| $26,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 5.50 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW 135i Coupe | |||
| $28,000 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 5.30 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Mitusbishi Lancer Evolution X | |||
| $28,500 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 169 MPH | |||
| 5.30 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Toyota Supra | |||
| $29,100 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 161 MPH | |||
| 5.60 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Ford Focus RS | |||
| $31,500 | |||
| Straight-5 | |||
| 164 MPH | |||
| 5.90 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW M3 (E46) | |||
| $33,000 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 5.10 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan 370Z (Z34) | |||
| $33,200 | |||
| V6 | |||
| 162 MPH | |||
| 4.80 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5-16 Evolution 2 | |||
| $33,200 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 7.00 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Lotus Elise 111R | |||
| $35,000 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 138 MPH | |||
| 5.10 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Charger R/T | |||
| $39,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 149 MPH | |||
| 5.70 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Challenger R/T | |||
| $41,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 149 MPH | |||
| 5.90 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Lexus IS F | |||
| $45,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 180 MPH | |||
| 4.60 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW Z4 M Coupe | |||
| $45,200 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 4.80 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Challenger Concept | |||
| $45,600 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 174 MPH | |||
| 4.50 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW Z4 sDrive35is | |||
| $55,800 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 4.70 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Camaro SS | |||
| $58,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 4.60 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Ford Shelby GT500 | |||
| $61,200 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 181 MPH | |||
| 4.19 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Caterham Superlight R500 | |||
| $61,500 | |||
| Straight-4 | |||
| 146 MPH | |||
| 3.40 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Acura NSX | |||
| $64,000 | |||
| V6 | |||
| 165 MPH | |||
| 5.00 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34) | |||
| $65,000 | |||
| Straight-6 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 4.90 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Audi RS4 | |||
| $79,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 152 MPH | |||
| 4.80 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche Cayman S | |||
| $84,200 | |||
| Flat-6 | |||
| 171 MPH | |||
| 5.10 secs | |||
|- | |||
| BMW M3 (E92) | |||
| $85,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 155 MPH | |||
| 4.60 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Viper SRT-10 | |||
| $88,500 | |||
| V10 | |||
| 202 MPH | |||
| 3.80 secs | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray (C2) | |||
| $95,000 | |||
| V8 | |||
| 157 MPH | |||
| 7.80 secs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Shift 2: Unleashed|prevpage=Achievements and trophies|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Shift 2: Unleashed|prevpage=Achievements and trophies|nextpage=}} |