Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added in more enemies) |
(Added enemy info.) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! | ! | ||
| E-05 Boa-Boa | | E-05 Boa-Boa | ||
| ボアボア | | Boa Boa ボアボア | ||
| Flame barrage | | Flame barrage | ||
| This robot resembles a caterpillar, and shoots flames from its side. Once one of the robot's segmented body in destroyed, the entire robot will explode. | | This robot resembles a caterpillar, and shoots flames from its side. Once one of the robot's segmented body in destroyed, the entire robot will explode. | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! | ! | ||
| E-07 Ice Ball | | E-07 Ice Ball | ||
| アイスボール | | Ice Ball アイスボール | ||
| Sprays ice | | Sprays ice | ||
| A small purple robot that attacks by spraying ice. | | A small purple robot that attacks by spraying ice. | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| E-08 Kart Kiki | | E-08 Kart Kiki | ||
| Kāto Kiki カートキキ | | Kāto Kiki カートキキ | ||
| | | Ramming attack | ||
| A Kiki badnik that uses a kart. | | A Kiki badnik that uses a kart. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| E-09 Buyoon | | E-09 Buyoon | ||
| Buyon ブヨン | | Buyon ブヨン | ||
| | | Shrinks and expands | ||
| A small robot resembling a bunny that inflates itself to a bigger size when the player gets close, making it almost invincible, but makes it move slower. When inflated it's only weak spot is its head. It recharges by shrinking. | | A small robot resembling a bunny that inflates itself to a bigger size when the player gets close, making it almost invincible, but makes it move slower. When inflated it's only weak spot is its head. It recharges by shrinking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| E-10 Cop Speeder | | E-10 Cop Speeder | ||
| コップスピーダー | | Cop Speeder コップスピーダー | ||
| Tracks your moves | |||
| A monkey badnik driving a patrol car. Similar to the Kart Kiki's but are more aggressive and attempt to ram the player. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-14 Gohla | |||
| Gora ゴーラ | |||
| Breathes fires | |||
| A robot that breathes fire, which gives Sonic the chance to attack. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-15 Unidus | |||
| Unidasu ウニダス | |||
| Throws spikes | |||
| The original enemy that plagued Sonic during his old days. Destroy him when he's out of spikes. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-16 Electro Spinner | |||
| Electro Spinner エレクトロスピナー | |||
| Spinning blades and zaps | |||
| Just like Spinner, but gives an electric shield. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-19 Egg Keeper | |||
| Egg Keeper エッグキーパー | |||
| Captures and rams into you | |||
| When he captures you, he'll ram into you. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-22 Beat | |||
| Beat ビート | |||
| Explodes | |||
| Destroy them, they explode, and don't give an animal. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-28 Mecha Fish | |||
| Mecha Fish メカフィッシュ | |||
| N/A | |||
| Big the Cat can catch one of these. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| E-29 Egg Pirate | |||
| Egg Pirate エッグパイラート | |||
| Runs arounds | |||
| Only found in Casinopolis, destroy them, and they give you rings. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Sonic Adventure|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Mini-games}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Sonic Adventure|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Mini-games}} |