69,540
edits
(removing Shanghai FAQ from list) |
(Undo revision 907929 by JeremyDawes (talk), wikidot is a collection of wikis, not a specific one) Tag: Undo |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{shortcut|SW:IMPORT}} | |||
You can view a list of [[StrategyWiki:Content import/Completed|successfully imported content]]. | |||
==GameFAQs/IGN FAQs== | ==GameFAQs/IGN FAQs== | ||
These guides are released under the | These guides are released under the Creative Commons Attribution License or Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike License, or are simply free to use as long as some credit is given. Note that content with the non-commercial or no derivatives restrictions cannot be used here. | ||
{| {{prettytable| | |||
!Game || Guide | ===Adding=== | ||
{| {{prettytable|style=font-size:12px}} | |||
! Game || Guide || User || License | |||
|- | |||
! [[Phantasy Star Online]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/dreamcast/198288-phantasy-star-online/faqs/11118 GameFAQs: Rare Items (Dreamcast version)] | |||
| User:Exploder_ || Public domain | |||
|- | |||
! [[Dynasty Warriors 3]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/xbox/561608-dynasty-warriors-3/faqs/25806 GameFAQs: Maxed Out Items] | |||
| User:shoecream <!-- [no idea where I got it from] --> || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Speedy Gonzales: Los Gatos Bandidos ]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/snes/588682-speedy-gonzales-los-gatos-bandidos/faqs/20185 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Super Battleship]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/snes/588716-super-battleship/faqs/18722 GameFAQs: <General> (SNES version)] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Super Star Wars: Return of the Jedi]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/snes/563220-super-star-wars-return-of-the-jedi/faqs/19220 GameFAQs: <General> (SNES version)] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/pc/258273-baldurs-gate-ii-shadows-of-amn/faqs/27144 GameFAQs: Monster Encyclopaedia {sic}] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Planescape: Torment]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/pc/187975-planescape-torment/faqs/24929 GameFAQs: Store List] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Planescape: Torment]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/pc/187975-planescape-torment/faqs/23074 GameFAQs: Creatures] | |||
| User:shoecream || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
! [[Freelancer]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/pc/913966-freelancer/faqs/22603 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:JMerrill <!-- [got from "Anachronoz" entry in completed section] --> || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Drol]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/appleii/928905-drol/faqs/64459 GameFAQs: <General> (Apple II version)] | |||
| User:Zurd33 <!-- [got from "Prince of Persia 2: The Shadow and the Flame (SNES)" in completed section] --> || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Aero the Acrobat]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/snes/588189-aero-the-acro-bat/faqs/59706 GameFAQs: <General> (SNES version)] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 <!-- [got from "Brain Lord" entry in completed section] --> || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Survival Island]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/atari2600/585190-survival-island/faqs/59910 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Rabbit Transit]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/atari2600/563251-rabbit-transit/faqs/41680 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Montezuma's Revenge Featuring Panama Joe]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/atari2600/584908-montezumas-revenge-featuring-panama-joe/faqs/39122 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Akumajou Special Boka Dracula-kun]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/nes/579707-akumajou-special-boku-dracula-kun/faqs/36123 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Menace Beach]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/nes/587445-menace-beach/faqs/25670 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:pseudonym1 || GNU | |||
|- | |||
! [[Braveknight]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/xbox/580791-braveknight/faqs/27706 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume <!-- (came from "Demon's Souls" - not completed entry) --> || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Dungeons & Dragons Heroes]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/xbox/561396-dungeons-and-dragons-heroes/faqs/27431 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Otogi 2: Immortal Warriors]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/xbox/917886-otogi-2-immortal-warriors/faqs/30798 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Voodoo Vince]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/xbox/914770-voodoo-vince/faqs/27384 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[LocoRoco Midnight Carnival]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/psp/971427-locoroco-midnight-carnival/faqs/58244 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Dynasty Warriors: Gundam]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/937424-dynasty-warriors-gundam/faqs/47616 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Folklore]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/930085-folklore/faqs/50472 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Genji: Days of the Blade]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/929232-genji-days-of-the-blade/faqs/49658 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Lemmings]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/936124-lemmings/faqs/48857 GameFAQs: <General> (PS3 version)] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Eye of the Beholder II: The Legend of Darkmoon]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/pc/564792-eye-of-the-beholder-ii-the-legend-of-darkmoon/faqs/2002 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain (basically) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Dragon Ball Z Super Butouden 2]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/snes/588291-dragon-ball-z-super-butouden-2/faqs/5468 GameFAQs: Move List] | |||
| User:Songoku || Public domain (basically) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Forbidden Siren 2]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps2/924179-forbidden-siren-2/faqs/53125 GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:akheon <!-- [got from "Siren" from the completed section] --> || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[God of War]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps2/919864-god-of-war/faqs/52361 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[God of War II]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps2/932295-god-of-war-ii/faqs/54994 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[God of War: Chains of Olympus]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/psp/938607-god-of-war-chains-of-olympus/faqs/57828 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[God of War III]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/943928-god-of-war-iii/faqs/59988 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Castlevania: Lords of Shadow]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/952494-castlevania-lords-of-shadow/faqs/67745 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/672716-castlevania-lords-of-shadow-2/faqs/69192 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Dante's Inferno]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/955368-dantes-inferno/faqs/63608 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[DmC: Devil May Cry]] | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ps3/605600-dmc-devil-may-cry/faqs/68707 GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Strife|Strife: Quest for the Sigil]] | |||
| [[wikia:c:doom:Strife|Doom Wiki: General]], [[wikia:c:doom:MAP02: Town (Strife)|Doom Wiki: Walkthrough]], and various side-pages from same source | |||
| User:RobertATfm || CC BY-SA 3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[]] | |||
| [ GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[]] | |||
| [ GameFAQs: Glitches] | |||
| User:akheon || GNU | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[]] | |||
| [ GameFAQs: <General>] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[]] | |||
| [ GameFAQs: ] | |||
| User:Volume || Public domain | |||
|} | |||
===Added Already=== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | |||
!Game || Guide || License | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure]]||[http://www.pspwalkthrough.com/index.php/?cat=16 Walkthrough]||CC-BY-SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/920670/47138 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Swing Golf]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/757/757352p1.html FAQ/Play Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Golden Sun]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/468548/13755 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lufia: The Ruins of Lore]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/589582/16260 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chibi-Robo]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/711/711202p1.html Walkthrough] and [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/711/711203p1.html Chibi-Door Locations FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Picross NP]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/file/577449/48331 Translation guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Dyna'mix Badminton]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/578634/51075 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Soccer League - Winner's Cup]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/578626/51319 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Age of Wonders]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/189120/51690 Spell Guide]||CC-BY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Yin-Yang! X-Change Alternative]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/922092/46479 Endings/Unlocks Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/383/383722p1.html Soul Eater FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/596/596219p1.html General FAQ]||Public Domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/452/452852p1.html Objectives FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/668/668343p1.html Monster List], [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/665/665631p1.html Animals Side Quest FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Elebits]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/798/798978p1.html Elebit FAQ/guide], [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/798/798982p1.html Hidden Elements and Rare Items List/FAQ], [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/798/798979p1.html Boss FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turok: Evolution]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/685/685872p1.html Enemy FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonic Rush]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/742/742474p1.html Boss FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/754/754352p1.html Boss FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pikmin 2]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/701/701801p1.html Creature List]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2 in 1 Cosmocop / Cyber Monster]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931288/48657 2 in 1 Cosmocop / Cyber Monster FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2 in 1 Tough Cop / Super Tough Cop]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931289/48661 2 in 1 Tough Cop / Super Tough Cop FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bingo 75]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931290/48660 Bingo 75 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Break Time: The National Pool Tour]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587156/49859 Break Time: The National Pool Tour FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chinese Checkers]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931292/48659 Chinese Checkers (NES)]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hidden Chinese Chess]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931297/49178 Hidden Chinese Chess FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[J-League Fighting Soccer: The King of Ace Strikers]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570721/49819 J-League Fighting Soccer: The King of Ace Strikers FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Magical Tower]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/935296/49433 Magical Tower FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ring King]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587569/50352 Ring King FAQ] | |[[Mine Sweeper 1/2/3]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/935819/48658 Mine Sweeper 1/2/3 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
|[[Ring King]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587569/50352 Ring King FAQ]||Public Domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shanghai II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579674/48865 Shanghai II FAQ] | |[[Shanghai II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579674/48865 Shanghai II FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
|[[Shooting Range]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587612/49330 Shooting Range FAQ]||Public Domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Rugby]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579537/50546 Super Rugby FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Quest 64]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/n64/file/198386/35577 Fire/Wind Challenge FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/gamecube/file/913957/23402 Combat FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[WWE WrestleMania XIX]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/gamecube/file/589726/26469 Create-An-Entrance FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[WWE WrestleMania X8]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/gamecube/file/475159/19603 Tables/Cages Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Final Fantasy Tactics Advance]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/560436/26587 Monster Capture FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[WinBack: Covert Operations]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/n64/file/199307/26123 Boss FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Demon Castle Dracula X: Reincarnation of Blood]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/psp/file/938141/50761 Maria Boss Rush FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brigandine]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/psx/file/196820/3751 Strategy Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Warlords Battlecry II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/537053/25235 Hero Creation Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jak And Daxter: The Precursor Legacy]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/file/516509/14858 Demo FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Meikan]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579547/51028 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Shinan]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579451/51108 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Shinan '91]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570572/51104 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Shinan '92]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570646/51105 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Shinan '93]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570688/51106 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Igo-Shinan '94]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570735/51107 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/file/914983/38238 GameShark Interior Codes]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Port Royale 2]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/917958/50286]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Demon's Souls]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps3/file/954345/56739 GameFAQs]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Demon's Souls]]||[http://demonssouls.wikidot.com/ Wiki]||CC-BY-SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Batman: Arkham Asylum/Riddler challenge]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps3/file/952338/57696 GameFAQs]||CC-BY-SA (basically) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/wii/file/928518/52620 GameFAQs]||CC-BY-SA (basically) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Damage guide]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/wii/file/928518/51787 GameFAQs]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/924363/42650 GameFAQs]||CC-BY-SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nox]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/195263/26223 GameFAQs]||Public Domain with email | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 183: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikia:c:gearsofwar|Gears of War]] || Moderate || Small || {{no}} | | [[wikia:c:gearsofwar|Gears of War]] || Moderate || Small || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikia:c:alicesoft|Alice Soft]] || Small || Medium || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikia:c:doom|Doom and Doom-engine games (e.g. Heretic, Strife)]] || Moderate || Medium/Large || {{yes}} — editor adding this wiki is one of the admins there | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 195: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.mabiguru.com/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page MabiGuru] || Some || Large || {{no}} | | [http://www.mabiguru.com/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page MabiGuru] || Some || Large || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/FAW/index.php/FreeAllegiance_Wiki:About freeallegiance] || Some || Medium || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://aqworldswiki.com/index.php/Main_Page AdventureQuest Worlds Wiki] || Lots || Large || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.aqstats.com/wiki/Main_Page AdventureQuest Wiki] || Little || Large || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dfwiki.com/index.php/Main_Page Dragon Fable Wiki] || Some || Medium || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.mqwiki.com/index.php/Main_Page MechQuest Wiki] || Little || Medium || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://rosena-wiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Rose Online Wiki] || Little || Small || {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||