44,628
edits
(Added bug pictures to the collector book) |
(Added bug information) |
||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="H2">Common Skimmer Dragonfly</span>''''' | |style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="H2">Common Skimmer Dragonfly</span>''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Category'''|| A bug with beautiful wings || | |'''Category'''|| A bug with beautiful wings || Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Description'''|| A butterfly with pearl colored wings. || | |'''Description'''|| A butterfly with pearl colored wings. || A very small and thin dragonfly. || A dragonfly that has a gray and white color. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rank'''|| SS || C || C | |'''Rank'''|| SS || C || C | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | | [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | ||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | | [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="I2">Common Hawker Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="J2">Red Wing Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="A3">Green Eyed Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A dragonfly with beautiful light blue stripes. || A dragonfly that lives by clean rivers and lakes. || A dragonfly that has a black body with yellow stripes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| C || B || B | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="B3">Lesser Emperor Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="C3">Red Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="D3">White Wing Dragonfly</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A green colored dragonfly that flies really fast. || A vibrant red colored dragonfly. || A dragonfly known as the living fossil. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| A || A || SS | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]] | |||
| [[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="E3">Green Head Cicada</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="F3">Brown Wing Cicada</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="G3">Large Cicada</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A small and cute cicada. || A cicada that has brown wings. || The world's largest cicada. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| C || B || B | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="H3">Large Head Cicada</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="I3">White Wing Cicada</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="J3">Rhinoceros Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that flies straight || Bug that flies straight || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A cicada that has a large body and cries very loudly. || A cicada that cries when seasons change. || And insect with a hard body and a large horn. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| A || A || A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]] | |||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="A4">Short Horn Rhinoceros Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="B4">Elephant Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="C4">Atlas Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A beetle that is small but aggressive. || The world's heaviest beetle. || A strong and aggressive beetle. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| A || S || S | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]] | |||
| [[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="D4">Hercules Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="E4">Little Stag Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="F4">Brown Scissors Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A beetle that has a regal presence. || A small and cute stag beetle. || A stag beetle with two saws. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| SS || C || B | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="G4">Green Scissors Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="H4">Emperor Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="I4">King Stag Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Hard shelled bug that lives on trees | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A stag beetle that has a shiny body. || A stag beetle known as the emperor. || A stag beetle that shines with rainbow colors. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| A || A || S | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]] | |||
| [[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="J4">Giant Stag Beetle</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="A5">Sevenspotted Ladybug</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="B5">Asian Ladybug</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Hard shelled bug that lives on trees || Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A very rare large stag beetle. || A ladybug with seven spots. || A ladybug with two spots. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| SS || C || C | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="C4">Black Ladybug</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="D5">Turtle Back Ladybug</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="E5">Yellow Ladybug</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A ladybug with four spots. || A ladybug that looks like a small turtle. || A ladybug with a yellow body and a white head. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| C || B || B | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]] | |||
| [[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]] | |||
| [[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="F4">Piggy Back Grasshopper</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="G5">Katydid</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="H5">Giant Grasshopper</span>''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A grasshopper that always stays as a couple. || An aggressive and hungry grasshopper. || A grasshopper that has a king like presence. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| C || B || A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="I5">Cricket</span>''''' | |||
|style="background-color:#ccddee;color:#5566aa"|'''''<span style="color:#5566aa" id="J5">Bell Cricket</span>''''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Category'''|| Bug that lives on grass and flowers || Bug that lives on grass and flowers || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description'''|| A small black insect. || An insect that cries in the night. || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rank'''|| C || B || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' || [[#Green Meadows|Green Meadows]]<br />[[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] | |||
| [[#Treely Woods|Treely Woods]]<br />[[#Zoomy Lake|Zoomy Lake]]<br />[[#Hoya Plains|Hoya Plains]]<br />[[#Gola Highlands|Gola Highlands]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||