35
edits
m (→External links) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Aspirational monikers== | ==Aspirational monikers== | ||
{| | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Teen''' | |||
|'''Adult''' | |||
|'''Elder''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Platinum''' | |||
|Juvenile [[w:Monterey Jack|Jack]] Genius | |||
|[[w:Munster (cheese)|Munster]] Munching Maniac | |||
|Senior [[w:Stilton (cheese)|Stilton]] Sorceror | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gold''' | |||
|[[w:Cheshire cheese|Cheshire]]-Chomping Champion | |||
|Exceptional [[w:Edam (cheese)|Edam]] Eater | |||
|Legendary [[w:Limburger|Limburger]] Lover | |||
|- | |||
|'''Upper green''' | |||
|Precocious [[w:Parmesan|Parmesan]] Preparer | |||
|[[w:Gouda (cheese)|Gouda]] Gobbling Gourmet | |||
|Excellent [[w:Emmental (cheese)|Emmental]] Elder | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lower green''' | |||
|[[w:Jarlsberg cheese|Jarlsberg]] Using Youth | |||
|Common [[w:Camembert (cheese)|Camembert]] Coveter | |||
|Grill Greasin' Granny/Grandpa | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mild red''' | |||
|Frustrated [[w:Feta (cheese)|Feta]] Fondler | |||
|[[w:Cheddar cheese|Cheddar]] Lacking Chucklehead | |||
|Mature [[w:Mozzarella|Mozzarella]] Mangler | |||
|- | |||
|'''Deep red''' | |||
|Wayward [[w:Wensleydale cheese|Wensleydale]] Whelp | |||
|Bumbling [[w:Brie (cheese)|Brie]] Burner | |||
|Run-down [[w:Roquefort (cheese)|Roquefort]] Ruiner | |||
|} | |||
==Wants and Fears== | ==Wants and Fears== |
edits