69,764
edits
m (fix link) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Numbers have possibly changed and clearer explanations are needed.}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | {{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | ||
Fish are items that can be acquired from using the [[Torchlight/ | Fish are items that can be acquired from using the [[Torchlight/Gameplay#Fishing|Fishing Holes]] randomly available throughout the dungeon. They come most often as potions that affect your pet, but also as potions that affect your character, socketable gems, wearable jewelry, and even unidentified boots. | ||
Some character-consumable fish are available only in specific tilesets. | Some character-consumable fish are available only in specific tilesets. | ||
Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
==Pet-consumable fish== | ==Pet-consumable fish== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!Fish!!Effect!!Duration (seconds)!! | !Fish!!Effect!!Duration (seconds)!!Weight!!Min. Level!!Item Name | ||
|- | |||
|id="Bat Fish"|Bat Fish||Transform your pet into a Varkolyn||120 / 3600 / permanent||1000 / 100 / 5||0 / 7 / 14||Fish_Batfish_Perm | |||
|- | |||
|id="Glooper Jelly"|Glooper Jelly||Transform your pet into a Gel||120 / 3600 / permanent||1000 / 100 / 5||0 / 7 / 14||Fish_Adzefish_Perm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Muckfish"|Muckfish||Transform your pet into a Pet Goblinhound||120 / 3600 / permanent||1000 / 100 / 5||0 / 7 / 14||Fish_Muckfish_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Tunnel Shark"|Tunnel Shark||Transform your pet into a Burrower||120 / 3600 / permanent||1000 / 100 / 5||0 / 7 / 14||Fish_Lampfish_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Web Fish"|Web Fish||Transform your pet into a Spider||120 / 3600 / permanent||1000 / 100 / 5||0 / 7 / 0||Trout_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Electric Eel"|Electric Eel||Transform your pet into a Lightning Elemental||120 / 3600 / permanent||600 / 60 / 3||4 / 9 / 18||Electric Eel_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Firefish"|Firefish||Transform your pet into a Fire Elemental||120 / 3600 / permanent||600 / 60 / 3||4 / 9 / 18||Firefish_big_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Ice Angel"|Ice Angel||Transform your pet into an Ice Elemental||120 / 3600 / permanent||600 / 60 / 3||4 / 9 / 18||Icefish_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Venomfish"|Venomfish||Transform your pet into a Poison Elemental||120 / 3600 / permanent||600 / 60 / 3||4 / 9 / 18||Venomfish_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Pocketfish"|Pocketfish||Transform your pet into a Mimic||120 / 3600 / permanent||500 / 50 / 3||5 / 12 / 19||Fish_Pocketfish_perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Birdfish"|Birdfish||Transform your pet into a Cave Flier||120 / 3600 / permanent||400 / 50 / 2||14 / 14 / 14||Fish_Birdfish_giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Bog Perch"|Bog Perch||Transform your pet into a Thorned Strider||120 / 3600 / permanent||400 / 50 / 2||9 / 9 / 9||Fish_Treefish_giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Frenzy Fish"|Frenzy Fish||+33% to pet attack speed<br/>+80% to pet movement speed||120||200||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Prismatic Morey"|Prismatic Morey||+25 critical hit chance<br/>+100% to all pet elemental damage||120||200||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Trufflesnout Fish"|Trufflesnout Fish||+200% to pet gold find<br/>+50% to pet magic find||600||200||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Improbably Large Fish"|Improbably Large Fish||Transform your pet into a Troll||30 / permanent||40||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Catfish"|Catfish||Transform your pet into a Cat||permanent|| bought ||catfish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id=" | |id="Dogfish"|Dogfish||Transform your pet into a Dog||permanent|| bought ||dogfish | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 127: | ||
!Fish!!Effect!!Duration (seconds)!!Rarity!!Min. Level | !Fish!!Effect!!Duration (seconds)!!Rarity!!Min. Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Tasty Fish Meat"|Tasty Fish Meat||Recover | |id="Tasty Fish Meat"|Tasty Fish Meat||Recover 12 mana<br/>Recover 600 health||2||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Sushi Grade Fish Meat"|Sushi Grade Fish Meat||Recover | |id="Sushi Grade Fish Meat"|Sushi Grade Fish Meat||Recover 20 mana<br/>Recover 1200 health||1||0||14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
|+Tileset-specific character-consumable fish | |+Tileset-specific character-consumable fish | ||
!Fish!!Effect!!Duration ( | !Fish!!Effect!!Duration (minutes)!!Rarity!!Min. Level!!Tileset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Albino Halibut"|Albino Halibut||+10% chance to block | |id="Albino Halibut"|Albino Halibut||+10% chance to block||5||0||1||Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Blind Eel"|Blind Eel||+1 dexterity | |id="Blind Eel"|Blind Eel||+1 dexterity||permanent||0||1||Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Gruefish"|Gruefish||+20% to poison damage dealt | |id="Gruefish"|Gruefish||+20% to poison damage dealt<br/>-20% to poison damage taken||5||0||1||Crypt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Glowshark"|Glowshark||+1 magic | |id="Glowshark"|Glowshark||+1 magic||permanent||0||1||Crypt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Bearded Fish"|[[File:Torchlight Item Bearded Fish.png]]<br/>Bearded Fish||+25% to armor | |id="Bearded Fish"|[[File:Torchlight Item Bearded Fish.png]]<br/>Bearded Fish||+25% to armor||5||0||1||Fortress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Axe Ray"|Axe Ray||+1 defense | |id="Axe Ray"|Axe Ray||+1 defense||permanent||0||1||Fortress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Molten Eel"|Molten Eel||+20% to fire damage dealt | |id="Molten Eel"|Molten Eel||+20% to fire damage dealt<br/>-20% to fire damage taken||5||0||1||Lava | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Magmamouth Bass"|Magmamouth Bass||+1 strength | |id="Magmamouth Bass"|Magmamouth Bass||+1 strength||permanent||0||1||Lava | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Ember Fish Eye"|Ember Fish Eye||+20% to experience gained | |id="Ember Fish Eye"|Ember Fish Eye||+20% to experience gained||5||0||1||Mines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Emberbright Cod"|Emberbright Cod||+50% to fishing luck | |id="Emberbright Cod"|Emberbright Cod||+50% to fishing luck||20||0||1||Mines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Electric Eel"|Electric Eel||+20% to lightning damage dealt | |id="Electric Eel"|Electric Eel||+20% to lightning damage dealt<br/>-20% to lightning damage taken||5||0||1||Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Ordraake Polyp"|Ordraake Polyp||+25% to magic find | |id="Ordraake Polyp"|Ordraake Polyp||+25% to magic find||60||0||1||Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Ancient Gumfish"|Ancient Gumfish||+20% to ice damage dealt | |id="Ancient Gumfish"|Ancient Gumfish||+20% to ice damage dealt<br/>-20% to ice damage taken||5||0||1||Ruins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Leviathan Tooth"|Leviathan Tooth|| | |id="Leviathan Tooth"|Leviathan Tooth||100% knockback resistance||60||0||1||Ruins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 164: | Line 169: | ||
!Fish!!Effect!!Rarity!!Min. Level | !Fish!!Effect!!Rarity!!Min. Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Tanwanteng's Left Eye"|Tanwanteng's Left Eye||+9 armor | |id="Tanwanteng's Left Eye"|Tanwanteng's Left Eye||+9 armor<br/>+3% fishing luck<br/>+3% magic find<br/>+3% movement speed||1||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Lefler's Right Eye"|Lefler's Right Eye||+10 magic | |id="Lefler's Right Eye"|Lefler's Right Eye||+10 magic<br/>+2 strength<br/>+2 dexterity<br/>+5% attack speed||1||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Shimmering Fish Scale"|Shimmering Fish Scale||Recover 3 HP per second | |id="Shimmering Fish Scale"|Shimmering Fish Scale||Recover 3 HP per second||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Devil Fish Eye"|Devil Fish Eye||+5% attack speed | |id="Devil Fish Eye"|Devil Fish Eye||+5% attack speed||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Lucky Fish Tooth"|Lucky Fish Tooth||+2 or +3 to critical chance | |id="Lucky Fish Tooth"|Lucky Fish Tooth||+2 or +3 to critical chance||0||2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
!Fish!!Effect!!Rarity!!Min. Level | !Fish!!Effect!!Rarity!!Min. Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Blank's Teeth Necklace"|Blank's Teeth Necklace||+15% to | |id="Blank's Teeth Necklace"|Blank's Teeth Necklace||1 socket<br/>+15% to all damage<br/>Random properties<br/>Dungeons are 50% more random||1||''unlisted'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Lefferts' Hands"|Lefferts' Hands|| | |id="Lefferts' Hands"|Lefferts' Hands||65 armor<br/>1 socket<br/>+8-10 defense<br/>7 mana stolen on hit<br/>+33 all elemental resistances<br/>Increases left-handedness||1||''unlisted'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Gold Fish"|Gold Fish||Sell to merchants (value | |id="Gold Fish"|Gold Fish||Sell to merchants (value 717)||15||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Unidentified Boots"|Unidentified Boots||Identify to find out!||15||n/a | |id="Unidentified Boots"|Unidentified Boots||Identify to find out!||15||{{n/a}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Sets|nextpage=Gems}} |