Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{|{{ | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Control !! Action | ! Control !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| Movement | | Movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| Rotate camera, aim weapon | | Rotate camera, aim weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| Jump, climb, confirm menu selections | | Jump, climb, confirm menu selections | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| Take cover, roll (when moving), drop down, cancel menu selections | | Take cover, roll (when moving), drop down, cancel menu selections | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| Melee attack | | Melee attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| Interact/Pick up | | Interact/Pick up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| Look mode | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R2}} or {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| Reload | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| Manual aim | | Manual aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| Fire weapon | | Fire weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L3}} | |||
| Switch camera to look over Drake's other shoulder when in Manual aim | | Switch camera to look over Drake's other shoulder when in Manual aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|R3}} | |||
| Reset camera | | Reset camera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| Equip pistol | | Equip pistol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| Equip rifle | | Equip rifle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| Equip grenades | | Equip grenades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| Access diary/map | | Access diary/map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| Pause Menu | | Pause Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tilt controller | |||
| Aim grenades, keep balance on narrow pathways | | Aim grenades, keep balance on narrow pathways | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Jet Ski | ===Combos=== | ||
{|{{ | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Control !! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} {{psx|S}} | |||
| Fast, furious combo | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} {{psx|T}} {{psx|S}} | |||
| Brutal combo | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} {{psx|R1}} {{psx|S}} | |||
| Gunslinger combo | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R1}} {{psx|S}} | |||
| Steel fist combo | |||
|} | |||
==Jet Ski== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Control !! Action | ! Control !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| Steer | | Steer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| Rotate camera, aim weapon | | Rotate camera, aim weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} or {{psx|R2}} | |||
| Accelerate | | Accelerate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|C}} or {{psx|S}} | |||
| Brake/Reverse | | Brake/Reverse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| Mount/Dismount | | Mount/Dismount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| Manual aim | | Manual aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| Fire weapon | | Fire weapon | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: Drake's Fortune|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: Drake's Fortune|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 13:20, 21 March 2024
General
Combos
Control | Action |
---|---|
Fast, furious combo | |
Brutal combo | |
Gunslinger combo | |
Steel fist combo |
Jet Ski
Control | Action |
---|---|
Steer | |
Rotate camera, aim weapon | |
or | Accelerate |
or | Brake/Reverse |
Mount/Dismount | |
Manual aim | |
Fire weapon |