Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor editing) |
(completing the list) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|B}} or {{kbd|'}} || Swim up | | {{kbd|B}} or {{kbd|'}} || Swim up | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} or {{kbd|/}} || Swim down | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|tab}} || change attack mode / toggle to alternative firing mode (while using a ranged weapon) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} || reload weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F8}} || End Disciplines | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} || Use | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|shift}} || walk | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F1}} || Melee weapons | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F2}} || Ranged weapons | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F3}} || Armor | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|I}} || Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| Mousewheel up or {{kbd|[}} || previous selection | |||
|- | |||
| Mousewheel down or {{kbd|]}} || next selection | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|/}} || last used weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|K}} || Hotkey menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F}} || Feed | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} || Character Editor | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|H}} || holster weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|L}} || Quest Log | |||
|- | |||
| ((kbd|Z}} || Toggle 1st/3rd person view | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|;}} || Mouse look | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F10}} || Take screen shot | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F9}} || Quicksave | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F12}} || Quickload | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 16:18, 27 January 2009
Vampire the Masquerade - Bloodlines is played using a mouse and a keyboard. The controls are quite simplistic, similar to most First-Person Shooter games, especially Half-Life, where the player targets his attack with the pointer at the center of the screen and commences the attack using solely the mouse.