9,633
edits
(medicine, fruit) |
m (meals) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Revive/Heal 1000 HP | | Revive/Heal 1000 HP | ||
| It takes many years for a dragon tree fruit to fully ripen into this rares of treats. | | It takes many years for a dragon tree fruit to fully ripen into this rares of treats. | ||
|} | |||
== Meals == | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Heal | |||
! Effect | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Fish Soup | |||
| 400 HP | |||
| Break Rate ↑ | |||
| This delicious soup is slowly simmered to concentrate the natural flavor of the fish. | |||
|- | |||
| Mushroom Omelet | |||
| 350 HP | |||
| Nullify Status Effects ↑ | |||
| The fragrant mushrooms folded into this gooey omelet gives it a slightly sweet flavor. | |||
|- | |||
| Hearty Ratatouille | |||
| 600 HP | |||
| SP Regen ↑ | |||
| Bursting with veggies and chunks of meat, this ratatouille is sure to stick to your ribs. | |||
|- | |||
| Colorful Meunière | |||
| 300 HP | |||
| ATK/DEF ↑ | |||
| A splash of vivid paprika gives this dish a truly elegant flavor. | |||
|- | |||
| Seafood Quiche | |||
| 500 HP | |||
| EXP Gained ↑ | |||
| A cornucopia of fresh seafood, packed inside a flaky crust. | |||
|- | |||
| Cabbage Rolls | |||
| 700 HP | |||
| HP Regen ↑ | |||
| A rustic dish consisting of juicy ground beef wrapped in cabbage leaves. | |||
|- | |||
| Meat-Wrapped Mushrooms | |||
| 2000 HP | |||
| Nullify Status Effects ↑ ↑ | |||
| Large mushrooms wrapped in thin slices of meat and baked with corn. | |||
|- | |||
| Fish Fry | |||
| 1800 HP | |||
| Break Rate ↑ ↑ | |||
| White fish fried to perfection in a crispy batter and served piping hot. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Platter | |||
| 1500 HP | |||
| EXP Gained ↑ ↑ | |||
| A wonderful assortment of various dishes enjoyed by a once-famous pirate. | |||
|- | |||
| Luxurious Coleslaw | |||
| 2100 HP | |||
| HP Regen ↑ ↑ | |||
| A sumptuous and nutritious salad. The secret ingredient is corn. | |||
|- | |||
| Heartfelt Bolognese | |||
| 2200 HP | |||
| SP Regen ↑ ↑ | |||
| A thick, meaty bolognese sauce, dripping with heartfelt sincerity. | |||
|- | |||
| Great Pumpkin Pie | |||
| 2500 HP | |||
| ATK/DEF ↑ ↑ | |||
| Not a single ingredient is wasted in this greatest of all pies. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Weapons}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Weapons}} |