9,633
edits
(gifts) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Adventure Journal | |||
| Adol's travelogue. Contains information about his adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| Isle of Seiren Map | |||
| A map-in-progress of the Isle of Seiren. | |||
|- | |||
| Empty Bottle | |||
| Fill this portable glass bottle with medicine. | |||
|- | |||
| Insect Repellent | |||
| Releases pungent smoke that chases insects away. | |||
|- | |||
| Fishing Rod | |||
| Made from driftwood. How will it fare against fish? | |||
|- | |||
| Bait | |||
| Fish love this spunky worm. A fishing must-have. | |||
|- | |||
| Eyedrop Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing an Eyedrop. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Sweet Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Sweet Remedy. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
| Complete [[../Quests#Pirate Booty|Pirate Booty]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blood Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Hemostatic. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Delight Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Full Potion. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Bitter Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Bitter Remedy. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Bless Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Great Tree Drop. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Life Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Life Elixir. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Hide Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Hermit's Remedy. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Power Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Power Elixir. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Defense Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Defense Elixir. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
|- | |||
| Dynasty Formula | |||
| The formula for brewing a Dynastic Water. A doctor will know how to use this. | |||
| Complete [[../Quests#Old Monolith|Old Monolith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 1 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 2 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 3 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 4 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 5 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Note 6 | |||
| A dead pirate's note. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| T's Note 1 | |||
| A note written by "T". Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| T's Note 2 | |||
| A note written by "T". Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| T's Note 3 | |||
| A note written by "T". Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| T's Note 4 | |||
| A note written by "T". Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship's Log 1 | |||
| Captain Reed's log. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship's Log 2 | |||
| Captain Reed's log. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship's Log 3 | |||
| Captain Reed's log. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship's Log 4 | |||
| Captain Reed's log. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship's Log 5 | |||
| Captain Reed's log. Read it in the Journal. | |||
|- | |||
| Sweet Pepper Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest sweet peppers later. | |||
|- | |||
| Eggplant Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest eggplants later. | |||
|- | |||
| Cabbage Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest cabbage later. | |||
|- | |||
| Corn Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest corn later. | |||
|- | |||
| Tomato Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest tomatoes later. | |||
|- | |||
| Pumpkin Seeds | |||
| Plant these at the farm to harvest pumpkins later. | |||
|- | |||
| Orichalcum Ore | |||
| A giant chunk of orichalcum ore. It glows a scintillating light. | |||
|- | |||
| Flame Stone | |||
| A hot stone that Catherine needs to forge better weapons and armor. | |||
|- | |||
| Ship Blueprints | |||
| Ship blueprints for escaping the Isle of Seiren. | |||
|- | |||
| Seiren Area Map | |||
| A detailed Isle of Seiren map given by Captain Reed. | |||
|- | |||
| Pikkard | |||
| An energetic pikkard. Keep it at the farm. | |||
|- | |||
| Sheet Music | |||
| Sheet music for the Eternian song "Blue Harvest". | |||
|- | |||
| Monolith Fragment | |||
| A fragment of the broken monolith. | |||
| Solitude Island | |||
|- | |||
| Wish Tree | |||
| Plat this at the village and make a wish. | |||
|- | |||
| Treasure Map | |||
| A nameless pirate's map. Leads to buried treasure. | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Treasure | |||
| An old treasure chest. Show it to Dina. | |||
|- | |||
| Pterosaur Egg | |||
| The egg of a Primordial pterosaur. A heartbeat can be felt within. | |||
|- | |||
| Fermented Sap | |||
| Sweep sap that has naturally fermented. A good substitute for wine in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
| Money Bag | |||
| Dina provided this very heavy bag of 100,000 Denir. | |||
|- | |||
| Treasure Chest Key | |||
| Dana received this from a craftsman of Essence Equipment. | |||
|} | |||
== Gifts == | == Gifts == | ||
Line 30: | Line 195: | ||
| A metal nameplate with "Lombardia" engraved on it. | | A metal nameplate with "Lombardia" engraved on it. | ||
| Katthew | | Katthew | ||
| Archeozoic Chasm - Bottom Lvl. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Barrette | | Silver Barrette | ||
Line 136: | Line 302: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=Books|nextpage=Achievements and trophies}} |