Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Mage Robe: added table
(→Wing Armor: added table) |
(→Mage Robe: added table) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
==Mage Robe== | ==Mage Robe== | ||
This type of armor provides a high MP value, which allows the wearer to cast powerful spells over and over again. It is therefore the ideal equipment for characters who use a magical staff as a weapon. However, robe armor provides limited HP, so characters using it must be very careful not to get hit by enemy attacks, or risk being knocked out. | This type of armor provides a high MP value, which allows the wearer to cast powerful spells over and over again. It is therefore the ideal equipment for characters who use a magical staff as a weapon. However, robe armor provides limited HP, so characters using it must be very careful not to get hit by enemy attacks, or risk being knocked out. Mobility is also mediocre. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Armor | |||
! HP | |||
! MP | |||
! EP | |||
! Weight | |||
! Dexterity | |||
! Move | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| R-coat | |||
| 28 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 490 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-thick | |||
| 32 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1.800 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-long | |||
| 35 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3.800 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-la Mer | |||
| 38 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5.700 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-magic | |||
| 44 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7.500 G | |||
|- | |||
| Silkrobe | |||
| 48 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10.500 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-plate | |||
| 57 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 13.500 G | |||
|- | |||
| Mistrobe | |||
| 63 | |||
| 110 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 14.200 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-ancient | |||
| 75 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 17.500 G | |||
|- | |||
| T-robe | |||
| 86 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 19.000 G | |||
|- | |||
| Goldrobe | |||
| 95 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 21.000 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-fleet | |||
| 110 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 25.000 G | |||
|- | |||
| I-coat | |||
| 125 | |||
| 160 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 32.500 G | |||
|- | |||
| Odinrobe | |||
| 135 | |||
| 170 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 42.000 G | |||
|- | |||
| R-angel | |||
| 156 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 52.000 G | |||
|- | |||
| Magerobe | |||
| 50 | |||
| 999 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6 | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
==Wing Armor== | ==Wing Armor== |