Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Legal
m (→Legal: Correction) |
(→Legal) |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| A fast pod that stops in front of its target. Good against ground-based foes. | | A fast pod that stops in front of its target. Good against ground-based foes. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Float Pod F''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies toward target and circles overhead. Deploys slowly, so aim carefully. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beast Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Remains stationary until target approaches, and then it homes in. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod C''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its C-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod T''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its T-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod X''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its X-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Reflection Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Can deploy 3 pods that travel around for a long time. | |||
|} | |} | ||