Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added achievement names, descriptions, and values, thanks to Guard Master and GameFAQs
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (Category:Xbox 360 achievements) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (added achievement names, descriptions, and values, thanks to Guard Master and GameFAQs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| || | |||Assassin of Assassins||Locate and kill a Legion Assassin||{{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |||Berzerker||Kill 200 Legion soldiers||{{G|35}} | ||
|- | |||
|||Blinded To Fear||Kill 50 Legion without using a health potion||{{G|45}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Champion of Champions||Find and defeat a Legion Champion||{{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Deadly Axe Juggler||Kill 5 Legion just using Throwing axes||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Death King||Finish off 150 Legion with fatality moves||{{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Demon Eviscerator||Finish off 100 Legion with fatality moves||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Demon Hacker||Finish off 25 Legion with fatality moves||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Demon’s Nemesis||Kill Hel’s Harbinger Drakan||{{G|40}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Dragon Master||Complete the second dragon gem, and summon a dragon||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Dragon Overlord||Recover the final dragon gem, and summon a dragon||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Dragon Summoner||Find and charge the dragon gem Hugin and dragon amulet, and summon a dragon||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Euthanasia Euphoria||Use your defensive bash to knock your Legion foes to their doom!||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Friend Of The People||Power-up over 500 Vikings in your armies with runic magic||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Galcliff Supplies Freed||Liberate the farm, still, lumber mill, and the quarry in Galcliff||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Giant Killer||Find and slaughter a Legion Giant||{{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Heimdall’s Enforcer||Glacially wipe out a Legion using the ultimate ice attack||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Hero Of Caldberg||Lead your army to victory at the battle for Caldberg||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Hero Of Darkwater||Lead your army to victory at the battle for Darkwater||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Hero Of Holdenfort||Lead your army to victory at the battle for Holdenfort||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Hero Of Midgard||Lead your army to victory at the final battle for all Midgard||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Hero Of Thornvik||Lead your army to victory at the battle for Thornvik||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Isaholm Supplies Freed||Liberate the farm, still, lumber mill, and the quarry in Isaholm||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Killer of Champions||Kill 10 Champions||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Killer of Giants||Kill 5 Giants||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Lust For Blood||Kill 100 Legion soldiers||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Niflberg Supplies Freed||Liberate the farm and the quarry in Niflberg||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||No Need For Immortality||Lead your army to victory at Hel’s Fortress without need for immortality||{{G|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Odin’s Doomsinger||Use the ultimate fire attack to kill a Legion||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Redeemer of Galcliff Hard||Liberate Galcliff completely on the hard difficulty level||{{G|40}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Redeemer of Galcliff Normal||Liberate Galcliff completely on the normal difficulty level||{{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Savior of Niflberg Hard||Liberate Niflberg completely on the hard difficulty level||{{G|35}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Savior of Niflberg Normal||Liberate Niflberg completely on the normal difficulty level||{{G|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Secretive Rogue||Complete the quest to sneak into Darkwater||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Skullbagger 1||Collect the 6 skulls in Darkwater||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Skullbagger 2||Collect the 6 skulls in Holdenfort and the 6 skulls in Caldberg||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Skullbagger 3||Collect all the 4 skulls in Thornvik||{{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Slaughter Master||Kill 500 Legion soldiers||{{G|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Flames of Freya||Buy flamepots and incinerate 10 Legion soldiers with them||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Perfect Killer||Kill a Legion Champion without being hit||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||They Never Saw Me Coming||Execute 100 sneaky kills||{{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Thirst For Blood||Kill 50 Legion soldiers||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Thor’s Mortal Lightning Rod||Send a Legion back to the underworld in the most lightning-tastic way imaginable||{{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Blademaster||Learn all the moves in the game||{{G|18}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Butcher||Master the first new move at the Battle Arena||{{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Conqueror Hard||Reach the end of the game on hard difficulty||{{G|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Conqueror Normal||Reach the end of the game on normal difficulty||{{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Slaughterer||Learn a total of 4 new moves||{{G|12}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Slayer||Master a total of 8 new moves||{{G|14}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Viking Warrior||Master a total of 12 new moves||{{G|16}} | |||
|} | |} | ||