70,151
edits
(needs expanding) |
(copyvio) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{copyvio|http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/xbox/code/925634.html}} | ||
{{needcontrols|Xbox}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas}} | {{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas}} | ||
Punch these cheats in during gameplay. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|Code || Effect | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, Black, L Trigger , A, Left , Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up || $250,000 + Full Health & Armor | |||
|- | |||
|B, Right, B, Right, Left, X, A Down || Add Stars to Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|RIGHT, Black, UP, UP, Black, B, X, Black, L Trigger, RIGHT, DOWN, L Trigger || Aggressive Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|Black, B, R Trigger, White, Left R Trigger, L Trigger, Black, White || Aggressive Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|LEFT, Y, R Trigger, L Trigger, UP, X, Y, DOWN, B, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Cars Have Nitrous | |||
|- | |||
|L Trigger, White, White, Up, Down, Down, Up, R Trigger, Black, Black || All Cars have Tank Properties. | |||
|- | |||
|White, RIGHT, L Trigger, UP, A, L Trigger, White, Black, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Traffic are Junk Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Y, L Trigger, Y, Black, X, L Trigger, L Trigger || All Vehicles are Invisible (Not Motorcycles) | |||
|- | |||
|X, L Trigger, R Trigger, RIGHT, A, UP, L Trigger, LEFT, LEFT || Always Midnight | |||
|- | |||
|A, A, X, R Trigger, L Trigger, A, Down, Left, A || Andrenaline Mode | |||
|- | |||
|X, Right, X, X, White, A, Y, A, Y || Attracts Prostitutes (Pimp Mode) | |||
|- | |||
|X, X, Black, Left, Up, X, Black, A, A, A || Better Suspension | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Up, Down, Down, X, B, L Trigger, R Trigger, Y, Down || Bikini Beach Babe Mode | |||
|- | |||
|B, White, Up, R Trigger, Left, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Left, B || Black Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|X, Down, White, Up, L Trigger, B, Up, A, Left || Cars Can Fly | |||
|- | |||
|Right, Black, B, R Trigger, White, X, R Trigger, Black || Cars Drive on Water (Boat Properties) | |||
|- | |||
|X, Black, Down, Down, Left, Down, Left, Left, White, A || Cars Fly Away When Hit | |||
|- | |||
|White, RIGHT, L Trigger, Y, RIGHT, RIGHT, R Trigger, L Trigger, RIGHT, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Chaos mode | |||
|- | |||
|Up, A, Y, A, Y, A, X, Black, Right || Click Left Thumb Stick to make cars jump | |||
|- | |||
|White, DOWN, DOWN, LEFT, X, LEFT, Black, X, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Cloudy | |||
|- | |||
|Black, White, R Trigger, L Trigger, White, Black, X, Y, B, Y, White, L Trigger || Destroy All Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Right, R Trigger, Up, White, White, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger || Faster Cars | |||
|- | |||
|B, B, L Trigger, X, L Trigger, X, X, X, L Trigger, Y, B, Y || Faster Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up, Right, Down, White, L Trigger, X || Faster Gameplay | |||
|- | |||
|Black, B, Up, L Trigger, Right, R Trigger, Right, Up, X, Y || Flying Boats | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, A || Foggy | |||
|- | |||
|up, up, X, White, right, A, R Trigger, down, Black, B || Full Weapon Aiming While Driving | |||
|- | |||
|Left, Right, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black, Up, Down, Left, Right || Have Jetpack | |||
|- | |||
|DOWN, X, A, LEFT, R Trigger, Black, LEFT, DOWN, DOWN, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Hitman Rank (All Weapons) | |||
|- | |||
|up, L Trigger, R Trigger, up, right, up, A, White, A, L Trigger || Increase Car Speed | |||
|- | |||
|L Trigger, R Trigger, X, R Trigger, LEFT, Black, R Trigger, LEFT, X, DOWN, L Trigger, L Trigger || Infinite Ammo | |||
|- | |||
|Down, A, Right, Left, Right, R Trigger, Right, Down, Up, Y || Infinite health (Explosions, drowning, and falling will still hurt.) | |||
|- | |||
|Right, White, Down, R Trigger, Left, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, White, L Trigger || KILL YOURSELF (INSANT DEATH!!!) | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Y, L Trigger, X, X, B, X, Down, B || Killer Clown Mode | |||
|- | |||
|B, RIGHT, B, RIGHT, LEFT, X, Y, UP || Lock Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, R Trigger, B, Black, Up, Down, Up, Down, Up, Down || Lower Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up ,Up, Left, Right, X, B, Down || Max Fat | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, B, Left || Max Muscle | |||
|- | |||
|L Trigger, R Trigger, Y, DOWN, Black, A, L Trigger, UP, White, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Respect | |||
|- | |||
|B, Y, Y, UP, B, R Trigger, White, UP, Y, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Sex Appeal | |||
|- | |||
|X, White, A, R Trigger, White, White, LEFT, R Trigger, RIGHT, L Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Max Vehicle Stats | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, X || Morning | |||
|- | |||
|X, White, R Trigger, Y, UP, X, White, UP, A || Never Hungry | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, Y || Night | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, B, Right || No Muscle and No Fat | |||
|- | |||
|A, Down, Up, Black, Down, Y, L Trigger, Y, Left || No Pedestrians / Low Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|White, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger, R Trigger, Black, Right, Down || No Pedestrians or Cops (Gan Riots) | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, Down || Noon | |||
|- | |||
|Left, Left, White, R Trigger, Right, X, X, L Trigger, White, A || Orange Sky | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, X || Overcast | |||
|- | |||
|Left, Right, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black, Black, Up, Down, Right, L Trigger || Parachute | |||
|- | |||
|Down, Up, Up, Up, A, Black, R Trigger, White, White || Pedestrian Attack (Cant be Turned Off!!) | |||
|- | |||
|Down, Left, Up, Left, A, Black, R Trigger, White, L Trigger || Pedestrian Riot Mode (Cant be turned off!!) | |||
|- | |||
|L Trigger, B, Y, L Trigger, L Trigger, X, White, Up, Down, Left || Pedestrians Are Elvis | |||
|- | |||
|A, L Trigger, UP, X, DOWN, A, White, Y, DOWN, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger || Pedestrians Attack with Guns | |||
|- | |||
|Black, R Trigger, A, Y, A, Y, Up, Down || Pedestrians have weapons | |||
|- | |||
|Y, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, Black, L Trigger || Perfect Handling in Vehicles | |||
|- | |||
|B, L Trigger, Down, White, Left, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Right, B || Pink Traffic | |||
|- | |||
|Right, White, White, Down, White, Up, Up, White, Black || Prostitutes pay you (Pimp Mode 2) | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, R Trigger, B, Black, Right, Left, Right, Left, Right, Left || Raise Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|DOWN, X, UP, Black, Black, UP, RIGHT, RIGHT, UP || Recruit Anyone (9mm) | |||
|- | |||
|Black, Black, Black, A, White, L Trigger, Black, L Trigger, DOWN, A || Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Down, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Black || Sand Storm | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up ,Up, Left, Right, X, B, Right || Skinny | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Up, Right, Down, X, Black, R Trigger || Slow down Game Play | |||
|- | |||
|Down, R Trigger, B, White, White, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, Left, Left || Spawn Bloodring Banger | |||
|- | |||
|B, L Trigger, Up, R Trigger, White, A, R Trigger, L Trigger, B, A || Spawn Caddy | |||
|- | |||
|Black, L Trigger, L Trigger, RIGHT, RIGHT, UP, UP, A, L Trigger, LEFT || Spawn Dozer | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, B, Black, Right, L Trigger, White, A, A, X, R Trigger || Spawn Hotring Racer #1 | |||
|- | |||
|Black, L Trigger, B, Right, L Trigger, R Trigger, Right, Up, B, Black || Spawn Hotring Racer #2 | |||
|- | |||
|B, A, L Trigger, B, B, L Trigger, B, R Trigger, Black, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Hunter | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Y, X, B, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, Down, Up || Spawn Hydra | |||
|- | |||
|Right, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger, Down, Y, Y, A, B, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Monster | |||
|- | |||
|Left, Left, Down, Down, Up, Up, X, B, Y, R Trigger, Black || Spawn Quadbike | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Right, Right, L Trigger, Right, Up, X, White || Spawn Rancher | |||
|- | |||
|B, B, L Trigger, B, B, B, L Trigger, White, R Trigger, Y, B, Y || Spawn Rhino | |||
|- | |||
|Black, Up, White, Left, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, B, Right || Spawn Stretch | |||
|- | |||
|B, Up, L Trigger, White, Down, R Trigger, L Trigger, L Trigger, Left, Left, A, Y || Spawn Stunt Plane | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, UP, LEFT, RIGHT, Black, UP, RIGHT, X, RIGHT, White, L Trigger, L Trigger || Spawn Tanker | |||
|- | |||
|Y, Y, X, B, A, L Trigger, White, Down, Down || Spawn Vortex | |||
|- | |||
|Black, A, L Trigger, L Trigger, White, White, White, B || Stormy | |||
|- | |||
|Y, X, B, B, X, B, B, L Trigger, White, White, R Trigger, Black || Super Bike Jumps | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Up, Y, Y, Up, Up, Left, Right, X, Black, Black || Super Jumps | |||
|- | |||
|Down, Left, L Trigger, Down, Down, Black, Down, White, Down || Super Lung Capacity (Infinite Air) | |||
|- | |||
|Up, Left, A, Y, R Trigger, B, B, B, White || Super Punches | |||
|- | |||
|Right, R Trigger, Up, White, White, Left, R Trigger, L Trigger, R Trigger, R Trigger || Traffic Lights Stay Green | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up || Weapon Set 1 | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Down, Left || Weapon Set 2 | |||
|- | |||
|R Trigger, Black, L Trigger, Black, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left , Down, Down, Down || Weapon Set 3 | |||
|- | |||
|A, A, Down, Black, White, B. R Trigger, B, X || Yakuza Mode (Peds & cars are Asian Gang) | |||
|- | |||
|White, Up, R Trigger, R Trigger, Left, R Trigger,R Trigger, Black, Right, Down || Gang Members Everywhere | |||
|} | |||
[http://www. | Taken from [http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/xbox/code/925634.html GameFAQs] | ||