Killing Floor/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
added 1.008 weapons to table
(Adding Katana and AK47 (new content)) |
(added 1.008 weapons to table) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan=2 |Chainsaw || £1000 || 8 || 12 or 190-270 || {{n/a}} || 0.1 sec or 0.8 sec || 120 or 287.5 | | rowspan=2 |Chainsaw || £1000 || 8 || 12 or 190-270 || {{n/a}} || 0.1 sec or 0.8 sec || 120 or 287.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| The heaviest melee weapon, with larger range. Unlike other melee weapons, there is no speed bonus given for movement. Can be used as a simple blade, or swung to perform heavy damage. | |colspan=6| The heaviest melee weapon, with larger range. Unlike other melee weapons, there is no speed bonus given for movement. Can be used as a simple blade, or swung to perform heavy damage. Preferred item of Berserkers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Handcannon || £500 || 4 || 95-115 || 8/96<br>£15/8 || 0.25 sec (+2.2) | | rowspan=2 |Handcannon || £500 || 4 || 95-115 || 8/96<br>£15/8 || 0.25 sec (+2.2) | ||
|| 420 (200) | || 420 (200) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| A .50 caliber | |colspan=6| A .50 caliber handgun. Preferred by Sharpshooters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Dual 9mms ||£150 || 4 || 25-35 || 30/240 || 0.1 sec (+3.5) || 300 (138) | | rowspan=2 |Dual 9mms ||£150 || 4 || 25-35 || 30/240 || 0.1 sec (+3.5) || 300 (138) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| Twin 9mm pistols. | |colspan=6| Twin 9mm pistols. Even though they use the same ammo as the 9mm Pistol, their ammo pool is separate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Dual Handcannons|| £1000 || 4 || 95-115 || 16/96 || 0.13 sec (+3.5) || 807 (301) | | rowspan=2 |Dual Handcannons|| £1000 || 4 || 95-115 || 16/96 || 0.13 sec (+3.5) || 807 (301) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| Twin handcannons. | |colspan=6| Twin handcannons. Even though they use the same ammo as the Handcannon, their ammo pool is separate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Shotgun || £500 || 8 || (25-35)*7 || 8/48<br>£20/8 || 0.965 +2/3 sec || 217 (128) | | rowspan=2 |Shotgun || £500 || 8 || (25-35)*7 || 8/48<br>£20/8 || 0.965 +2/3 sec || 217 (128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| A semi-automatic shotgun, with a flashlight. | |colspan=6| A semi-automatic shotgun, with a flashlight. Can penetrate to hit multiple targets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Bullpup ||£400 || 6 || 16-26 || 40/400<br>£10/40 || 0.1 (+1.97 sec) || 210 (140) | | rowspan=2 |Bullpup ||£400 || 6 || 16-26 || 40/400<br>£10/40 || 0.1 (+1.97 sec) || 210 (140) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| An assault rifle. | |colspan=6| An assault rifle. Can be set to semi-auto mode for additional accuracy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |AK47 || £1000 || 6 || 35-45 ||30/300<br>£30/40 || 0.11 sec (+3.0 sec)|| 363 (190) | | rowspan=2 |AK47 || £1000 || 6 || 35-45 ||30/300<br>£30/40 || 0.11 sec (+3.0 sec)|| 363 (190) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| An assault rifle. | |colspan=6| An assault rifle. Slightly less accurate than the bullpup. Also has a semi-auto mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Lever Action Rifle ||£200 || 6 || 110-140 || 10/80<br>£20/10 || 0.9 +2/3 sec || 139 (80) | | rowspan=2 |Lever Action Rifle ||£200 || 6 || 110-140 || 10/80<br>£20/10 || 0.9 +2/3 sec || 139 (80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| A bolt-action rifle. | |colspan=6| A bolt-action rifle. Inflicts double damage on headshots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Crossbow ||£400 || 10 || 300 || 40<br>£15/1 || 1.81 sec || 165 | | rowspan=2 |Crossbow ||£400 || 10 || 300 || 40<br>£15/1 || 1.81 sec || 165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| A scoped crossbow, for long-range hunting. | |colspan=6| A scoped crossbow, for long-range hunting. Inflicts 6 times as much damage on headshots. The projectile will penetrate all targets until it hits a wall (inflicting less damage on each penetration). | ||
Ammunition for this weapon is extremely expensive. Sell and repurchase the weapon to reload. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |L.A.W ||£1500 || 14 || 650 || 12 || 3.25 + 3 sec || 104 | | rowspan=2 |L.A.W ||£1500 || 14 || 650 || 12 || 3.25 + 3 sec || 104 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan=2 |Hunting Shotgun || £750 || 10 || (40-50)*6 or *10 || 2/48<br>£25/2 || 0.25 (+2.50 sec) || 90 or 163 | | rowspan=2 |Hunting Shotgun || £750 || 10 || (40-50)*6 or *10 || 2/48<br>£25/2 || 0.25 (+2.50 sec) || 90 or 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| A double barrel shotgun. | |colspan=6| A double barrel shotgun. It can only be reloaded when empty. It can fire either single shells or both shells at once. Can penetrate to hit multiple targets, with better results on penetration. | ||
Ammunition for this weapon is extremely expensive. | Ammunition for this weapon is extremely expensive. Sell and repurchase the weapon to reload. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |FlameThrower || £750 || 10 || 12 || 100/400 || 0.07 sec (+4.14) || 171 (108) | | rowspan=2 |FlameThrower || £750 || 10 || 12 || 100/400 || 0.07 sec (+4.14) || 171 (108) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| Can penetrate to hit three targets. Causes hit targets to catch fire, inflicting additional damage over time (not included in damage statistics) | |colspan=6| Can penetrate to hit three targets. Causes hit targets to catch fire, inflicting additional damage over time (not included in damage statistics) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | M14 EBR || £2500 || 5 || - || 20/300<br>£-/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Semi-automatic battle rifle with laser sight, making precise aiming possible without using the iron sights. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | AA12 || £4000 || 10 || - || 20/100<br>£-/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Automatic shotgun with small spread and thus longer effective range. Also has a semi-auto mode. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | SCARMK17 || £2500 || 5 || - || 20/300<br>£15/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Assault rifle with red dot sight. Also has a semi-auto mode. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | MP7M Medic Gun || £3000 || 3 || - || 20/400<br>£10/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Modified sub-machine gun with alt-fire heal dart. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | M32 Grenade Launcher || £2500 || 7 || - || 6/38<br>£-/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Revolver grenade launcher. Fast rate of fire. Each grenade is loaded seperately. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | M79 Grenade Launcher || £1250 || 5 || - || 1/24<br>£-/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Single shot grenade launcher. Heavy damage and blast radius. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | PipeBomb || £800 || 1 || - || 2/2<br>£-/- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| Functions as a mine. Best used against large enemy groups. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Combat armour || £300 || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | | rowspan=2 |Combat armour || £300 || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| Protects against damage | |colspan=6| Protects against damage. Can be repaired at trader. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |Syringe || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || heal 20 || 100 || 2.8 sec or 4.16 sec || {{n/a}} | | rowspan=2 |Syringe || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || heal 20 || 100 || 2.8 sec or 4.16 sec || {{n/a}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan=2 |Grenades|| 40 || {{n/a}} || 250 || max 5 || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | | rowspan=2 |Grenades|| 40 || {{n/a}} || 250 || max 5 || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6| Throws a fragmentation grenade that explodes after a few seconds. Can be used to clear out a set of zombies that are approaching. | |colspan=6| Throws a fragmentation grenade that explodes after a few seconds. Can be used to clear out a set of zombies that are approaching. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||