Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Edited the Pokemon encounter rates to be more accurate, according to information found from hacking the games, courtesy of Bulbapedia
(...) |
Andrewm1234 (talk | contribs) (Edited the Pokemon encounter rates to be more accurate, according to information found from hacking the games, courtesy of Bulbapedia) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|+ Misty's Gym Fishing<br />(Super Rod) | |+ Misty's Gym Fishing<br />(Super Rod) | ||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Psyduck'''[[Image:Pokemon 054Psyduck.png|30px]] | | style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Psyduck'''[[Image:Pokemon 054Psyduck.png|30px]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid yellow" | | | style="border:1px solid yellow" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon 098Krabby.png|40px]]'''Krabby''' | | style="background:blue;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon 098Krabby.png|40px]]'''Krabby''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid yellow" | | | style="border:1px solid yellow" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Goldeen'''[[Image:Pokemon 118Goldeen.png|40px]] | | style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Goldeen'''[[Image:Pokemon 118Goldeen.png|40px]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''33%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid yellow" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid yellow" | '''70%''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon 119Seaking.png|40px]]'''Seaking''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | N/A | |||
| style="border:1px solid yellow" | '''30%''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |