Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Edited the Pokemon encouter rates to be more accurate, according to info found by hacking the games, courtesy of Bulbapedia
(...) |
Andrewm1234 (talk | contribs) (Edited the Pokemon encouter rates to be more accurate, according to info found by hacking the games, courtesy of Bulbapedia) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger" align="left" | |||
|+ Rock Tunnel 1F encounters | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Zubat'''[[Image:Pokemon_041Zubat.png|40px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''55%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''55%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''55%''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_074Geodude.png|50px]]'''Geodude''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''25%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''25%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''35%''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Machop'''[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|35px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''10%''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_095Onix.png|40px]]'''Onix''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''5%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''5%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | N/A | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger" align="right" | {| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger" align="right" | ||
|+ Rock Tunnel encounters | |+ Rock Tunnel B1F encounters | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Zubat'''[[Image:Pokemon_041Zubat.png|40px]] | | style="background:red;color:white" |'''Zubat'''[[Image:Pokemon_041Zubat.png|40px]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''50%''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''50%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''50%''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''50%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''45%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_074Geodude.png|50px]]'''Geodude''' | | style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_074Geodude.png|50px]]'''Geodude''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''26%''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''26%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''26%''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''26%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''25%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |'''Machop'''[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|35px]] | | style="background:red;color:white" |'''Machop'''[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|35px]] | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''15%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''15%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''20%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_095Onix.png|40px]]'''Onix''' | | style="background:red;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_095Onix.png|40px]]'''Onix''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid red" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid red" | '''9%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid blue" | '''9%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''10%''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Into the dark == | == Into the dark == |