Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added Torchlight, merged later tables
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Moved Grand Theft Auto 2 to Guide contributions) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Added Torchlight, merged later tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List last updated by: [[User:Onderduiker|Onderduiker]] ([[User talk:Onderduiker|talk]]) | List last updated by: [[User:Onderduiker|Onderduiker]] ([[User talk:Onderduiker|talk]]) 20:02, 7 July 2013 (UTC) | ||
==Guide contributions== | ==Guide contributions== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Games | ==Games played== | ||
{| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | {| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | ||
!width=40%|Game | !width=40%|Game | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Marooned on Mars]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: The Earth Explodes]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Keen Must Die!]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Keen Dreams]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Secret of the Oracle]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: The Armageddon Machine]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Aliens Ate My Babysitter!]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diablo II]] | |[[Diablo II]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 149: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty|Dune II: Battle for Arrakis]] | |||
|[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lego Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures]] | |[[Lego Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 191: | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |||
|[[Spear of Destiny]] | |||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: Dark Forces]] | |[[Star Wars: Dark Forces]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 215: | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate]] | |||
|[[:Category:Action|Action]] [[:Category:Strategy|Strategy]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torchlight]] | |||
|[[:Category:RPG|Role-playing game]] | |||
|[[Windows]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos]] | |[[Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 246: | ||
|[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | |[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wolfenstein 3D]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Worms]] | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Artillery|Artillery]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|} | |} |