Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Ability!!Description | !Ability!!Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Guard'''|| | |'''Guard'''||Blocks and shoots back enemy attacks using a parrying action with{{psx|S}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Upper Slash'''|| | |'''Upper Slash'''||Knocks a target into the air during a combo with {{psx|S}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Horizontal Slash'''||During the period of executing an air combo, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to do a left-to-right slash. | |'''Horizontal Slash'''||During the period of executing an air combo, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to do a left-to-right slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Finishing Leap'''|| | |'''Finishing Leap'''||Unleashes a powerful guard-piercing attack at the end of a combo with {{psx|S}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Retaliating Slash'''||When knocked | |'''Retaliating Slash'''||When knocked down, quickly regains balance and counterattacks with {{psx|S}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Slapshot'''||Sora executes a quick diagonal slash at close range. | |'''Slapshot'''||Sora executes a quick diagonal slash at close range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dodge Slash'''|| | |'''Dodge Slash'''||Unleashes an attack that deals damage to nearby enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Flash Step'''||Unleashes a guard-piercing attack on a slightly distant target while keeping up your own guard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Guard Break'''|| | |'''Slide Dash'''||Instantly closes in on and attacks a far target. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Vicinity Break'''||Unleashes a powerful attack when surrounded. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guard Break'''||Unleashes a powerful finishing combo move that pierces through a target's guard. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Explosion'''||Combo finisher; Sora strikes his Keyblade in a downward position, creating several magical spheres surrounding him while exploding them. Damage is dependent on Sora's magic strength. | |'''Explosion'''||Combo finisher; Sora strikes his Keyblade in a downward position, creating several magical spheres surrounding him while exploding them. Damage is dependent on Sora's magic strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Sweep'''|| | |'''Aerial Sweep'''||Unleashes a powerful leaping attack on targets in midair. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Aerial Dive'''||Unleashes a powerful aerial attack on distant targets. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Spiral'''|| | |'''Aerial Spiral'''||Closes in on far targets in midair and unleashes spinning attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Finish'''|| | |'''Aerial Finish'''||Unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to a single target in midair. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Counterguard'''|| | |'''Counterguard'''||Counterattacks nearby enemies with Attack while performing Guard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Valor | |'''Auto Valor'''||Automatically sets the Reaction Command to Valor in a pinch, if Valor Form is usable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Wisdom | |'''Auto Wisdom'''||Automatically sets the Reaction Command to Wisdom in a pinch, if Wisdom Form is usable. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Auto Limit'''||Automatically sets the Reaction Command to Limit in a pinch, if Limit Form is usable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Master | |'''Auto Master'''||Automatically sets the Reaction Command to Master in a pinch, if Master Form is usable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Final | |'''Auto Final'''||Automatically sets the Reaction Command to Final in a pinch, if Final Form is usable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Summon'''||When | |'''Auto Summon'''||When a friend is down, automatically sets the Reaction Command to Summon in the Command Menu containing Summon, if Summon is usable. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Trinity Limit'''||A Limit Command that uses teamwork to unleash the powerful Trinity attack. Consumes all of Sora's MP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''High Jump'''||Allows Sora to jump higher. | |'''High Jump'''||Allows Sora to jump higher. | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|'''Dodge Roll'''||Allows Sora to execute a quick roll. | |'''Dodge Roll'''||Allows Sora to execute a quick roll. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Scan'''|| | |'''Scan'''||Inspects the target's current HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Recovery'''|| | |'''Aerial Recovery'''||Quickly regains balance with {{psx|C}} when knocked down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Plus'''|| | |'''Combo Plus'''||Increases maximum combo by 1 when on the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Air Combo Plus'''||Adds 1 hit to max air combo. | |'''Air Combo Plus'''||Adds 1 hit to max air combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Boost'''||Raises damage | |'''Combo Boost'''||Raises the damage of the finishing move on the ground relative to the number of hits in the combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Air Combo Boost'''||Raises damage inflicted when executing air combo finishers. | |'''Air Combo Boost'''||Raises damage inflicted when executing air combo finishers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reaction Boost'''|| | |'''Reaction Boost'''||Increases damage dealt using Reaction Commands by 50%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Finishing Plus'''|| | |'''Finishing Plus'''||Unleash successive finishing moves after combos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Negative Combo'''||Reduces one hit from air and ground combos. | |'''Negative Combo'''||Reduces one hit from air and ground combos. | ||
Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
|'''Berserk Charge'''||While MP is recharging, combos continue forever, until MP is recharged fully. | |'''Berserk Charge'''||While MP is recharging, combos continue forever, until MP is recharged fully. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Damage Drive'''|| | |'''Damage Drive'''||Restores the Drive Gauge every time damage is taken. The amount restored to the Drive Gauge is relative to the damage received. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Drive Boost'''||Drive Gauges recovers faster when MP is drained to zero. | |'''Drive Boost'''||Drive Gauges recovers faster when MP is drained to zero. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Form Boost'''|| | |'''Form Boost'''||Increases the duration of each Drive Form. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Summon Boost'''|| | |'''Summon Boost'''||Increases the amount of time the Summon will stay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combination Boost'''|| Increase damage inflicted when attacking with Limit attacks. | |'''Combination Boost'''|| Increase damage inflicted when attacking with Limit attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Experience Boost'''|| | |'''Experience Boost'''|| Increases experience gained by 100% when Sora is at half health or less. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leaf Bracer'''||Allows Sora to | |'''Leaf Bracer'''||Allows Sora to continue casting Cure even when attacked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Magic Lock-On'''||Automatically | |'''Magic Lock-On'''||Automatically locks on to a target when casting Fire, Blizzard, Thunder, or Magnet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Draw'''|| | |'''Draw'''||Draws in and obtains nearby orbs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jackpot'''||Raises the amount of HP orbs, MP orbs etc. dropped by slain foes. | |'''Jackpot'''||Raises the amount of HP orbs, MP orbs etc. dropped by slain foes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lucky Lucky'''|| | |'''Lucky Lucky'''||Will bring luck by increasing the drop rate of items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fire Boost'''|| | |'''Fire Boost'''||Increases damage done with fire-based attacks by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blizzard Boost'''|| | |'''Blizzard Boost'''||Increases damage done with blizzard-based attacks by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thunder Boost'''|| | |'''Thunder Boost'''||Increases damage done with thunder-based attacks by 20%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Item Boost'''||Increase the effect | |'''Item Boost'''||Increase the effect done with healing items on the field by 50%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MP Rage'''|| | |'''MP Rage'''||Restores MP relative to the amount of damage taken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MP Haste'''||Hasten the recharge speed when the MP gauge hits zero. | |'''MP Haste'''||Hasten the recharge speed when the MP gauge hits zero. | ||
Line 113: | Line 123: | ||
|'''Second Chance'''||Retain 1 HP after receiving a critical blow (provided Sora has 2 or more HP left). | |'''Second Chance'''||Retain 1 HP after receiving a critical blow (provided Sora has 2 or more HP left). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Once More'''|| | |'''Once More'''||Ensures 1 HP remains after taking damage from a combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Master'''||Enables Sora to execute a combo even if he doesn't hit an enemy. | |'''Combo Master'''||Enables Sora to execute a combo even if he doesn't hit an enemy. | ||
|- | |||
|'''No Experience'''||Disables the gaining of experience. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 286: | ||
| 15 || Accessory Slot +1, Auto Summon || Get Minnie to the Audience Chamber within Disney Castle | | 15 || Accessory Slot +1, Auto Summon || Get Minnie to the Audience Chamber within Disney Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16|| | | 16|| Slapshot|| Defeat Pete (1st Time) within Timeless River | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17|| HP +5, Reflect Element || Defeat Pete (2nd Time) within Timeless River | | 17|| HP +5, Reflect Element || Defeat Pete (2nd Time) within Timeless River | ||
Line 282: | Line 294: | ||
| 19 || Item Slot +1 || Throw all the flaming barrels of the Interceptor before they explode within Port Royal | | 19 || Item Slot +1 || Throw all the flaming barrels of the Interceptor before they explode within Port Royal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Drive | | 20 || Drive Gauge +1, Aerial Finish || Defeat Barbossa within Port Royal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || HP +5 || Get Abu to the Stone Wonder in the Cave of Wonders within | | 21 || HP +5 || Get Abu to the Stone Wonder in the Cave of Wonders within Agrabah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || HP +5 || Defeat all enemies in the Treasure Room within Agrabah | | 22 || HP +5 || Defeat all enemies in the Treasure Room within Agrabah | ||
Line 292: | Line 304: | ||
|24|| HP +5 || Defeat the Prison Keeper within Halloween Town | |24|| HP +5 || Defeat the Prison Keeper within Halloween Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Item Slot +1 || Defeat | | 25 || Item Slot +1 || Defeat Oogie Boogie within Halloween Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || HP +5 || Defeat the three hyenas within the Pride Lands | | 26 || HP +5 || Defeat the three hyenas within the Pride Lands |