Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King/Recipes (edit)
Revision as of 18:14, 23 August 2019
, 23 August 2019added more
(recipes) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King}} | {{Header Nav|game=Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King}} | ||
Recipes can be learned by reading books and talking to people. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
| Leather Whip | | Leather Whip | ||
| Scale Shield | | Scale Shield | ||
|- | |||
| Dragontail Whip | |||
| Snakeskin Whip | |||
| Dragon Scale | |||
| Dragon Scale | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magma Staff | | Magma Staff | ||
Line 64: | Line 72: | ||
| Magic Vestment | | Magic Vestment | ||
| Scholar's Cap | | Scholar's Cap | ||
|- | |||
| Magical Skirt | |||
| Bandit's Grass Skirt | |||
| Magical Hat | |||
| Magical Mace | |||
|- | |||
| Nitid Tutu | |||
| Spangled Dress | |||
| Dancer's Costume | |||
| Life Bracer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| White Shield | | White Shield | ||
Line 85: | Line 103: | ||
| Bronze Knife | | Bronze Knife | ||
| Bronze Knife | | Bronze Knife | ||
|- | |||
| Mercury's Bandana | |||
| Bandana | |||
| Agility Ring | |||
|- | |||
| Dogsbody's Hood | |||
| Bandana | |||
| Tough Guy Tattoo | |||
| Coral Hairpin | |||
|- | |||
| Scholar's Cap | |||
| Magical Hat | |||
| Scholar's Specs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring of Awakening | | Ring of Awakening |