Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
locations
m (added more) |
m (locations) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ys Origin}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ys Origin}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item crystal.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item crystal.png]] | ||
| Crystal | | Crystal | ||
| A crystal infused with the powers of light and earth. Used to purify and teleport to Goddess statues. | | A crystal infused with the powers of light and earth. Used to purify and teleport to Goddess statues. | ||
| Received from Shion in Tower Entrance (Yunica and Hugo only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item dark crystal.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item dark crystal.png]] | ||
| Dark Crystal | | Dark Crystal | ||
| A crystal made through the Darklings black arts. Can be used to activate and teleport to demon statues. | | A crystal made through the Darklings black arts. Can be used to activate and teleport to demon statues. | ||
| Received from Zava in Tower Entrance (Toal only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item lila shell.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item lila shell.png]] | ||
| Lila Shell | | Lila Shell | ||
| A magic item from Ys, designed for long-distance communication. Can be used to speak with Eolia. | | A magic item from Ys, designed for long-distance communication. Can be used to speak with Eolia. | ||
| Received from Eolia in Tower Entrance (Yunica and Hugo)<br/>Received from Shion in Mantid's Chamber 21F (Toal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item celcetan panacea.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item celcetan panacea.png]] | ||
| Celcetan Panacea | | Celcetan Panacea | ||
| A potion made from the much-loved blue Celceta Flower. Raises maximum HP. | | A potion made from the much-loved blue Celceta Flower. Raises maximum HP. | ||
| Chest in | |||
* Wailing Blue 2F | |||
* Flooded Prison 8F | |||
* Guilty Fire 13F | |||
* Silent Sands 14F | |||
* Silent Sands 15F | |||
* Hall of Reflection 23F | |||
* Demonic Core 25F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item water dragon's scales.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item water dragon's scales.png]] | ||
| Water Dragon's Scales | | Water Dragon's Scales | ||
| An amulet taken from a magical creature. Allows its wearer to hold his/her breath for a long time. | | An amulet taken from a magical creature. Allows its wearer to hold his/her breath for a long time. | ||
| Chest in Flooded Prison 7F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item silver harmonica.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item silver harmonica.png]] | ||
| Silver Harmonica | | Silver Harmonica | ||
| A harmonica made of Cleria, much beloved by the Goddess Reah. Its tone is said to dispel evil. | | A harmonica made of Cleria, much beloved by the Goddess Reah. Its tone is said to dispel evil. | ||
| Received from Feena in Guilty Fire 11F (Yunica and Hugo)<br/>Received from Feena in Rado's Annex (Toal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item hammer.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item hammer.png]] | ||
| Hammer | | Hammer | ||
| A crudely-made hammer. Far too heavy for use as a weapon, but it has tremendous destructive power. | | A crudely-made hammer. Far too heavy for use as a weapon, but it has tremendous destructive power. | ||
| Received from Roo in Devil's Corridor 12F (Hugo only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item rod.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item rod.png]] | ||
| Rod | | Rod | ||
| A magic item made by the Darklings. Enables its bearer to teleport through mirrors. | | A magic item made by the Darklings. Enables its bearer to teleport through mirrors. | ||
| Dropped by boss in Demonic Core 23F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item beast medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item beast medallion.png]] | ||
| Beast Medallion | | Beast Medallion | ||
| A medallion found in the Wailing Blue area. The engravings depicts a creature with two huge arms. | | A medallion found in the Wailing Blue area. The engravings depicts a creature with two huge arms. | ||
| Chest in Wailing Blue 4F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item arthropod medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item arthropod medallion.png]] | ||
| Arthropod Medallion | | Arthropod Medallion | ||
| A medallion found in the Flooded Prison area. The engravings depicts a many-legged insect creature. | | A medallion found in the Flooded Prison area. The engravings depicts a many-legged insect creature. | ||
| Chest in Flooded Prison 8F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item construct medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item construct medallion.png]] | ||
| Construct Medallion | | Construct Medallion | ||
| A medallion found in the Guilty Fire area. The engravings depicts a strange construct with an enormous head. | | A medallion found in the Guilty Fire area. The engravings depicts a strange construct with an enormous head. | ||
| Chest in Guilty Fire 13F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item creeper medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item creeper medallion.png]] | ||
| Creeper Medallion | | Creeper Medallion | ||
| A medallion found in the Silent Sands are. The engravings depicts a bizarre plant with flowery tendrils. | | A medallion found in the Silent Sands are. The engravings depicts a bizarre plant with flowery tendrils. | ||
| Chest in Silent Sands 16F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item mantid medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item mantid medallion.png]] | ||
| Mantid Medallion | | Mantid Medallion | ||
| Received from Cecilia. The engraving depicts a demon with huge blades on its arms. | | Received from Cecilia. The engraving depicts a demon with huge blades on its arms. | ||
| Received from Cecilia in Blighted Blood 20F (Yunica)<br/>Received from Galleon in Blighted Blood 20F (Hugo)<br/>Received from Epona in Blighted Blood 20F (Toal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item devil medallion.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item devil medallion.png]] | ||
| Devil Medallion | | Devil Medallion | ||
| A medallion found in the Demonic Core area. The engravings depicts two horned, sinister-looking demons. | | A medallion found in the Demonic Core area. The engravings depicts two horned, sinister-looking demons. | ||
| Chest in Demonic Core 25F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item bronze key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item bronze key.png]] | ||
| Bronze Key | | Bronze Key | ||
| A simple key fashioned of bronze. Found in the Wailing Blue area. | | A simple key fashioned of bronze. Found in the Wailing Blue area. | ||
| Chest in Wailing Blue 2F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item marble key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item marble key.png]] | ||
| Marble Key | | Marble Key | ||
| A key crafted from brilliantly-polished marble. Found in the Silent Sands area. | | A key crafted from brilliantly-polished marble. Found in the Silent Sands area. | ||
| Chest in Silent Sands 15F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item amber key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item amber key.png]] | ||
| Amber Key | | Amber Key | ||
| A key made form hardened tree resin. Found inside Rado's Annex. | | A key made form hardened tree resin. Found inside Rado's Annex. | ||
| Chest in Rado's Annex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item crimson key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item crimson key.png]] | ||
| Crimson Key | | Crimson Key | ||
| A metal key which appears to have been coated in blood. Found in the Blighted Blood area. | | A metal key which appears to have been coated in blood. Found in the Blighted Blood area. | ||
| Chest in Blighted Blood 19F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item dragonbone key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item dragonbone key.png]] | ||
| Dragonbone Key | | Dragonbone Key | ||
| A key fashioned from demon bones. Found in the Blighted Blood area. | | A key fashioned from demon bones. Found in the Blighted Blood area. | ||
| Chest in Blighted Blood 20F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item obsidian key.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item obsidian key.png]] | ||
| Obsidian Key | | Obsidian Key | ||
| A key clumsily carved from obsidian. Found in the Demonic Core area. | | A key clumsily carved from obsidian. Found in the Demonic Core area. | ||
| Chest in Demonic Core 23F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item cerulean flabellum.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item cerulean flabellum.png]] | ||
| Cerulean Flabellum | | Cerulean Flabellum | ||
| A magic artifact of Ys in the shape of a feather fan. Allows its bearer to generate whirlwinds. | | A magic artifact of Ys in the shape of a feather fan. Allows its bearer to generate whirlwinds. | ||
| Wailing Blue 2F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item levinstrike warhammer.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item levinstrike warhammer.png]] | ||
| Levinstrike Warhammer | | Levinstrike Warhammer | ||
| A magic artifact of Ys in the shape of a warhammer. Allows its bearer to spawn thunderbolts at will. | | A magic artifact of Ys in the shape of a warhammer. Allows its bearer to spawn thunderbolts at will. | ||
| Flooded Prison 8F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item crimson lotusblade.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item crimson lotusblade.png]] | ||
| Crimson Lotusblade | | Crimson Lotusblade | ||
| A magic artifact of Ys, kept by House Torvah. Affords its bearer the ability to shoot flames. | | A magic artifact of Ys, kept by House Torvah. Affords its bearer the ability to shoot flames. | ||
| Guilty Fire 11F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item silver bracelet.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item silver bracelet.png]] | ||
| Silver Bracelet | | Silver Bracelet | ||
| A bracelet adorned with a blue jewel and emitting a silvery glow. Allows its wearer to run at high speeds. | | A bracelet adorned with a blue jewel and emitting a silvery glow. Allows its wearer to run at high speeds. | ||
| Chest in Flooded Prison 6F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item gold bracelet.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item gold bracelet.png]] | ||
| Gold Bracelet | | Gold Bracelet | ||
| A bracelet adorned with a red jewel and emitting a golden glow. Allows its wearer to double-jump. | | A bracelet adorned with a red jewel and emitting a golden glow. Allows its wearer to double-jump. | ||
| Chest in Silent Sands 14F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item evil ring.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item evil ring.png]] | ||
| Evil Ring | | Evil Ring | ||
| A ring made by the demons, though its power seems to have been drained. | | A ring made by the demons, though its power seems to have been drained. | ||
| Chest in Silent Sands 14F (Yunica and Hugo only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ys Origin item evil ring (powered).png]] | |||
| Evil Ring | |||
| A ring made by the demons. Emits a powerful evil energy with the ability to destroy any who would wear it. | |||
| Powered after defeating Zelkaron in Silent Sands 16F (Yunica and Hugo only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item roda fruit.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item roda fruit.png]] | ||
| Roda Fruit | | Roda Fruit | ||
| A delicious fruit from one of the two Roda trees. Favorite food of the sacred animals known as Roos. | | A delicious fruit from one of the two Roda trees. Favorite food of the sacred animals known as Roos. | ||
| Chest in | |||
* Wailing Blue 5F | |||
* Flooded Prison 8F | |||
* Guilty Fire 10F | |||
* Silent Sands 14F | |||
* Blighted Blood 18F | |||
* Demonic Core 22F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item cleria ore.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item cleria ore.png]] | ||
| Cleria Ore | | Cleria Ore | ||
| The ore of a magic metal created by the Black Pearl. Gives off a faint, silvery glow. | | The ore of a magic metal created by the Black Pearl. Gives off a faint, silvery glow. | ||
| Chest in | |||
* Flooded Prison 7F (Toal only) | |||
* Devil's Corridor 12F | |||
* Silent Sands 16F | |||
* Blighted Blood 20F | |||
* Demonic Core 23F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item blue moon crest.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item blue moon crest.png]] | ||
| Blue Moon Crest | | Blue Moon Crest | ||
| Depicts the blue moon, representing order, as it waxes in the heavens. | | Depicts the blue moon, representing order, as it waxes in the heavens. | ||
| Chest in Wailing Blue 4F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item red moon crest.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item red moon crest.png]] | ||
| Red Moon Crest | | Red Moon Crest | ||
| Depicts the red moon, representing freedom, as it wanes in the heavens. | | Depicts the red moon, representing freedom, as it wanes in the heavens. | ||
| Received from Miuscha in Guilty Fire 10F (Yunica and Hugo)<br/>Chest in Guilty Fire 10F (Toal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item black pearl.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item black pearl.png]] | ||
| Black Pearl | | Black Pearl | ||
| A mock-up of the real Black Pearl. Not as powerful as the original, but still emits tremendous energy. | | A mock-up of the real Black Pearl. Not as powerful as the original, but still emits tremendous energy. | ||
| Received from Hugo in Blighted Blood 20F (Yunica)<br/>Received from Toal in Blighted Blood 20F (Hugo) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item dreaming idol.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item dreaming idol.png]] | ||
| Dreaming Idol | |||
| A stone statue of a Solomon Shrine priestess. Capable of purifying the cursed, but needs power to do it. | |||
| Received from Dino in Tower Entrance (Yunica only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ys Origin item dreaming idol (powered).png]] | |||
| Dreaming Idol | | Dreaming Idol | ||
| A stone statue of a Solomon Shrine priestess. The jewel within grants it the power to purify the cursed. | | A stone statue of a Solomon Shrine priestess. The jewel within grants it the power to purify the cursed. | ||
| Powered by Feena with Black Pearl in Rado's Annex (Yunica only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ys Origin|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Monsters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ys Origin|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Monsters}} |