220
edits
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bosses== | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
!Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable Lore or Rage!!Additional info | !Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable Lore or Rage!!Additional info | ||
Line 547: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || N/A || Uses a lot of magic. | |Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || N/A || Uses a lot of magic. | ||
|- | |||
|Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || N/A || Sabin can suplex it. | |||
|- | |||
|Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || N/A || El Niño is very dangerous, heal up! | |||
|- | |||
|Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Has a rage, but no lore. || Uses the regular battle theme. | |||
|- | |||
|Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || N/A || Attacks with a lot of magic, including Drain and Confuse. | |||
|- | |||
|Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || N/A || Can call allies to help him. | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Level 3 Confuse, no rage. || Must be stopped before he crashes the opera. | |||
|- | |||
|Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Can be acquired as magicite. | |||
|- | |||
|Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} |
edits