Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed descriptions) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos}} | ||
Type | Type the following codes into the chat window and then press enter to receive their effects. | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| | ! Cheat || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tenthleveltaurenchieftain||Plays a special song (Expansion only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |warpten||Everything is researched and built extremely quickly (almost instantaneously) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |iocanepowder||Fast Death & Decay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whosyourdaddy #||God Mode and 1 hit kills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |keysersoze #||Gives to all players a specified amount of gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |leafittome #||Gives to all players a specified amount of lumber. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |greedisgood #||Gives to all players a specified amount of gold and lumber. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pointbreak||Disables the food cap. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thereisnospoon||Infinite Mana and removes Mana requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |strengthandhonor||Disables defeat condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |motherland [race] [level] || Level Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |somebodysetupusthebomb||Instant defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |allyourbasearebelongtous||Instant victory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whoisjohngalt||All abilities researched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sharpandshiny||Increases upgrades by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |iseedeadpeople||Reveals the entire map, but does not reveal invisible units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |synergy||Disable tech tree requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lightsout|| | |riseandshine||Set time to dawn | ||
|- | |||
|lightsout||Set time to dusk | |||
|- | |||
|daylightsavings #||Changes the time of day to the specified value. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other cheats== | ==Other cheats== | ||
*Continuously click on a critter to cause it to explode. |
Latest revision as of 04:40, 11 April 2009
Type the following codes into the chat window and then press enter to receive their effects.
Cheat | Effect |
---|---|
tenthleveltaurenchieftain | Plays a special song (Expansion only) |
warpten | Everything is researched and built extremely quickly (almost instantaneously) |
iocanepowder | Fast Death & Decay |
whosyourdaddy # | God Mode and 1 hit kills |
keysersoze # | Gives to all players a specified amount of gold. |
leafittome # | Gives to all players a specified amount of lumber. |
greedisgood # | Gives to all players a specified amount of gold and lumber. |
pointbreak | Disables the food cap. |
thereisnospoon | Infinite Mana and removes Mana requirement |
strengthandhonor | Disables defeat condition |
motherland [race] [level] | Level Jump |
somebodysetupusthebomb | Instant defeat |
allyourbasearebelongtous | Instant victory |
whoisjohngalt | All abilities researched |
sharpandshiny | Increases upgrades by 1 |
iseedeadpeople | Reveals the entire map, but does not reveal invisible units. |
synergy | Disable tech tree requirements |
riseandshine | Set time to dawn |
lightsout | Set time to dusk |
daylightsavings # | Changes the time of day to the specified value. |
Other cheats[edit]
- Continuously click on a critter to cause it to explode.