Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(digital distributor?) |
(rm date cat) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{System | {{System | ||
|name=N-Gage 2.0 | |name=N-Gage 2.0 | ||
Line 6: | Line 4: | ||
|manufacturer=[[Nokia]] | |manufacturer=[[Nokia]] | ||
|released=2008 | |released=2008 | ||
| | |preceded by=N-Gage | ||
|wikipedia=N-Gage (service) | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''N-Gage 2.0''' | The '''N-Gage 2.0''' was a mobile gaming platform that was a followup to the original [[N-Gage]]. It was released on February 4, [[2008]]. | ||
==Games== | |||
As of October 23, [[2009]], there were 49 games released officially on N-Gage. Many others games were being cancelled with the shutting down of the N-Gage service. | |||
Some of these games are sequels or remakes or ports of the first generation N-Gage MMC games. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Title | |||
! Release date | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Age of Empires III]]''|| April 28, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[AMF Bowling: Pinbusters!]]''|| June 17, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Asphalt 4: Elite Racing]]''|| January 20, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Asphalt 3: Street Rules]]''|| April 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Block Breaker Deluxe]]''|| April 25, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[BOOM BLOX]]''|| December 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Bounce Boing Voyage]]''|| August 7, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Brain Challenge]]''|| April 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{c|Brothers in Arms}}''|| July 15, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Café Hold’ Em Poker]]''|| April 23, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Café Sudoku]]''|| January 27, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Café Solitaire 12-Pack]]''|| October 21, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Crash Bandicoot Nitro Kart 3D]]''|| December 22, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dance Fabulous]]''|| June 9, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dirk Dagger and the Fallen Idol]]''|| August 19, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dirk Dagger and the Nuclear Zeppelin]]''|| October 15, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dogz]]''|| August 25, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Ducati Moto]]''|| September 18, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[FIFA 08]]''|| April 7, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[FIFA 09]]''|| November 18, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Guitar Hero World Tour]]''|| September 18, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Hooked On: Creatures of the Deep]]''|| April 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mega Monsters]]''|| October 23, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Metal Gear Solid Mobile]]''|| December 11, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[MONOPOLY Here & Now]]: The World Edition''|| March 3, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Midnight Pool]]''|| June 27, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mile High Pinball]]''|| May 6, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Million Dollar Poker]]''|| June 30, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Need for Speed Undercover]]''|| March 17, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[ONE (N-gage)|ONE]]''|| October 28, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Pandemonium]]''|| May 6, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Powerboat Challenge]]''|| October 23, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Prince of Persia]]''|| March 11, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Pro Series Golf]]''|| July 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Real Football 2009]]''|| March 31, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Reset Generation]]''|| August 4, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Resident Evil: Degeneration]]''|| December 18, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Snakes Subsonic]]''|| May 22, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Space Impact Kappa Base]]''|| April 19, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Spore Origins]]''|| May 20, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Star Wars: The Force Unleashed]]''|| September 16, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[System Rush: Evolution]]''|| April 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tetris]]''|| April 25, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Sims 2 Pets]]''|| June 18, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Sims 3]]''|| July 14, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tiger Woods PGA Tour]]''|| October 23, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tomb Raider Underworld]]''|| August 25, [[2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[World Series of Poker: Pro Challenge]]''|| April 3, [[2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Worms World Party]]''|| April 7, [[2009]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Nokia]] | [[Category:Nokia]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:50, 29 March 2023
N-Gage 2.0 | |
---|---|
Manufacturer | Nokia |
Released | 2008 |
Total Games | unknown (1 present) |
← N-Gage | (none) → |
The N-Gage 2.0 was a mobile gaming platform that was a followup to the original N-Gage. It was released on February 4, 2008.
Games[edit]
As of October 23, 2009, there were 49 games released officially on N-Gage. Many others games were being cancelled with the shutting down of the N-Gage service.
Some of these games are sequels or remakes or ports of the first generation N-Gage MMC games.