Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Event Areas|Event Areas}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Event Areas|Event Areas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS_Golden_Temple_Icon.png|left]] Golden Temple<br><small>Premium Dungeon</small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{ | |{{No2|Replaced}}<ref> Area has been made into a minidungeon and is accessible from MuLung.</ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GoldTempleTele">If you leave it you are in Henesys. If you CC you are teleported to Kerning City. </ref>||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="GoldTempleTele"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS_Haunted_Mansion_Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Haunted Mansion|Haunted Mansion]]<ref>Only available during Halloween.</ref><br><small>Halloween Event Town</small> | ||
| | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}<ref> Retired and has been replaced by Haunted Mansion 2 as an event town and was replaced by Haunted House. </ref>||{{No}}<ref name=Haunted2>Not used due to the existence of [[MapleStory/Towns/Haunted House|Haunted House 2]].</ref>||{{No}}<ref name=Haunted>Not used due to the existence of [[MapleStory/Towns/Haunted House|Haunted House]].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Happyville Icon 2.png|left]][[MapleStory/ | |[[File:MS Happyville Icon 2.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Happyville|Happyville]]<ref name="December">Only available during the month of December.</ref> | ||
|{{ | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Happyville Icon 2.png|left]] White Christmas Hill<br>[[MapleStory/Towns/Happyville|Happyville]]<ref name="December">Only available during the month of December.</ref> | ||
| | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No2|Retired}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Maple Tree Hill|Maple Tree Hill]]<ref name="Ann1">Only available near the Anniversary.</ref><br><small>Anniversary event area</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Event Area Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Mini Dungeons#Sweet Cake Hill|Anniversary Mini Dungeon]] <ref name="Anniversary ">Only available during the month of maple Anniversary.</ref> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Exclusive}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Shalom Temple|Shalom Temple]]<ref name="December" /> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Retired}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/Beer Tent|Beer Tent]]<ref name="Fall Only">Only available in the Fall.</ref><br><small>"Oktoberfest" event town</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEA">Available as part of the Oktoberfest quest</ref>||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}<ref name="MSEA">Available as part of the [http://maple.playpark.net/news_events/view/oktoberfest_2010/ Oktoberfest 2010] quest. From September 15 to October 15th, 2010.</ref>||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] French Revolution Party Quest | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="EMS"> | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="EMS"> Only at July. More info from the Event [http://en.maplestory.nexoneu.com/Maple.aspx?PART=/News/Event&mode=view&uId=822 Click Here]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] [[MapleStory/Towns/House of Dong Dong Chiang|House of Dong Dong Chiang]]<br><small>House of the Dancing Lion</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Enchanted Forest<ref name="Enchanted Forest">You can enter a variety of areas, such as a map with waves of monsters for you to defeat. You can get Rose "points" in where you can trade it for Maple Points.</ref><br /><small>MapleSEA Exclusive</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Exclusive}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Not Available Icon.png|left]] Kiddy Kiddy Raid <br><small>EMS Exclusive</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Free|Exclusive}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}<ref name="kiddykiddyraid">An upcoming area for MapleStory Europe.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Flag}} = <small>Free Market Entrance</small> {{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> |