Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Common Moves== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
!Button | !Button | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | ||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |{{desc}} Long Jump | ||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|} | |||
==1== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}}, {{xbox|A}}, {{xbox|A}} (on ground) | |||
|{{desc}} Triple Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}, {{xbox|neutral|lstick}} in opposite direction{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Side Somersault | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} (on wall) | |||
|{{desc}} Wall Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Backward Somersault | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Punch Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sweep Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide Kick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | ||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |{{desc}} Ground Pound | ||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Roll | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Spin Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Midair Spin | |||
|} | |||
==2== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | ||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |{{desc}} Double Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}}, {{xbox|A}} | |{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} (on wall) | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Wall Jump | ||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Punch Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sweep Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Memeball | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Anti Form | |||
|} | |||
==3== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Roll | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} (on wall) | |||
|{{desc}} Wall Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rolling Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|rstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} ??? | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|neutral|lstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Strafe While Firing | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dodge Roll | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sub-Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|R}}, {{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} First-Person Firing | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|R}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} First-Person Sub-Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Chop Double Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Tornado Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Shooter Dash Butt | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dashing Uppercut | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rapid Fire Combo | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rapid Fire Aerial Spin | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Break Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}}, {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Super Dive Bounce | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Switch Weapon Mod | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Grappling Hook | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Skateboard | |||
|} | |||
==4== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Scuttle | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}, {{xbox|neutral|lstick}} in opposite direction{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Side Somersault | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Backward Somersault | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Punch Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sweep Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Roll | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Spin Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Midair Spin | |||
|} | |||
==5== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Punch Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sweep Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide Kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Memeball | |||
|} | |||
==6== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Tail Slap | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rock Launcher | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Lightning Hands | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sonic Boom | |||
|} | |||
==7== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}}, {{xbox|A|hold}} | |||
|{{desc}} Glide | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|X}} | |{{xbox|X}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Blade Arm Combo | ||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Blade Tornado | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ground Pound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |{{xbox|RT}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Glock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |{{xbox|RB}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|B}} | |{{xbox|B}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Drill Arms | ||
|} | |||
==8== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Roll Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X|hold}} | |||
|{{desc}} Spin Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Focus | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Vertical Slash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|left|lstick}}{{xbox|right|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Horizontal Slash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|up|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Stab | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|left|lstick}}{{xbox|right|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sidestep | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Backflip | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|up|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Sword Plant | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Draw Summon | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RT}} / {{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ink Shooter | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|R}}, {{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} First-Person Ink Shooter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |{{xbox|Y}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} ??? Form | ||
|} | |||
==9== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Melee Combo | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aerial Combo | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dodge | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Drop | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Shield | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Punch | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Smash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Dash | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}}, {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Dash Launcher | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|B}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Mega Blast | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Bolt | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Chain Lightning | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Blast | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Overclock Missile | |||
|} | |||
==10== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}}, {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Triple Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}} (at full health) | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Wave | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X|hold}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Flip | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Swing | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Twirl | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Slide | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Air}} {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hammer Slam | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dragon Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jet Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Volkan Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Missile Hammer | |||
|} | |} |