Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The following StrategyWiki guides currently have DoubleJump guides available for them: | The following StrategyWiki guides currently have DoubleJump guides available for them: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! | !StrategyWiki | ||
!DoubleJump | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow]] | | [[Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/castlevania-dawn-of-sorrow-pe-official-strategy-guide-18408-detail.htm DJ Store/Castlevania: DoS] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/castlevania-dawn-of-sorrow-pe-official-strategy-guide-18408-detail.htm DJ Store/Castlevania: DoS] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disgaea DS]] | | [[Disgaea DS]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-compilation-ds-psp-ps2-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea Compilation (DS, PSP, PS2)] Compiles Disgaea HoD/AoD/DS | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-compilation-ds-psp-ps2-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea Compilation (DS, PSP, PS2)] Compiles Disgaea HoD/AoD/DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness]] | | [[Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-afternoon-of-darkness-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea: AoD] Compiles Disgaea HoD/AoD | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-afternoon-of-darkness-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea: AoD] Compiles Disgaea HoD/AoD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disgaea: Hour of Darkness]] | | [[Disgaea: Hour of Darkness]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-the-official-strategy-guide-special-edition-18403-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea: HoD Special Edition] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-the-official-strategy-guide-special-edition-18403-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea: HoD Special Edition] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories]] | | [[Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-2-cursed-memories-the-official-strategy-guide-18409-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea 2] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-2-cursed-memories-the-official-strategy-guide-18409-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disgaea 3|Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice]] | | [[Disgaea 3|Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-3-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea 3] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/disgaea-3-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Disgaea 3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Genji: Dawn of the Samurai]] | | [[Genji: Dawn of the Samurai]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/genji-the-official-strategy-guide-18407-detail.htm DJ Store/Genji] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/genji-the-official-strategy-guide-18407-detail.htm DJ Store/Genji] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis]] | | [[Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/mana-khemia-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Mana Khemia] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/mana-khemia-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Mana Khemia] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Operation Darkness]] | | [[Operation Darkness]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/operation-darkness-the-official-strategy-guide-pre-order-detail.htm DJ Store/Operation Darkness] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/operation-darkness-the-official-strategy-guide-pre-order-detail.htm DJ Store/Operation Darkness] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phantom Brave]] | | [[Phantom Brave]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/phantom-brave-the-official-strategy-guide-18404-detail.htm DJ Store/Phantom Brave] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/phantom-brave-the-official-strategy-guide-18404-detail.htm DJ Store/Phantom Brave] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4]] | | [[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/persona-4-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Persona 4] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/persona-4-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Persona 4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soul Nomad & The World Eaters]] | | [[Soul Nomad & The World Eaters]] | ||
|[http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/soul-nomad-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Soul Nomad Limited Edition] | | [http://djbooks.easystorecreator.com/items/strategy-guides/soul-nomad-the-official-strategy-guide-detail.htm DJ Store/Soul Nomad Limited Edition] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Out of print | ! colspan="2" | Out of print | ||
Line 72: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3]] | |[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3]] | ||
|[http://www.amazon.com/Shin-Megami-Tensei-Official-Strategy/dp/0974170097/ Amazon] | |[http://www.amazon.com/Shin-Megami-Tensei-Official-Strategy/dp/0974170097/ Amazon] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Electronic guides | |||
|- | |||
|[[GrimGrimoire]] | |||
| [http://rosenqueen.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWPROD&ProdID=87 RosenQueen/GrimGrimoire Downloadable Strategy Guide] ($4.99 US) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana]] | |||
| [http://www.nisamerica.com/ NIS America] (register, then go to Downloads, Free) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Generation of Chaos]] | |||
| [http://www.nisamerica.com/ NIS America] (register, then go to Downloads, Free) | |||
|} | |} | ||