User:Melon247/Dogz and Catz Trivia: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
User:Melon247/Dogz and Catz Trivia (edit)
Revision as of 19:48, 20 September 2022
, 20 September 2022no edit summary
(→Characters: adding some characters) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
What clothes you need and such to dress your dog or cat as a character. | What clothes you need and such to dress your dog or cat as a character. | ||
All images are from Catz, but still show the accessories they wear. If N/A is in the image section there is no image here. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Image | |||
!Character | !Character | ||
!Dogz Breed | !Dogz Breed | ||
Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
!Other | !Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Kenneth.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Kenneth | |Kenneth | ||
|St. Bernard | |St. Bernard | ||
Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
|Sweatshirt colour 6 | |Sweatshirt colour 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Gertrude.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gertrude | |Gertrude | ||
|Maltese | |Maltese | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
|Collar colour 1 | |Collar colour 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Arvin | |Arvin | ||
|any | |any | ||
Line 225: | Line 231: | ||
|Denim Jacket colour 7 | |Denim Jacket colour 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Ione | |Ione | ||
|any | |any | ||
Line 232: | Line 239: | ||
|Pendant colour 1 | |Pendant colour 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Clara.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Clara | |Clara | ||
|Poodle | |Poodle | ||
| | |Chantilly/Tiffany | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Charles.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Papillion | |Papillion | ||
Line 246: | Line 255: | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Tom.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|Cavaliar King Charles Spaniel | |Cavaliar King Charles Spaniel | ||
Line 253: | Line 263: | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Sheila.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Sheila | |Sheila | ||
|Chihuahua | |Chihuahua | ||
Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
|Argyle Newspaw Cap colour 5 | |Argyle Newspaw Cap colour 5 | ||
|Heart Glasses colour 1 | |Heart Glasses colour 1 | ||
| | |Ribbon One Piece colour 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Stanley.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Stanley | |Stanley | ||
|Beagle | |Beagle | ||
|Sphynx | |Sphynx | ||
|Helmet colour 3 | |Helmet colour 3 | ||
|{{ | |{{n/a}} | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Petz Catz 2 Ada.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Ada | |Ada | ||
|Border Collie | |Border Collie | ||
Line 274: | Line 287: | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Godfrey.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Godfrey | |Godfrey | ||
|Scottish Terrier | |Scottish Terrier | ||
Line 281: | Line 295: | ||
|Polo Shirt colour 4 | |Polo Shirt colour 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Charlotte.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Charlotte | |Charlotte | ||
|Pekingese | |Pekingese | ||
|Maine Coon | |Maine Coon | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|{{ | |{{n/a}} | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Ambrose.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Ambrose | |Ambrose | ||
|Border Collie | |Border Collie | ||
Line 295: | Line 311: | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Petz Catz 2 Victor.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Victor | |Victor | ||
|Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) | |Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) | ||
Line 302: | Line 319: | ||
|Scarf colour 6 | |Scarf colour 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Theophilus.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Theophilus | |Theophilus | ||
|French Bulldog | |French Bulldog | ||
Line 309: | Line 327: | ||
|Cloak colour 1 | |Cloak colour 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Bartholemew | |Bartholemew | ||
|French Bulldog | |French Bulldog | ||
Line 316: | Line 335: | ||
|Cloak colour 4 | |Cloak colour 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PD2C2 Toby.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Toby | |||
|Yorkshire Terrier | |||
|American Bermese | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Daisy.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Daisy | |||
|Yorkshire Terrier | |||
|Turkish Van | |||
|Fur Cap colour 6 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PD2C2 Neil.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Neil | |||
|Miniature Shnauzer | |||
|Himalayan | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Percy | |||
|Bulldog | |||
|Cornish Rex | |||
|Fireman Hat colour 1 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Hugo | |Hugo | ||
|Bull Terrier | |Bull Terrier | ||
|Chantilly/Tiffany | |Chantilly/Tiffany | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|{{ | |{{n/a}} | ||
|{{unknown}} | |{{unknown}} | ||
|} | |} |