Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Seafloor Cave ||Recruit Kyogre||Kyogre | |Seafloor Cave ||Recruit Kyogre||Kyogre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darkness Ridge ||Recruit Absol||Absol | |Darkness Ridge ||Recruit Absol whenyou are a fugitive||Absol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volcanic Pit ||Recruit Groudon||Groudon | |Volcanic Pit ||Recruit Groudon||Groudon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary Island || Recruit Zapdos,Articuno, or Moltres||Zapdos,Articuno, and Moltres | |Legendary Island || Recruit Zapdos,Articuno, or Moltres||Zapdos,Articuno, and Moltres | ||
|- | |||
|Healing Forest ||Recruit Celebi||Celebi |
Revision as of 19:12, 21 July 2007
Friend Areas are areas that can be reached by going left from your Team Base until you hit a pathway going left. When you reach that a list will appear with all of your recruited Pokémon listed. You can change the order they are listed in by hitting . Friend areas can be achieved three different ways. The first way, and the easiest way, is to buy them from Jigglypuff, located next to the bank in Pokémon Square. The second way to get Friend Areas is to rescue a Pokémon offering a Friend Area as an award. The third way is only available after you beat the game; some recruited Legendary Pokémon don't have buyable Friend Areas, so they will give you their Friend Area after you recruit them.
Buyable Friend Areas
Name | Price | Pokémon Recruits Unlocked |
---|
Achievable Friend Areas
Name | How to Achieve | Pokémon Recruits Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Boulder Cave | get from optional mission. | |
Dragon Cave | get from optional mission. | |
Blue Sky Meadow | get fron optional mission. | |
Mt.Moonview | get from optional mission. |
Special Friend Areas
Name | How to Achieve | Pokémon Recruit Unlocked |
---|---|---|
Stratos Lookout | Recruit Rayquaza | Rayquaza |
Enclosed Island | Recruit Deoxys | Deoxys |
Deep-Sea Current | Recruit Lugia | Lugia |
Seafloor Cave | Recruit Kyogre | Kyogre |
Darkness Ridge | Recruit Absol whenyou are a fugitive | Absol |
Volcanic Pit | Recruit Groudon | Groudon |
Legendary Island | Recruit Zapdos,Articuno, or Moltres | Zapdos,Articuno, and Moltres |
Healing Forest | Recruit Celebi | Celebi |