Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Zoo Tycoon/African Adventure/Animals moved to Zoo Tycoon 2: African Adventure/Animals: Proper title) |
(Import from http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Zoo_Tycoon/African_Adventure/Animals) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: African Adventure}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Animal !! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Aardvark || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| African Buffalo || $1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| African Spurred Tortoise || $2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbary Ape || $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Bongo || $1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| Caracal || $35,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ethiopian Wolf || $45,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Gelada || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Gerenuk || $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Mandrill || $35,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Masai Giraffe || $2,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Meerkat || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Nile Monitor || $3,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Pygmy Hippopotamus || $20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ratel || $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Secretary Bird || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Striped Hyena || $20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Warthog || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| White Rhinoceros || $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest || $3,000 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:45, 26 November 2007
Animal | Price |
---|---|
Aardvark | $10,000 |
African Buffalo | $1,250 |
African Spurred Tortoise | $2,000 |
Barbary Ape | $7,500 |
Bongo | $1,250 |
Caracal | $35,000 |
Ethiopian Wolf | $45,000 |
Gelada | $15,000 |
Gerenuk | $5,500 |
Mandrill | $35,000 |
Masai Giraffe | $2,000 |
Meerkat | $15,000 |
Nile Monitor | $3,000 |
Pygmy Hippopotamus | $20,000 |
Ratel | $5,500 |
Secretary Bird | $10,000 |
Striped Hyena | $20,000 |
Warthog | $10,000 |
White Rhinoceros | $7,500 |
Wildebeest | $3,000 |