User:Blendmaster: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
updated with all those fancy todo template an stuff
Blendmaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blendmaster (talk | contribs) (updated with all those fancy todo template an stuff) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==SuperAwsomeness== | ==SuperAwsomeness== | ||
Hi, im blendmaster. and i am super awsome. cool, isn't it? | Hi, im blendmaster. and i am super awsome. cool, isn't it? As of now, I mostly work on the [[Earthbound]] Guide, but I did do some major structure stuff on the [[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] guide too. I also make all the button images, and some of the template images as well. [http://www.inkscape.org inkscape] is the best. --[[User:Blendmaster|blendmaster]] 19:25, 19 July 2006 (CDT) | ||
== | == Todo == | ||
{{todo priority|personal}} | |||
==Buttons== | |||
I made a Gamecube Controller button set so here is the guide to using them. But, these are about to be fazed out, so you probably shouldn't use them. See disscussion in [[StrategyWiki:Community Issues|Community Issues]]. | |||
[[ | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5px" cellspacing="0" | |||
|[[Image:A-button.png]] : A button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:B-button.png]] : B button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:B-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:X-button.png]] : X button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:X-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Y-button.png]] : Y button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Y-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Z-button.png]] : Z button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Z-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:L-button.png]] : L button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:R-button.png]] : R button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Start.png]] : Start/Select button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Start.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control.png]] : Control Stick in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick.png]] : Cstick in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad.png]] : D-Pad in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-right.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-up.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-down.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-left.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-right.png]] : C-Stick to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-upright.png]] : C-Stick to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-upright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-up.png]] : C-Stick up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-upleft.png]] : C-Stick to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-upleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-left.png]] : C-Stick to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-downleft.png]] : C-Stick to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-downleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-down.png]] : C-Stick down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-downright.png]] : C-Stick to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-downright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-right.png]] : Control Stick to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-upright.png]] : Control Stick to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-up.png]] : Control Stick up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-upleft.png]] : Control Stick to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-left.png]] : Control Stick to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-downleft.png]] : Control Stick to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-down.png]] : Control Stick down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-downright.png]] : Control Stick to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-right-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-right-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-upright-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upright-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-up-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-up-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-upleft-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upleft-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-left-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-left-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-downleft-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downleft-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-down-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-down-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-downright-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downright-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|} | |||
== The definition of awsome == | |||
[http://blendmaster.stumbleupon.com My Stumbleupon Homepage] | [http://blendmaster.stumbleupon.com My Stumbleupon Homepage] | ||
[http://blendmaster.deviantart.com My deviantart Homepage] | [http://blendmaster.deviantart.com My deviantart Homepage] | ||
{{Author/SWPL-1.0}} |