Final Fantasy VII/Enemies: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
separated regular enemies from boss tables
(→Enemies: Credits: Mog, Cless Alvein, Sinistral and Stonerocker) |
(separated regular enemies from boss tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needimage}} | {{needimage}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L12_Mu.png]]--> || '''Mu''' || 12 || 210 || {{n/a|-}} || 52 || 54 || 130 || 6 || '''E.Skills: ''' L4 Suicide<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Grasslands Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L12_Mu.png]]--> || '''Mu''' || 12 || 210 || {{n/a|-}} || 52 || 54 || 130 || 6 || '''E.Skills: ''' L4 Suicide<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Grasslands Area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L13_Moth Slasher.png]]--> || '''Moth Slasher''' || 13 || 260 || Weak against Lightning. || 0 || 46 || 75 || 5 || '''Steal:''' Carbon Bangle<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Shinra Building, 67th and 68th floors. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L13_Moth Slasher.png]]--> || '''Moth Slasher''' || 13 || 260 || Weak against Lightning. || 0 || 46 || 75 || 5 || '''Steal:''' Carbon Bangle<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Shinra Building, 67th and 68th floors. | ||
Line 116: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L15_Scrutin Eye.png]]--> || '''Scrutin Eye''' || 15 || 240 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth and Water. || 60 || 80 || 120 || 8 || '''Steal:''' Ether<br /> '''Win:''' Ether || Machine Engine Room (in the Shinra Cargo Ship). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L15_Scrutin Eye.png]]--> || '''Scrutin Eye''' || 15 || 240 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth and Water. || 60 || 80 || 120 || 8 || '''Steal:''' Ether<br /> '''Win:''' Ether || Machine Engine Room (in the Shinra Cargo Ship). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L16_Nerosuferoth.png]]--> || '''Nerosuferoth''' || 16 || 150 || {{n/a|-}} || 20 || 53 || 146 || 5 || '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Junon Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L16_Nerosuferoth.png]]--> || '''Nerosuferoth''' || 16 || 150 || {{n/a|-}} || 20 || 53 || 146 || 5 || '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Junon Area. | ||
Line 144: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L17_Spencer.png]]--> || '''Spencer''' || 17 || 250 || {{n/a|-}} || 0 || 110 || 175 || 11 || '''Steal:''' Saraha Nut<br /> '''Win:''' Saraha Nut || Gold Saucer Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L17_Spencer.png]]--> || '''Spencer''' || 17 || 250 || {{n/a|-}} || 0 || 110 || 175 || 11 || '''Steal:''' Saraha Nut<br /> '''Win:''' Saraha Nut || Gold Saucer Area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Hell Rider VR2.png]]--> || '''Hell Rider VR2''' || 18 || 350 || Strong against Gravity. || 50 || 72 || 130 || 8 || '''Steal:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' Potion || Junon Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Hell Rider VR2.png]]--> || '''Hell Rider VR2''' || 18 || 350 || Strong against Gravity. || 50 || 72 || 130 || 8 || '''Steal:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' Potion || Junon Area. | ||
Line 160: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Bomb.png]]--> || '''Bomb''' || 18 || 600 || Immune to Fire and Earth. || 30 || 150 || 192 || 20 || '''Steal:''' Right Arm<br /> '''Morph:''' Shrapnel<br /> '''Win:''' Shrapnel || Mt. Corel (on the long bridge to North Corel). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Bomb.png]]--> || '''Bomb''' || 18 || 600 || Immune to Fire and Earth. || 30 || 150 || 192 || 20 || '''Steal:''' Right Arm<br /> '''Morph:''' Shrapnel<br /> '''Win:''' Shrapnel || Mt. Corel (on the long bridge to North Corel). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Touch Me.png]]--> || '''Touch Me''' || 18 || 300 || {{n/a|-}} || 74 || 170 || 180 || 23 || '''E.Skills: ''' Frog Song<br /> '''Steal:''' Impaler<br /> '''Morph:''' Remedy<br /> '''Win:''' Maiden's Kiss || Jungle (in Gongaga Area). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Touch Me.png]]--> || '''Touch Me''' || 18 || 300 || {{n/a|-}} || 74 || 170 || 180 || 23 || '''E.Skills: ''' Frog Song<br /> '''Steal:''' Impaler<br /> '''Morph:''' Remedy<br /> '''Win:''' Maiden's Kiss || Jungle (in Gongaga Area). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Joker.png]]--> || '''Joker''' || 18 || 370 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth. || 0 || 150 || 260 || 30 || '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Gold Saucer Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Joker.png]]--> || '''Joker''' || 18 || 370 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth. || 0 || 150 || 260 || 30 || '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Gold Saucer Area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Death Claw.png]]--> || '''Death Claw''' || 19 || 400 || {{n/a|-}} || 120 || 96 || 168 || 10 || '''E.Skills: ''' Laser<br /> '''Steal:''' Platinum Bangle<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Corel Prison. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Death Claw.png]]--> || '''Death Claw''' || 19 || 400 || {{n/a|-}} || 120 || 96 || 168 || 10 || '''E.Skills: ''' Laser<br /> '''Steal:''' Platinum Bangle<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Corel Prison. | ||
Line 184: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Flower Prong (large).png]]--> || '''Flower Prong (large)''' || 19 || 550 || Weak against Fire and Earth. Absorbs Poison. || 68 || 240 || 400 || 24 || '''Win:''' Earth Drum || Jungle (in Gongaga Area). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Flower Prong (large).png]]--> || '''Flower Prong (large)''' || 19 || 550 || Weak against Fire and Earth. Absorbs Poison. || 68 || 240 || 400 || 24 || '''Win:''' Earth Drum || Jungle (in Gongaga Area). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Vagrisk.png]]--> || '''Vagrisk''' || 19 || 400 || {{n/a|-}} || 50 || 240 || 275 || 30 || '''Steal:''' Soft<br /> '''Morph:''' ?<br /> '''Win:''' Soft || Cosmo Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Vagrisk.png]]--> || '''Vagrisk''' || 19 || 400 || {{n/a|-}} || 50 || 240 || 275 || 30 || '''Steal:''' Soft<br /> '''Morph:''' ?<br /> '''Win:''' Soft || Cosmo Area. | ||
Line 226: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L23_Dorky Face.png]]--> || '''Dorky Face''' || 23 || 520 || {{n/a|-}} || 80 || 300 || 202 || 35 || '''Steal:''' Echo Screen<br /> '''Morph:''' Mute Mask<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Mansion in Nibelheim. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L23_Dorky Face.png]]--> || '''Dorky Face''' || 23 || 520 || {{n/a|-}} || 80 || 300 || 202 || 35 || '''Steal:''' Echo Screen<br /> '''Morph:''' Mute Mask<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Mansion in Nibelheim. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L24_Mirage.png]]--> || '''Mirage''' || 24 || 570 || {{n/a|-}} || 0 || 290 || 280 || 22 || '''Win:''' Mirror || Mansion. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L24_Mirage.png]]--> || '''Mirage''' || 24 || 570 || {{n/a|-}} || 0 || 290 || 280 || 22 || '''Win:''' Mirror || Mansion. | ||
Line 260: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L25_Tonberry.png]]--> || '''Tonberry''' || 25 || 15000 || {{n/a|-}} || 250 || 999 || 99 || 999 || '''Steal:''' Turbo Ether<br /> '''Morph:''' Elixir<br /> '''Win:''' Elixir || Crater. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L25_Tonberry.png]]--> || '''Tonberry''' || 25 || 15000 || {{n/a|-}} || 250 || 999 || 99 || 999 || '''Steal:''' Turbo Ether<br /> '''Morph:''' Elixir<br /> '''Win:''' Elixir || Crater. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L26_Sonic Speed.png]]--> || '''Sonic Speed''' || 26 || 750 || Immune to Earth. || 50 || 370 || 330 || 28 || '''Steal:''' Ether<br /> '''Morph:''' Speed Drink<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Mt. Nibel, Nibel Reactor. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L26_Sonic Speed.png]]--> || '''Sonic Speed''' || 26 || 750 || Immune to Earth. || 50 || 370 || 330 || 28 || '''Steal:''' Ether<br /> '''Morph:''' Speed Drink<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Mt. Nibel, Nibel Reactor. | ||
Line 300: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L29_Under Lizard.png]]--> || '''Under Lizard''' || 29 || 1400 || {{n/a|-}} || 140 || 440 || 420 || 45 || '''Steal:''' Remedy<br /> '''Morph:''' Remedy<br /> '''Win:''' Remedy || Woodlands Area, Wutai Area, Goblin Island, Cactus Island. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L29_Under Lizard.png]]--> || '''Under Lizard''' || 29 || 1400 || {{n/a|-}} || 140 || 440 || 420 || 45 || '''Steal:''' Remedy<br /> '''Morph:''' Remedy<br /> '''Win:''' Remedy || Woodlands Area, Wutai Area, Goblin Island, Cactus Island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Icicle.png]]--> || '''Icicle''' || 30 || 3000 || Weak against Fire, Earth and Gravity. Absorbs Ice. || 300 || 500 || 0 || 0 || '''Win:''' ? || Gaea's Cliff. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Icicle.png]]--> || '''Icicle''' || 30 || 3000 || Weak against Fire, Earth and Gravity. Absorbs Ice. || 300 || 500 || 0 || 0 || '''Win:''' ? || Gaea's Cliff. | ||
Line 314: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Ironite.png]]--> || '''Ironite''' || 30 || 2400 || Weak against Holy. || 100 || 900 || 680 || 48 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Whirlwind Maze. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Ironite.png]]--> || '''Ironite''' || 30 || 2400 || Weak against Holy. || 100 || 900 || 680 || 48 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Whirlwind Maze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Zolokalter.png]]--> || '''Zolokalter''' || 30 || 950 || Absorbs Poison. || 90 || 700 || 700 || 60 || '''Morph:''' Antidote<br /> '''Win:''' X-Potion || Gaea's Cliff. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Zolokalter.png]]--> || '''Zolokalter''' || 30 || 950 || Absorbs Poison. || 90 || 700 || 700 || 60 || '''Morph:''' Antidote<br /> '''Win:''' X-Potion || Gaea's Cliff. | ||
Line 330: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Shred.png]]--> || '''Shred''' || 32 || 900 || Weak against Fire and Wind. Immune to Ice, Earth and Water. || 100 || 500 || 950 || 40 || '''Win:''' Ether || Great Glacier. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Shred.png]]--> || '''Shred''' || 32 || 900 || Weak against Fire and Wind. Immune to Ice, Earth and Water. || 100 || 500 || 950 || 40 || '''Win:''' Ether || Great Glacier. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Malldancer.png]]--> || '''Malldancer''' || 32 || 600 || Immune to Poison and Water. || 100 || 500 || 700 || 56 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Coral Valley. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Malldancer.png]]--> || '''Malldancer''' || 32 || 600 || Immune to Poison and Water. || 100 || 500 || 700 || 56 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Coral Valley. | ||
Line 358: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L34_Attack Squad.png]]--> || '''Attack Squad''' || 34 || 1300 || {{n/a|-}} || 100 || 300 || 420 || 10 || '''Steal:''' Tranquilizer, S-Mine<br /> '''Win:''' 8inch Cannon || Press Room and Path 2 (Upper Junon), Corel Reactor, Rocket Town and Wutai area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L34_Attack Squad.png]]--> || '''Attack Squad''' || 34 || 1300 || {{n/a|-}} || 100 || 300 || 420 || 10 || '''Steal:''' Tranquilizer, S-Mine<br /> '''Win:''' 8inch Cannon || Press Room and Path 2 (Upper Junon), Corel Reactor, Rocket Town and Wutai area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L34_Lessaloploth.png]]--> || '''Lessaloploth''' || 34 || 2000 || Weak against Holy. Immune to Ice, Poison, Gravity and Wind. || 400 || 920 || 1000 || 65 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' Cancel<br /> '''Win:''' Ether, Phoenix Down || Great Glacier. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L34_Lessaloploth.png]]--> || '''Lessaloploth''' || 34 || 2000 || Weak against Holy. Immune to Ice, Poison, Gravity and Wind. || 400 || 920 || 1000 || 65 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' Cancel<br /> '''Win:''' Ether, Phoenix Down || Great Glacier. | ||
Line 376: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Headbomber.png]]--> || '''Headbomber''' || 35 || 1600 || {{n/a|-}} || 200 || 640 || 460 || 64 || '''Steal:''' Tranquilizer<br /> '''Morph:''' Tranquilizer<br /> '''Win:''' Hyper || Gaea's Cliff. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Headbomber.png]]--> || '''Headbomber''' || 35 || 1600 || {{n/a|-}} || 200 || 640 || 460 || 64 || '''Steal:''' Tranquilizer<br /> '''Morph:''' Tranquilizer<br /> '''Win:''' Hyper || Gaea's Cliff. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Guard System.png]]--> || '''Guard System''' || 35 || 2200 || Immune to Lightning. || 200 || 1100 || 1200 || 80 || '''Win:''' Molotov || Junon Path. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Guard System.png]]--> || '''Guard System''' || 35 || 2200 || Immune to Lightning. || 200 || 1100 || 1200 || 80 || '''Win:''' Molotov || Junon Path. | ||
Line 392: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Senior Grunt.png]]--> || '''Senior Grunt''' || 35 || 2600 || Strong against Water. || 245 || 930 || 800 || 90 || '''Win:''' S-mine || Underwater Reactor, Rocket Town (during rocket launching). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Senior Grunt.png]]--> || '''Senior Grunt''' || 35 || 2600 || Strong against Water. || 245 || 930 || 800 || 90 || '''Win:''' S-mine || Underwater Reactor, Rocket Town (during rocket launching). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Corvette.png]]--> || '''Corvette''' || 36 || 3200 || Immune to Earth. Strong against Water. || 260 || 1050 || 2200 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Hyper<br /> '''Morph:''' Light Curtain<br /> '''Win:''' Loco weed || Underwater Reactor (glass passage). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Corvette.png]]--> || '''Corvette''' || 36 || 3200 || Immune to Earth. Strong against Water. || 260 || 1050 || 2200 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Hyper<br /> '''Morph:''' Light Curtain<br /> '''Win:''' Loco weed || Underwater Reactor (glass passage). | ||
Line 400: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Wind Wing.png]]--> || '''Wind Wing''' || 36 || 1900 || {{n/a|-}} || 350 || 800 || 500 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Whirlwind Maze. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Wind Wing.png]]--> || '''Wind Wing''' || 36 || 1900 || {{n/a|-}} || 350 || 800 || 500 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Hi-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Whirlwind Maze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Epiolnis.png]]--> || '''Epiolnis''' || 36 || 1800 || {{n/a|-}} || 90 || 950 || 1500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Wizard Bracelet<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Ancient Forest. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Epiolnis.png]]--> || '''Epiolnis''' || 36 || 1800 || {{n/a|-}} || 90 || 950 || 1500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Wizard Bracelet<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Ancient Forest. | ||
Line 414: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Bad Rap.png]]--> || '''Bad Rap''' || 38 || 9000 || {{n/a|-}} || 120 || 1100 || 2500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Ink<br /> '''Morph:''' Luck Source<br /> '''Win:''' Dazers || Hallway (in Gelnika, the sunken plane). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Bad Rap.png]]--> || '''Bad Rap''' || 38 || 9000 || {{n/a|-}} || 120 || 1100 || 2500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Ink<br /> '''Morph:''' Luck Source<br /> '''Win:''' Dazers || Hallway (in Gelnika, the sunken plane). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Roulette Cannon.png]]--> || '''Roulette Cannon''' || 38 || 3000 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Poison. || 200 || 1200 || 1600 || 100 || '''Win:''' X-Potion || Aljunon (Junon Branch), Airport (Junon Branch). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Roulette Cannon.png]]--> || '''Roulette Cannon''' || 38 || 3000 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Poison. || 200 || 1200 || 1600 || 100 || '''Win:''' X-Potion || Aljunon (Junon Branch), Airport (Junon Branch). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Ho-Chu.png]]--> || '''Ho-Chu''' || 39 || 8600 || Weak against Water. || 290 || 750 || 2500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Circlet<br /> '''Morph:''' Ribbon || Gold Saucer Battle Square | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Ho-Chu.png]]--> || '''Ho-Chu''' || 39 || 8600 || Weak against Water. || 290 || 750 || 2500 || 70 || '''Steal:''' Circlet<br /> '''Morph:''' Ribbon || Gold Saucer Battle Square | ||
Line 428: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Spiral.png]]--> || '''Spiral''' || 39 || 2800 || {{n/a|-}} || 100 || 700 || 1300 || 80 || '''Steal:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Guard Source<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Mideel Area. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Spiral.png]]--> || '''Spiral''' || 39 || 2800 || {{n/a|-}} || 100 || 700 || 1300 || 80 || '''Steal:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Morph:''' Guard Source<br /> '''Win:''' Hi-Potion || Mideel Area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L40_Goblin.png]]--> || '''Goblin''' || 40 || 2000 || {{n/a|-}} || 80 || 20 || 20 || 20 || '''E.Skills: ''' Goblin Punch<br /> '''Steal:''' Zeio Nut<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Goblin Island, Round Island. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L40_Goblin.png]]--> || '''Goblin''' || 40 || 2000 || {{n/a|-}} || 80 || 20 || 20 || 20 || '''E.Skills: ''' Goblin Punch<br /> '''Steal:''' Zeio Nut<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Goblin Island, Round Island. | ||
Line 472: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L43_Wolfmeister.png]]--> || '''Wolfmeister''' || 43 || 10000 || Weak against Water. || 200 || 10000 || 600 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' Big Guard<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Corel Train (during the Corel Huge Materia quest). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L43_Wolfmeister.png]]--> || '''Wolfmeister''' || 43 || 10000 || Weak against Water. || 200 || 10000 || 600 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' Big Guard<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Corel Train (during the Corel Huge Materia quest). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L44_Ghost Ship.png]]--> || '''Ghost Ship''' || 44 || 6600 || Weak against Holy. Immune to Earth and Gravity. Strong against Water. || 100 || 1600 || 2000 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' Guide Book (US version only)<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Underwater Reactor (glass passage). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L44_Ghost Ship.png]]--> || '''Ghost Ship''' || 44 || 6600 || Weak against Holy. Immune to Earth and Gravity. Strong against Water. || 100 || 1600 || 2000 || 60 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Morph:''' Guide Book (US version only)<br /> '''Win:''' Phoenix Down || Underwater Reactor (glass passage). | ||
Line 484: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L44_Malboro.png]]--> || '''Malboro''' || 44 || 4400 || Weak against Water. Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Poison. || 900 || 1000 || 100 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' Bad Breath<br /> '''Steal:''' M-Tentacles<br /> '''Win:''' M-Tentacles || Gaea's Cliff, Northern Crater. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L44_Malboro.png]]--> || '''Malboro''' || 44 || 4400 || Weak against Water. Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Poison. || 900 || 1000 || 100 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' Bad Breath<br /> '''Steal:''' M-Tentacles<br /> '''Win:''' M-Tentacles || Gaea's Cliff, Northern Crater. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Behemoth.png]]--> || '''Behemoth''' || 45 || 7000 || {{n/a|-}} || 400 || 1500 || 2200 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' ????<br /> '''Steal:''' War Gong, Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Sector 8, Underground. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Behemoth.png]]--> || '''Behemoth''' || 45 || 7000 || {{n/a|-}} || 400 || 1500 || 2200 || 100 || '''E.Skills: ''' ????<br /> '''Steal:''' War Gong, Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Sector 8, Underground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Master Tonberry.png]]--> || '''Master Tonberry''' || 45 || 44444 || Absorbs Gravity. || 100 || 6000 || 6800 || 200 || '''Steal:''' Elixir<br /> '''Morph:''' Ribbon<br /> '''Win:''' Megalixir || Northern Cave. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Master Tonberry.png]]--> || '''Master Tonberry''' || 45 || 44444 || Absorbs Gravity. || 100 || 6000 || 6800 || 200 || '''Steal:''' Elixir<br /> '''Morph:''' Ribbon<br /> '''Win:''' Megalixir || Northern Cave. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L46_Grosspanzer Big.png]]--> || '''Grosspanzer Big''' || 46 || 4600 || Weak against Lightning. || 200 || 800 || 3100 || 80 || '''Win:''' 8inch Cannon || Midgar, Sector 8. Appears with Grosspanzer Small A, Grosspanzer Small B and Grosspanzer Mobile. This is the Large Gun Tower part of Grosspanzer. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L46_Grosspanzer Big.png]]--> || '''Grosspanzer Big''' || 46 || 4600 || Weak against Lightning. || 200 || 800 || 3100 || 80 || '''Win:''' 8inch Cannon || Midgar, Sector 8. Appears with Grosspanzer Small A, Grosspanzer Small B and Grosspanzer Mobile. This is the Large Gun Tower part of Grosspanzer. | ||
Line 520: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L52_Unknown 3.png]]--> || '''Unknown 3''' || 52 || 15000 || {{n/a|-}} || 150 || 2000 || 7500 || 200 || '''Steal:''' Lighting Bracelet<br /> '''Morph:''' Magic Source<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Cargo Room and Research Room (both in Gelnika). | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L52_Unknown 3.png]]--> || '''Unknown 3''' || 52 || 15000 || {{n/a|-}} || 150 || 2000 || 7500 || 200 || '''Steal:''' Lighting Bracelet<br /> '''Morph:''' Magic Source<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Cargo Room and Research Room (both in Gelnika). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L54_Dragon Zombie.png]]--> || '''Dragon Zombie''' || 54 || 13000 || Weak against Holy. || 400 || 4000 || 2800 || 300 || '''E.Skills: ''' Pandora's Box, Shadow Flare<br /> '''Steal:''' Cauldron<br /> '''Morph:''' Vaccine<br /> '''Win:''' Cauldron, X-Potion || Northern Cave. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L54_Dragon Zombie.png]]--> || '''Dragon Zombie''' || 54 || 13000 || Weak against Holy. || 400 || 4000 || 2800 || 300 || '''E.Skills: ''' Pandora's Box, Shadow Flare<br /> '''Steal:''' Cauldron<br /> '''Morph:''' Vaccine<br /> '''Win:''' Cauldron, X-Potion || Northern Cave. | ||
Line 530: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L60_King Behemoth.png]]--> || '''King Behemoth''' || 60 || 18000 || Strong against Gravity. || 560 || 2000 || 950 || 250 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' X-Potion || Northern Cave. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L60_King Behemoth.png]]--> || '''King Behemoth''' || 60 || 18000 || Strong against Gravity. || 560 || 2000 || 950 || 250 || '''Steal:''' Phoenix Down<br /> '''Win:''' X-Potion || Northern Cave. | ||
|} | |||
== Bosses == | |||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
Default sorting is by Level, that is close to game progression. | |||
* '''Credits:''' ''information in this table is based on the table by Mog, Cless Alvein, Sinistral and Stonerocker.'' | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Picture !! Name !! Lv !! HP !! Elements !! MP !! Exp !! Gil !! AP !! Items !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L12_Guard Scorpion.png]]--> || '''Guard Scorpion''' || 12 || 800 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Gravity. || 0 || 100 || 100 || 10 || '''Win:''' ? || No. 1 Reactor. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L15_Airbuster.png]]--> || '''Airbuster''' || 15 || 1200 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Earth and Gravity. || 0 || 180 || 150 || 16 || '''Win:''' ? || Reactor. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Aps.png]]--> || '''Aps''' || 18 || 1800 || {{n/a|-}} || 0 || 240 || 253 || 22 || '''Win:''' ? || Sewers. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Dark Nation.png]]--> || '''Dark Nation''' || 18 || 140 || {{n/a|-}} || 80 || 70 || 250 || 7 || '''Morph:''' ?<br /> '''Win:''' Guard Up || Shinra Tower. Appears with Rufus. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L18_Hundred Gunner.png]]--> || '''Hundred Gunner''' || 18 || 1600 || Weak against Earth. Immune to Water. || 330 || 330 || 0 || 35 || '''Steal:''' Hidden Artillery<br /> '''Morph:''' Aux Artillery<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Shinra Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Heli Gunner.png]]--> || '''Heli Gunner''' || 19 || 1000 || Weak against Lightning and Wind. Immune to Earth. || 0 || 250 || 200 || 25 || '''Steal:''' Firing Line<br /> '''Morph:''' AB Cannon<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Shinra Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L19_Bullmotor.png]]--> || '''Bullmotor''' || 19 || 420 || {{n/a|-}} || 96 || 92 || 140 || 9 || '''E.Skills: ''' Matra Magic<br /> '''Steal:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' Ether || Corel Prison. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L23_Bottomswell.png]]--> || '''Bottomswell''' || 23 || 2500 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth. || 100 || 550 || 1000 || 52 || '''Win:''' ? || Junon Harbor. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L23_Dyne.png]]--> || '''Dyne''' || 23 || 1200 || Immune to Gravity. || 20 || 600 || 750 || 55 || '''Win:''' ? || GS Prison Desert. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L26_Midgar Zolom.png]]--> || '''Midgar Zolom''' || 26 || 4000 || {{n/a|-}} || 348 || 250 || 400 || 25 || '''E.Skills: ''' Beta<br /> '''Morph:''' X-Potion<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Swamp near Chocobo Farm. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L29_Gi Nattak.png]]--> || '''Gi Nattak''' || 29 || 5500 || Weak against Holy. Immune to Earth, Gravity and Water. || 200 || 1400 || 3000 || 150 || '''Win:''' ? || Cave of the Gi. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Snow.png]]--> || '''Snow''' || 32 || 4000 || Weak against Fire. Absorbs Ice. || 160 || 500 || 700 || 42 || '''Steal:''' Circlet<br /> '''Win:''' Ice Crystal || Great Glacier. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L35_Lost Number.png]]--> || '''Lost Number''' || 35 || 7000 || Immune to Gravity. || 300 || 2000 || 2000 || 80 || '''Win:''' ? || Shinra Mansion. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L30_Gorki.png]]--> || '''Gorki''' || 30 || 3000 || Weak against Wind. Immune to Earth and Gravity. || 150 || 1500 || 0 || 50 || '''Win:''' ? || Wutai Village. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L32_Shake.png]]--> || '''Shake''' || 32 || 4000 || Immune to Gravity. || 180 || 2200 || 0 || 50 || '''Win:''' ? || Wutai Village. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L34_Chekhov.png]]--> || '''Chekhov''' || 34 || 5000 || Immune to Gravity. || 210 || 2900 || 0 || 50 || '''Win:''' ? || Wutai Village. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Staniv.png]]--> || '''Staniv''' || 36 || 6000 || Immune to Gravity. || 240 || 3600 || 0 || 50 || '''Win:''' ? || Wutai Village. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L36_Godo.png]]--> || '''Godo''' || 36 || 6000 || {{n/a|-}} || 240 || 5000 || 40000 || 60 || '''E.Skills: ''' Trine<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Wutai Village. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Materia Keeper.png]]--> || '''Materia Keeper''' || 38 || 8400 || Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Fire. || 300 || 3000 || 2400 || 200 || '''E.Skills: ''' Trine<br /> '''Win:''' ? || Nibelheim Mountains. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L38_Palmer.png]]--> || '''Palmer''' || 38 || 6000 || Immune to Gravity. || 240 || 1800 || 5000 || 98 || '''Win:''' ? || Rocket Town. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Red Dragon.png]]--> || '''Red Dragon''' || 39 || 6800 || Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Fire. || 300 || 3500 || 1000 || 200 || '''Win:''' ? || Temple of the Ancients. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L39_Rapps.png]]--> || '''Rapps''' || 39 || 6000 || {{n/a|-}} || 300 || 3200 || 20000 || 33 || '''Win:''' ? || Da-chao Mountains. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L43_Schizo (Right).png]]--> || '''Schizo (Right)''' || 43 || 18000 || Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Fire. || 350 || 2200 || 1500 || 120 || '''Win:''' ? || Gaea's Cliff. Appears with Schizo (Left). | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L43_Schizo (Left).png]]--> || '''Schizo (Left)''' || 43 || 18000 || Immune to Gravity. Absorbs Ice. || 350 || 2200 || 1500 || 120 || '''Win:''' ? || Gaea's Cliff. Appears with Schizo (Right). | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Demons Gate.png]]--> || '''Demon Gate''' || 45 || 10000 || Immune to Poison and Gravity. Strong against Earth. || 400 || 3800 || 4000 || 220 || '''Win:''' ? || Temple of the Ancients. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Carry Armor Right Arm.png]]--> || '''Carry Armor Right Arm''' || 45 || 10000 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Poison and Gravity. || 100 || 1500 || 0 || 90 || '''Win:''' ? || Underwater Reactor. Appears with Carry Armor and Carry Armor Left Arm. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Carry Armor Left Arm.png]]--> || '''Carry Armor Left Arm''' || 45 || 10000 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Poison and Gravity. || 100 || 1400 || 0 || 95 || '''Win:''' ? || Underwater Reactor. Appears with Carry Armor and Carry Armor Right Arm. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L45_Carry Armor.png]]--> || '''Carry Armor''' || 45 || 24000 || Weak against Lightning. Immune to Poison and Gravity. || 200 || 2800 || 4000 || 240 || '''Win:''' ? || Underwater Reactor. Appears with Carry Armor Left Arm and Carry Armor Right Arm. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L53_Proud Clod.png]]--> || '''Proud Clod''' || 53 || 60000 || Immune to Gravity. || 320 || 7000 || 10000 || 1000 || '''Win:''' ? || Midgar. Appears with Jamar Armor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[Image:FF7_L62_Jamar Armor.png]]--> || '''Jamar Armor''' || 62 || 20000 || {{n/a|-}} || 300 || 8000 || 10000 || 1500 || '''Win:''' ? || Midgar. Appears with Proud Clod. | | <!--[[Image:FF7_L62_Jamar Armor.png]]--> || '''Jamar Armor''' || 62 || 20000 || {{n/a|-}} || 300 || 8000 || 10000 || 1500 || '''Win:''' ? || Midgar. Appears with Proud Clod. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--- This section also serves as a reminder to check which images should still be added to other pages of the guide ---> | <!--- This section also serves as a reminder to check which images should still be added to other pages of the guide ---> | ||