Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Zoo Tycoon/African Adventure/Animals moved to Zoo Tycoon 2: African Adventure/Animals: Proper title) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: African Adventure}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Animal !! Biome !! Cost !! Conservation Status | |||
|- | |||
| Aardvark || Scrub || $10,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| African Buffalo || Wetlands || $1,250 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| African Spurred Tortoise || Desert || $2,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Barbary Ape || Temperate Forest || $7,500 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Bongo || Tropical Rainforest || $1,250 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Caracal || Scrub || $35,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Ethiopian Wolf || Alpine || $45,000 || Critically Endangered | |||
|- | |||
| Gelada || Alpine || $15,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Gerenuk || Scrub || $5,500 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Mandrill || Tropical Rainforest || $35,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Masai Giraffe || Savannah || $2,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Meerkat || Scrub || $15,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Nile Monitor || Wetlands || $3,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Pygmy Hippopotamus || Tropical Rainforest || $20,000 || Critically Endangered | |||
|- | |||
| Ratel || Grassland || $5,500 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Secretary Bird || Grassland || $10,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Striped Hyena || Desert || $20,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Warthog || Savannah || $10,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| White Rhinoceros || Scrub || $7,500 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Wildebeest || Savannah || $3,000 || Low Risk | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: African Adventure|prevpage=|nextpage=Objects}} |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 3 April 2015
Animal | Biome | Cost | Conservation Status |
---|---|---|---|
Aardvark | Scrub | $10,000 | Low Risk |
African Buffalo | Wetlands | $1,250 | Low Risk |
African Spurred Tortoise | Desert | $2,000 | Vulnerable |
Barbary Ape | Temperate Forest | $7,500 | Vulnerable |
Bongo | Tropical Rainforest | $1,250 | Low Risk |
Caracal | Scrub | $35,000 | Low Risk |
Ethiopian Wolf | Alpine | $45,000 | Critically Endangered |
Gelada | Alpine | $15,000 | Low Risk |
Gerenuk | Scrub | $5,500 | Low Risk |
Mandrill | Tropical Rainforest | $35,000 | Vulnerable |
Masai Giraffe | Savannah | $2,000 | Low Risk |
Meerkat | Scrub | $15,000 | Low Risk |
Nile Monitor | Wetlands | $3,000 | Low Risk |
Pygmy Hippopotamus | Tropical Rainforest | $20,000 | Critically Endangered |
Ratel | Grassland | $5,500 | Low Risk |
Secretary Bird | Grassland | $10,000 | Low Risk |
Striped Hyena | Desert | $20,000 | Low Risk |
Warthog | Savannah | $10,000 | Low Risk |
White Rhinoceros | Scrub | $7,500 | Low Risk |
Wildebeest | Savannah | $3,000 | Low Risk |