Final Fantasy VI/Enemies: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Cirpius|| Mt. Kolts || N/A || Antidote || Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | |Cirpius|| Mt. Kolts || N/A || Antidote || Potion || N/A ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medusa Chicken|| Ebot's Rock || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Poison ||N/A || Teleport Stone || Teleport Stone ||{{yes}} || N/A | |Medusa Chicken (Cluck)|| Ebot's Rock || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Poison ||N/A || Teleport Stone || Teleport Stone ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Antares (Coelcite)|| Cave to the Sealed Gate ||Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire ||Antidote ||Hi-Potion ||Antidote ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Commander|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Commander||South Figaro basement ||Weak: Poison ||Potion ||Potion ||N/A ||{{yes}}||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Commando|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sergeant (Commando)||Vector, Magitek Research Facility, Imperial Observation Post ||Weak: Lightning, Water ||Tent ||Mythril Vest ||Tent ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Covert|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Covert||Zone Eater's Belly ||Weak: Holy<br>Absorb: Poison ||Shuriken ||Pinwheel ||N/A ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crasshoppr|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Nettlehopper (Crasshoppr)||Doma region ||Weak: Fire, Wind ||Antidote || Antidote ||Potion ||{{yes}}|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crawler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Crawler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tusker||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire<br>Physical counter: Gore (High Damage)||Tonic||Potion||Soft||{{yes}} | |Tusker||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire<br>Physical counter: Gore (High Damage)||Tonic||Potion||Soft||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Typhon (Chupon)||Blackjack, Coliseum (boss)||Weak: Ice, Water<br>Absorb:Fire||Dagger||N/A||N/A||{{no}}||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyranosaur|| World of Ruin || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Tyranosaur|| World of Ruin || || || || ||{{yes}} |