Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added missing systems) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (release dates, character select) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|title=The King of Fighters 2003 | |title=The King of Fighters 2003 | ||
|image=Box_KOF2003_NG.jpg | |image=Box_KOF2003_NG.jpg | ||
|developer=[[SNK]] | |developer=[[SNK Playmore]] | ||
|publisher=[[SNK]] | |publisher=[[SNK Playmore]] | ||
|genre=[[Fighting]] | |genre=[[Fighting]] | ||
|systems=[[Arcade]], [[Neo Geo]], [[Xbox]], [[PlayStation 2]] | |systems=[[Arcade]], [[Neo Geo]], [[Xbox]], [[PlayStation 2]] | ||
|released={{rd| | |released={{sys|arcade}}{{jp|2003|December 12}} | ||
{{sys|neo geo}}{{rd|2004|March 18}} | |||
{{sys|ps2}}{{jp|2004|October 28}}{{us|2005|February 8}} | |||
{{sys|xbox}}{{jp|2005|August 25}}{{us|2005|August 31}} | |||
|players=1-2 | |players=1-2 | ||
|ratings={{ESRB|T}} | |ratings={{CERO old|12}}{{ESRB|T}} | ||
|preceded by=[[The King of Fighters 2002]] | |preceded by=[[The King of Fighters 2002]] | ||
|followed by=[[The King of Fighters XI]] | |followed by=[[The King of Fighters XI]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Ash Crimson.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Ash Crimson]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Duo Lon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Duo Lon]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Shen.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Shen Woo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Terry.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Terry Bogard]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Joe.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Joe Higashi]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Tizoc.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Tizoc]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Ryo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Ryo Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Robert.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Robert Garcia]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Yuri.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Yuri Sakazaki]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Kim.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Kim Kaphwan]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Chang.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Chang Koehan]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Jhun.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Jhun Hoon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Leona.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Leona Heidern]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Ralf.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Ralf Jones]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Clark.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Clark Still]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Adelheid.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Adelheid Bernstein]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Iori.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Iori Yagami]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Kyo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Kyo Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Mukai.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Mukai]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Gato.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Gato]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Billy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Billy Kane]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Yamazaki.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Ryuji Yamazaki]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 King.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#King]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Mai.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Mai Shiranui]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Blue Mary.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Blue Mary]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Benimaru.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Benimaru Nikaido]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Shingo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Shingo Yabuki]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Daimon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Goro Daimon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Athena.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Athena Asamiya]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Hinako.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Hinako Shijou]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Malin.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Malin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 K'.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#K']] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Maxima.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Maxima]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Whip.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Whip]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Kusanagi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Chizuru.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Chizuru Kagura]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait KOF2003 Maki.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2003/Moves#Maki Kagura]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{The King of Fighters}} | {{The King of Fighters}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 104: | ||
[[Category:SNK Playmore]] | [[Category:SNK Playmore]] | ||
[[Category:Fighting]] | [[Category:Fighting]] | ||
[[Category:Single player]] | [[Category:Single player]] | ||
[[Category:Multiplayer]] | [[Category:Multiplayer]] |