Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(incomplete list of program advances) |
m (added some more) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|O-Canon3||M-Cannon KLMNO||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited M-Cannon use | |O-Canon3||M-Cannon KLMNO||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited M-Cannon use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B-Bomb||LilBomb B<br/>CrosBomb B<br/>BigBomb B||2 | |O-Raton1||Ratton1 ABCDE||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton1 use | ||
|- | |||
|O-Raton2||Ratton2 FGHIJ||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton2 use | |||
|- | |||
|O-Raton3||Ratton3 KLMNO||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton3 use | |||
|- | |||
|O-Arrow||TriArrow ABCDE||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriArrow use | |||
|- | |||
|O-Spear||TriSpear FGHIJ||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriSpear use | |||
|- | |||
|O-Lance||TriLance KLMNO||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriLance use | |||
|- | |||
|O-Spread||Spreader HIJKL||10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Spreader use | |||
|- | |||
|B-Bomb||LilBomb B<br/>CrosBomb B<br/>BigBomb B||2 uses of LilBomb, then 2 uses of CrosBomb, then 2 uses of BigBomb | |||
|- | |||
|B-Quake||Quake1 Q<br/>Quake2 Q<br/>Quake3 Q||2 uses of Quake1, then 2 uses of Quake2, then 2 uses of Quake3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B-Sword||Sword S<br/>WideSwrd S<br/>LongSwrd S||2 uses of Sword, then 2 uses of WideSwrd, then 2 uses of LongSwrd | |B-Sword||Sword S<br/>WideSwrd S<br/>LongSwrd S||2 uses of Sword, then 2 uses of WideSwrd, then 2 uses of LongSwrd | ||
Line 37: | Line 53: | ||
|B-Wave||ShokWave C<br/>SoniWave C<br/>DynaWave C||2 uses of ShokWave, then 2 uses of SoniWave, then 2 uses of DynaWave | |B-Wave||ShokWave C<br/>SoniWave C<br/>DynaWave C||2 uses of ShokWave, then 2 uses of SoniWave, then 2 uses of DynaWave | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BloodSuk|||| | |S-Bomb||LilBomb B<br/>CrosBomb B<br/>BigBomb B<br/>+2 of any of these||3 uses of LilBomb, then 3 uses of CrosBomb, then 3 uses of BigBomb | ||
|- | |||
|S-Quake||Quake1 Q<br/>Quake2 Q<br/>Quake3 Q<br/>+2 of any of these||3 uses of Quake1, then 3 uses of Quake2, then 3 uses of Quake3 | |||
|- | |||
|S-Sword||Sword S<br/>WideSwrd S<br/>LongSwrd S<br/>+2 of any of these||3 uses of Sword, then 3 uses of WideSwrd, then 3 uses of LongSwrd | |||
|- | |||
|S-Wave||ShokWave C<br/>SoniWave C<br/>DynaWave C<br/>+2 of any of these||3 uses of ShokWave, then 3 uses of SoniWave, then 3 uses of DynaWave | |||
|- | |||
|BgStrait||GutsPnch B<br/>IcePunch B<br/>Dash B||Punch across one row for 250 damage | |||
|- | |||
|BloodSuk||Drain1 A<br/>Drain2 A<br/>Drain3 A<br/>Wave A|| | |||
|- | |||
|GtsShoot||MetGuard G<br/>Dash G<br/>GutsMan G, GutsMan2 G or GutsMan3 G||GutsMan throws MegaMan across one row dealing 500 damage to the first enemy hit | |||
|- | |||
|PwrCanon||Shotgun K<br/>CrossGun K<br/>Spreader K<br/>M-Cannon K|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Storm||Typhoon G<br/>Huricane G<br/>Cyclone G<br/>Repair G|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2xHero||FtrSword B<br/>KngtSwrd B<br/>HeroSwrd B<br/>ProtoMan B, ProtoMn2 B, or ProtoMn3 B|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||Gaia1 C<br/>Gaia2 C<br/>Gaia3 C<br/>Quake3 C|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||Barrier R<br/>AquaAura R<br/>Roll R, Roll2 R, or Roll3 R | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Battle Network}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Battle Network|prevpage=Battle Chips}} |
Revision as of 00:55, 18 September 2008
Program Advance | Chips | Description |
---|---|---|
Z-Canon1 | Cannon ABC, BCD, or CDE | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Cannon use |
Z-Canon2 | HiCannon FGH, GHI, or HIJ | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited HiCannon use |
Z-Canon3 | M-Cannon KLM, LMN, or MNO | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited M-Cannon use |
Z-Raton1 | Ratton1 ABC, BCD, or CDE | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton1 use |
Z-Raton2 | Ratton2 FGH, GHI, or HIJ | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton2 use |
Z-Raton3 | Ratton3 KLM, LMN, or MNO | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton3 use |
Z-Arrow | TriArrow ABC, BCD, or CDE | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriArrow use |
Z-Spear | TriSpear FGH, GHI, or HIJ | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriSpear use |
Z-Lance | TriLance KLM, LMN, or MNO | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriLance use |
Z-Spread | Spreader HIJ, IJK, or JKL | 5 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Spreader use |
O-Canon1 | Cannon ABCDE | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Cannon use |
O-Canon2 | HiCannon FGHIJ | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited HiCannon use |
O-Canon3 | M-Cannon KLMNO | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited M-Cannon use |
O-Raton1 | Ratton1 ABCDE | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton1 use |
O-Raton2 | Ratton2 FGHIJ | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton2 use |
O-Raton3 | Ratton3 KLMNO | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Ratton3 use |
O-Arrow | TriArrow ABCDE | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriArrow use |
O-Spear | TriSpear FGHIJ | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriSpear use |
O-Lance | TriLance KLMNO | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited TriLance use |
O-Spread | Spreader HIJKL | 10 seconds of invisibility and unlimited Spreader use |
B-Bomb | LilBomb B CrosBomb B BigBomb B |
2 uses of LilBomb, then 2 uses of CrosBomb, then 2 uses of BigBomb |
B-Quake | Quake1 Q Quake2 Q Quake3 Q |
2 uses of Quake1, then 2 uses of Quake2, then 2 uses of Quake3 |
B-Sword | Sword S WideSwrd S LongSwrd S |
2 uses of Sword, then 2 uses of WideSwrd, then 2 uses of LongSwrd |
B-Wave | ShokWave C SoniWave C DynaWave C |
2 uses of ShokWave, then 2 uses of SoniWave, then 2 uses of DynaWave |
S-Bomb | LilBomb B CrosBomb B BigBomb B +2 of any of these |
3 uses of LilBomb, then 3 uses of CrosBomb, then 3 uses of BigBomb |
S-Quake | Quake1 Q Quake2 Q Quake3 Q +2 of any of these |
3 uses of Quake1, then 3 uses of Quake2, then 3 uses of Quake3 |
S-Sword | Sword S WideSwrd S LongSwrd S +2 of any of these |
3 uses of Sword, then 3 uses of WideSwrd, then 3 uses of LongSwrd |
S-Wave | ShokWave C SoniWave C DynaWave C +2 of any of these |
3 uses of ShokWave, then 3 uses of SoniWave, then 3 uses of DynaWave |
BgStrait | GutsPnch B IcePunch B Dash B |
Punch across one row for 250 damage |
BloodSuk | Drain1 A Drain2 A Drain3 A Wave A |
|
GtsShoot | MetGuard G Dash G GutsMan G, GutsMan2 G or GutsMan3 G |
GutsMan throws MegaMan across one row dealing 500 damage to the first enemy hit |
PwrCanon | Shotgun K CrossGun K Spreader K M-Cannon K |
|
Storm | Typhoon G Huricane G Cyclone G Repair G |
|
2xHero | FtrSword B KngtSwrd B HeroSwrd B ProtoMan B, ProtoMn2 B, or ProtoMn3 B |
|
Gaia1 C Gaia2 C Gaia3 C Quake3 C |
||
Barrier R AquaAura R Roll R, Roll2 R, or Roll3 R |