Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Darkstalkers&oldid=710312599#Video_games) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Video games == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|+ Games in the ''Darkstalkers'' series | |||
|- | |||
! Western title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Release | |||
! Arcade | |||
! Home versions | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors]] | |||
| [[Vampire: The Night Warriors]] | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[CP System II|CPS II]] | |||
| [[PlayStation]] (1996); [[PlayStation Network|PSN]] (2011) | |||
| The first game in the series. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge]] | |||
| [[Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers' Revenge]] | |||
| 1995 | |||
| CPS II | |||
| [[Sega Saturn|Saturn]] (1996) | |||
| The second game in the series. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkstalkers 3]] | |||
| [[Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| CPS II | |||
| Saturn, PS (1998); PSN (2012) | |||
| The third game in the series. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| CPS II | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| An update of ''Vampire Hunter''. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| CPS II | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| An update of ''Vampire Savior''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkstalkers Chronicle: The Chaos Tower]]'' | |||
| [[Vampire Chronicle for Matching Service]] (DC) <br> [[Vampire Chronicle: The Chaos Tower]] (PSP) | |||
| 2000 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Dreamcast|DC]]; [[PlayStation Portable|PSP]] (2004) | |||
| A compilation game. | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[PlayStation 2|PS2]] | |||
| A compilation game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkstalkers Resurrection]] | |||
| [[Vampire Resurrection]] | |||
| 2013 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| PSN, [[Xbox Live Arcade|XBLA]] | |||
| A compilation HD remake. | |||
|} | |||
{{ Darkstalkers }} | {{ Darkstalkers }} |
Revision as of 16:01, 13 April 2016
Darkstalkers | |
---|---|
The logo for Darkstalkers. | |
Developer(s) | |
Publisher(s) | |
Year introduced | |
Genre(s) |
Video games
Western title | Japanese title | Release | Arcade | Home versions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors | Vampire: The Night Warriors | 1994 | CPS II | PlayStation (1996); PSN (2011) | The first game in the series. |
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge | Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers' Revenge | 1995 | CPS II | Saturn (1996) | The second game in the series. |
Darkstalkers 3 | Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire | 1997 | CPS II | Saturn, PS (1998); PSN (2012) | The third game in the series. |
N/A | Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge | 1997 | CPS II | N/A | An update of Vampire Hunter. |
N/A | Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire | 1997 | CPS II | N/A | An update of Vampire Savior. |
Darkstalkers Chronicle: The Chaos Tower | Vampire Chronicle for Matching Service (DC) Vampire Chronicle: The Chaos Tower (PSP) |
2000 | N/A | DC; PSP (2004) | A compilation game. |
N/A | Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection | 2005 | N/A | PS2 | A compilation game. |
Darkstalkers Resurrection | Vampire Resurrection | 2013 | N/A | PSN, XBLA | A compilation HD remake. |
Pages in category "Darkstalkers"
The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.