Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Basic Attacks
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
The Pokémon uses its legs and sometimes its arms to attack foes. Use the A button to activate its attacks. | The Pokémon uses its legs and sometimes its arms to attack foes. Use the A button to activate its attacks. | ||
{{SSBB Move Header|Standard Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |||
|Powerful foot attack||SHe attacks with a foot. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |||
|Upper Attack||SHe does an upper attack. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |||
|Double kick||SHe spins around and kick foes next to her. | |||
|} | |||
==Special Attacks== | ==Special Attacks== |