Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ankylosaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Ankylosaurus]]'' | ||
| Wetlands | | Wetlands| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurochs]] | | [[w: Aurochs]] | ||
| [[Temperate forest]] | | [[w: Temperate forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bluebuck]] | | [[w: Bluebuck]] | ||
| [[Grassland]] | | [[w: Grassland]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bush-antlered deer]] | | [[w: Bush-antlered deer]] | ||
| [[Temperate forest]] | | [[w: Temperate forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Carnotaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Carnotaurus]]'' | ||
| [[Boreal forest]] | | [[w: Boreal forest]] | ||
| Previously featured in ''[[Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | | Previously featured in ''[[Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cave lion]] | | [[w: Cave lion]] | ||
| [[Alpine]] | | [[w: Alpine]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deinonychus]]'' | | ''[[w: Deinonychus]]'' | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deinosuchus]]'' | | ''[[w: Deinosuchus]]'' | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]] | ||
| According to a [[Blue Fang]] representative, the ''Deinosuchus'' will grow to twice its size, like ''[[Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania|Marine Mania's]]'' [[whale shark]]. | | According to a [[w: Blue Fang]] representative, the ''Deinosuchus'' will grow to twice its size, like ''[[w: Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania|Marine Mania's]]'' [[w: whale shark]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dimetrodon]]'' | | ''[[w: Dimetrodon]]'' | ||
| [[Wetlands]] | | [[w: Wetlands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Diprotodon]]'' | | ''[[w: Diprotodon]]'' | ||
| [[Wetlands]] | | [[Wetlands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dodo]] | | [[w: Dodo]] | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Doedicurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Doedicurus]]'' | ||
| [[Scrub]] | | [[w: Scrub]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elephas falconeri|Dwarf Sicilian elephant]] | | [[w: Elephas falconeri|Dwarf Sicilian elephant]] | ||
| [[Grassland]] | | [[w: Grassland]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elephant bird]] | | [[w: Elephant bird]] | ||
| [[Wetlands]] | | [[w: Wetlands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titanotylopus|Giant camel]] | | [[w: Titanotylopus|Giant camel]] | ||
| [[Grassland]] | | [[w: Grassland]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giant ground sloth]] | | [[w: Giant ground sloth]] | ||
| [[ | | [[w: scrubland| scrub]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metridiochoerus|Giant warthog]] | | [[w: Metridiochoerus|Giant warthog]] | ||
| [[Savannah]] | | [[w: Savannah]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gigantopithecus]]'' | | ''[[w: Gigantopithecus]]'' | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Kentrosaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Kentrosaurus]]'' | ||
| [[Wetlands]] | | [[w: Wetlands]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Protarchaeopteryx]]'' | | ''[[w: Protarchaeopteryx]]'' | ||
| wetlands | | [[w: wetlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saber-toothed cat]] | | ''[[w: Quagga]] | ||
| [[Boreal forest]] | | [[w: Savannah]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[w: Saber-toothed cat]] | |||
| [[w: Boreal forest]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short-faced bear]] | | [[w: Short-faced bear]] | ||
| [[Tundra]] | | [[w: Tundra]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sivatherium]]'' | | ''[[w: Sivatherium]]'' | ||
| [[Savannah]] | | [[w: Savannah]]| | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stegosaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Stegosaurus]]'' | ||
| [[Boreal forest]] | | [[w: Boreal forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stokesosaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Stokesosaurus]]'' | ||
| [[Boreal forest]] | | [[w: Boreal forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Styracosaurus]]'' | | ''[[w: Styracosaurus]]'' | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]] | ||
| Previously featured in ''[[Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | | Previously featured in ''[[w: Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thylacine]] | | [[w: Thylacine]] | ||
| [[Temperate Forest]] | | [[w: Temperate Forest]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Triceratops]]'' | | ''[[w: Triceratops]]'' | ||
| [[Boreal forest]] | | [[w: Boreal forest]] | ||
| Previously featured in ''[[Dino Danger Pack]]'' but with several updates. | | Previously featured in ''[[w: Dino Danger Pack]]'' but with several updates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Tyrannosaurus rex]]'' | | ''[[w: Tyrannosaurus rex]]'' | ||
| [[Tropical rainforest]] | | [[w: Tropical rainforest]]| Previously featured in ''[[w: Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | ||
| Previously featured in ''[[Dino Danger Pack]]'', but with several updates. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Utahraptor]]'' | | ''[[w: Utahraptor]]'' | ||
| [[Temperate forest]] | | [[w: Temperate forest]] | ||
| Certain induviduals have a '[[mowhawk]]' of feathers on their head, possibly a [[sexual dimorphism|gender difference]]. | | Certain induviduals have a '[[w: mowhawk]]' of feathers on their head, possibly a [[w: sexual dimorphism|gender difference]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Velociraptor]]'' | | ''[[w: Velociraptor]]'' | ||
| | | [[w: Desert]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warrah]] | | [[w: Warrah]] | ||
| [[Grassland]] | | [[w: Grassland]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woolly rhinoceros]] | | [[w: Woolly rhinoceros]] | ||
| [[Tundra]] | | [[w: Tundra]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<p> | <p>There is also a killer penguin avaliable only through an extremly poor score in the animal creation mini game. | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 22 October 2007
The following are included in the game:
Animals
There is also a killer penguin avaliable only through an extremly poor score in the animal creation mini game.