Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 74.216.110.248 (talk) to last revision by 74.216.99.188) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Profit || Sell upgrades on the car before you sell it, and it will still sell for the upgraded price | | Extra Profit || Sell upgrades on the car before you sell it, and it will still sell for the upgraded price | ||
|} | |||
==Unlockable Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Car !! Beat Blacklist Boss # !! Other | |||
|- | |||
| Aston Martin DB9 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Audi A3 3.2 Quattro | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Audi A4 3.2 FSI Quattro | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Audi TT 3.2 Quattro | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| BMW M3 GTR (Race version) | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| BMW M3 GTR (Street version) | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | |||
|- | |||
| Cadillac CTS | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chevrolet Camaro SS | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Cobalt SS | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Corvette C6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Corvette C6.R | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Complete 100% of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Viper SRT-10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fiat Grande Punto | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| Ford GT | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lamborguini Gallardo | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lamborguini Murciélago | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lexus IS 300 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| Lotus Elise | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mazda RX-7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mazda RX-8 | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | |||
| Complete Challenge 68 of the Challenge Series | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ford Mustang GT | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pontiac GTO | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche 911 GT2 (996) | |||
| Complete the Challenge Series | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche Carrera GT | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Porsche Cayman S | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Renault Clio V6 | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Subaru Impreza WRX STi | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Toyota Supra | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Vauxhall Monaro VXR | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage=Getting Started}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage=Getting Started}} |
Revision as of 18:42, 10 November 2011
Cheats
Codes are entered at the Start screen.
Secret | Cheat |
---|---|
Burger King Challenge | |
Castrol Syntec Ford GT | |
Extra Money | Have a Need for Speed: Underground 2 game save on your memory card to receive $10,000 |
Extra Profit | Sell upgrades on the car before you sell it, and it will still sell for the upgraded price |
Unlockable Cars
Car | Beat Blacklist Boss # | Other |
---|---|---|
Aston Martin DB9 | 7 | N/A |
Audi A3 3.2 Quattro | 15 | N/A |
Audi A4 3.2 FSI Quattro | 14 | N/A |
Audi TT 3.2 Quattro | 15 | N/A |
BMW M3 GTR (Race version) | 1 | N/A |
BMW M3 GTR (Street version) | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). |
Cadillac CTS | 12 | N/A |
Chevrolet Camaro SS | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). |
Chevrolet Cobalt SS | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Chevrolet Corvette C6 | 5 | N/A |
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R | N/A | Complete 100% of the game. |
Dodge Viper SRT-10 | 6 | N/A |
Fiat Grande Punto | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Ford GT | 4 | N/A |
Lamborguini Gallardo | 6 | N/A |
Lamborguini Murciélago | 4 | N/A |
Lexus IS 300 | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Lotus Elise | 8 | N/A |
Mazda RX-7 | 9 | N/A |
Mazda RX-8 | 12 | N/A |
Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | 8 | N/A |
Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | 11 | N/A |
Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | Complete Challenge 68 of the Challenge Series | N/A |
Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | 3 | N/A |
Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | 14 | N/A |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | 11 | N/A |
Ford Mustang GT | 12 | N/A |
Pontiac GTO | 10 | N/A |
Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | 7 | N/A |
Porsche 911 GT2 (996) | Complete the Challenge Series | N/A |
Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | 5 | N/A |
Porsche Carrera GT | 3 | N/A |
Porsche Cayman S | 10 | N/A |
Renault Clio V6 | 13 | N/A |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 9 | N/A |
Toyota Supra | 13 | N/A |
Vauxhall Monaro VXR | 10 | N/A |
Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | N/A | Unlocked at the start of the game. |