Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(aaaaa) |
(fix FN) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Aliens | {{Header Nav|game=Aliens: Colonial Marines}} | ||
There are 50 achievements and trophies for the Xbox 360 and PlayStation 3, worth {{G|1,000}} and consisting of one {{platinum}}, | There are 50 achievements and trophies for the Xbox 360 and PlayStation 3, worth {{G|1,000}} and consisting of one {{platinum}}, three {{gold}}, ten {{silver}} and thirty-eight {{bronze}}. | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| || | | [[Image:Aliens-CM Platinum Trophy achievement.jpg|64px]] || Platinum Trophy || Earn all Trophies || || {{platinum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Another Day in the Corps! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Another Day in the Corps! || Complete Distress || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Aliens-CM Another Day in the Corps! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Another Day in the Corps! || Complete Distress || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Bad Feeling About This Drop achievement.jpg|64px]] || Bad Feeling About This Drop || Complete | | [[Image:Aliens-CM Bad Feeling About This Drop achievement.jpg|64px]] || Bad Feeling About This Drop || Complete Suluco Falls || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Just a Grunt achievement.jpg|64px]] || Just a Grunt || Complete Hope in Hadley's || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Aliens-CM Just a Grunt achievement.jpg|64px]] || Just a Grunt || Complete Hope in Hadley's || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Quoth the Raven achievement.jpg|64px]] || Quoth the Raven || Complete The Raven || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Still Got a Job to Do achievement.jpg|64px]] || Still Got a Job to Do || Complete Rampart || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Dragged Queen achievement.jpg|64px]] || Dragged Queen || Complete Home || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Game Over, Man! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Game Over, Man! || Complete all Campaign levels on any difficulty || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Not Bad For a Human achievement.jpg|64px]] || Not Bad For a Human || Complete all Campaign levels on Hardened difficulty || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM State of the Badass Art achievement.jpg|64px]] || State of the Badass Art || Complete all Campaign levels on Ultimate Badass difficulty || {{G|50}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Short, Controlled Bursts achievement.jpg|64px]] || Short, Controlled Bursts || Defeat all Xenomorphs in the Sulaco hangar bay without them crossing your barricade || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Fire Drill achievement.jpg|64px]] || Fire Drill || Arm the emergency release and escape in under 2:30 on Sulaco Falls || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Mostly Come at Night... achievement.jpg|64px]] || Mostly Come at Night... || Find Newt's doll || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM No Need For Alarm achievement.jpg|64px]] || No Need For Alarm || Complete One Bullet without setting off the alarm || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Heavy Lifting achievement.jpg|64px]] || Heavy Lifting || Defeat the Raven in under 1:10 on Soldier difficulty or higher || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Adios, Muchachos achievement.jpg|64px]] || Adios, Muchachos || Gib two enemies at once || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Field Promotion achievement.jpg|64px]] || Field Promotion || Earn Rank 2 as a Marine || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Lean and Mean achievement.jpg|64px]] || Lean and Mean || Earn Rank 20 as a Marine || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM I Love the Corps! achievement.jpg|64px]] || I Love the Corps! || Earn Rank 60 as a Marine || {{G|40}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Oorah to Ashes achievement.jpg|64px]] || Oorah to Ashes || Collect a Dog Tag || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Remember the Fallen achievement.jpg|64px]] || Remember the Fallen || Collect all 35 Dog Tags || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Personal Friend of Mine achievement.jpg|64px]] || Personal Friend of Mine || Collect a Legendary Weapon || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM I Like to Keep These Handy achievement.jpg|64px]] || I Like to Keep These Handy || Collect all 6 Legendary Weapons || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Another Bug Hunt achievement.jpg|64px]] || Another Bug Hunt || Complete a Challenge || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Stay Frosty achievement.jpg|64px]] || Stay Frosty || Complete an entire Challenge category || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Distinguished Service Medal achievement.jpg|64px]] || Distinguished Service Medal || Complete all Challenges || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM I Feel Safer Already achievement.jpg|64px]] || I Feel Safer Already || Have another player join your party || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Don't Count Me Out achievement.jpg|64px]] || Don't Count Me Out || Revive a teammate || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Ready to Fry Half a City achievement.jpg|64px]] || Ready to Fry Half a City || Edit a Marine Loadout || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Structural Perfection achievement.jpg|64px]] || Structural Perfection || Edit a Xenomorph Loadout || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Perfect Killing Machine achievement.jpg|64px]] || Perfect Killing Machine || Upgrade every Loadout slot for a Xenomorph class || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Field Modified, Kill Certified achievement.jpg|64px]] || Field Modified, Kill Certified || Upgrade every slot for a weapon || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM You Look Just Like I Feel achievement.jpg|64px]] || You Look Just Like I Feel || Upgrade every Appearance slot once for your Marine || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Adaptive Morphology achievement.jpg|64px]] || Adaptive Morphology || Upgrade every Appearance slot once for a Xenomorph class || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM I Can Handle Myself achievement.jpg|64px]] || I Can Handle Myself || Purchase all Upgrades for a weapon || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Majority Shareholder achievement.jpg|64px]] || Majority Shareholder || Spend 30 Commendations || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM I Heard THAT achievement.jpg|64px]] || I Heard THAT || Collect all 12 Audio Logs || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Entry Prohibited achievement.jpg|64px]] || Entry Prohibited || Kill 10 Xenomorphs that are using vents || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Let's Rock! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Let's Rock! || Kill 10 Xenomorphs in a game with the M56A2 Smart Gun || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Need a Deck of Cards? achievement.jpg|64px]] || Need a Deck of Cards? || Set up a UA 571-C Remote Sentry || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Micro Changes in Air Density achievement.jpg|64px]] || Micro Changes in Air Density || Track 100 hostile targets with the Motion Tracker || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM It's a Dry Heat achievement.jpg|64px]] || It's a Dry Heat || Kill 3 enemies with a single U4 Firebomb || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Eat This! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Eat This! || Kill a Xenomorph with a shotgun at very close range || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Coming Outta the Walls! achievement.jpg|64px]] || Coming Outta the Walls! || Kill a Xenomorph climbing on the walls or ceiling || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Secreted from What? achievement.jpg|64px]] || Secreted from What? || Kill 5 Spitters without being damaged by acid || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM No Offense achievement.jpg|64px]] || No Offense || Melee a Lurker that is pouncing toward you || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Arbitrarily Exterminated achievement.jpg|64px]] || Arbitrarily Exterminated || Kill 2179 Xenomorphs || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Anytime, Anywhere achievement.jpg|64px]] || Anytime, Anywhere || Kill a Crusher without it damaging you || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Love at First Sight achievement.jpg|64px]] || Love at First Sight || Survive a Close Encounter with a Facehugger || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM ... But No Cigar achievement.jpg|64px]] || ... But No Cigar || Rescue a teammate from a Close Encounter || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Secret == | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Aliens-CM Easter Egg achievement.jpg|64px]] || Easter Egg || Find the Easter Egg || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Aliens: Colonial Marines|prevpage=|nextpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Aliens: Colonial Marines|prevpage=|nextpage=Enemies}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | [[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 21:49, 25 June 2021
There are 50 achievements and trophies for the Xbox 360 and PlayStation 3, worth 1,000 and consisting of one Platinum, three Gold, ten Silver and thirty-eight Bronze.
Secret[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Easter Egg | Find the Easter Egg | 5 | Bronze |