Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) m (moved Altered Beast/Achievements to Altered Beast/Achievements and trophies: its now for PS3 so it has trophies) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Altered Beast}} | {{Header Nav|game=Altered Beast}} | ||
There are 12 achievements for the Xbox 360 | [[File:Altered Beast trophy logo.png|right]] | ||
There are 12 [[:Category:Xbox 360 achievements|achievements]] for the [[:Category:Xbox 360|Xbox 360]] version and 12 [[:Category:PlayStation 3 trophies|trophies]] for the [[:Category:PlayStation 3|PlayStation 3]] version in [[Altered Beast]]. | |||
{{achievement info|g=200|bronze=7|silver=4|gold=1|float=left}} | |||
{{ | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1|class=achievement_list}} | ||
| | ! width="128px" class="unsortable" | Pictures | ||
! width="175px" | Name | |||
! Description | |||
! width="40px" | {{G}} | |||
! width="75px" | Trophy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Comix Zone achievement Complete The Game.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Complete The Game.png|64px]] | ||
| Complete The Game | |||
| Finish the game. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Renaissance Man achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Renaissance Man.png|64px]] | ||
| Renaissance Man | |||
| Start the game once with each of the four difficulty settings. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Points III achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Points III.png|64px]] | ||
| Points III | |||
| Score 350,000 points. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Untouchable achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Untouchable.png|64px]] | ||
| Untouchable | |||
| Reach the third level without losing a life. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Boss III achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Boss III.png|64px]] | ||
| Boss III | |||
| Defeat the third level boss. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Points II achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Points II.png|64px]] | ||
| Points II | |||
| Score 250,000 points. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Boss I achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Boss I.png|64px]] | ||
| Boss I | |||
| Defeat the first level boss. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Wolf Hunter achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Wolf Hunter.png|64px]] | ||
| Wolf Hunter | |||
| Kill 30 two-headed wolves. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Multiple Beasts achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Multiple Beasts.png|64px]] | ||
| Multiple Beasts | |||
| Play in an online multiplayer game. | |||
| {{G|10}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Points I achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Points I.png|64px]] | ||
| Points I | |||
| Score 150,000 points. | |||
| {{G|10}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Altered Beast Three in a Row achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Three in a Row.png|64px]] | ||
| Three in a Row | |||
| Collect Spirit Balls from the first three White Wolves in any level - Single Player mode only. | |||
| {{G|10}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Altered Beast Giant Man achievement.jpg]][[File:AB trophy Giant Man.png|64px]] | |||
| Giant Man | |||
| Collect a Spirit Ball. | |||
| {{G|10}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Altered Beast|prevpage=Versions | {{Footer Nav|game=Altered Beast|prevpage=Versions}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 20:44, 28 May 2021
There are 12 achievements for the Xbox 360 version and 12 trophies for the PlayStation 3 version in Altered Beast.
12 | ||||
200 | 7 | 4 | 1 |