< Audition
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added input commands) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (cleanup) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{Mouse}}||Navigate menus. | |{{Mouse}}||Navigate menus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|left}} | |{{kbd|left}} or num pad {{kbd|4}}||Left arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|right}} | |{{kbd|right}} or num pad {{kbd|6}}||Right arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|up}} | |{{kbd|up}} or num pad {{kbd|8}}||Up arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|down}} | |{{kbd|down}} or num pad {{kbd|2}}||Down arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{kbd|home}} or num pad {{kbd|7}}||Up-left arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{kbd|PgUp}} or num pad {{kbd|9}}||Up-right arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{kbd|End}} or num pad {{kbd|1}}||Down-left arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{kbd|PgDn}} or num pad {{kbd|3}}||Down-right arrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|space}}||Enter input. | |{{kbd|space}}||Enter input. | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{kbd|insert}}||Switch to 4 key or 8 key mode depending on the game mode. | |{{kbd|insert}}||Switch to 4 key or 8 key mode depending on the game mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{kbd|Ins}} or num pad {{kbd|0}}||Activate team move in BBoy 4/8 only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|F1}}||Toggle ready status (only in game rooms). | |{{kbd|F1}}||Toggle ready status (only in game rooms). | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|S}}||Change volume settings. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|Q}}||Leave the dance room. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F2}} || CAMERA ANGLE SELECTION (dynamic/static) during dance battle | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==Input Commands== | ==Input Commands== | ||
To input a command, type it where you normally would send a message to other users and then press {{kbd|Enter}}. Note that the characters in the commands are not case sensitive. | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!Input!!Usage | !Input!!Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /to Nickname||Send a private message to the specified nickname. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /w Nickname||Send a private message to the specified nickname. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /bla||'''Disable''' all private messages from reaching you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /wla||'''Enable''' receiving of all private messages. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /bl Nickname||'''Add''' the specified nickname to your ignore list. They will be unable to send you private messages. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /wl Nickname||'''Remove''' the specified nickname from your ignore list. You will be able to receive messages from that user. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | /invon||'''Enable''' the message receiving function. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | /invoff||'''Disable''' the message receiving function. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | /go RoomNumber||Directly go to the specified room number. | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Audition|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Audition|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 18:31, 27 July 2008
Game Controls
Input Commands
To input a command, type it where you normally would send a message to other users and then press Enter . Note that the characters in the commands are not case sensitive.
Input | Usage |
---|---|
/to Nickname | Send a private message to the specified nickname. |
/w Nickname | Send a private message to the specified nickname. |
/bla | Disable all private messages from reaching you. |
/wla | Enable receiving of all private messages. |
/bl Nickname | Add the specified nickname to your ignore list. They will be unable to send you private messages. |
/wl Nickname | Remove the specified nickname from your ignore list. You will be able to receive messages from that user. |
/invon | Enable the message receiving function. |
/invoff | Disable the message receiving function. |
/go RoomNumber | Directly go to the specified room number. |