< Audition
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation) |
(cleanup) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Audition}} | {{Header Nav|game=Audition}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Input!!Usage | |||
|- | |||
|{{mouse}} | |||
| {{desc}} Navigate menus. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|left}}/{{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{desc}} Left arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|right}}/{{kbd|6}} | |||
| {{desc}} Right arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|up}}/{{kbd|8}} | |||
| {{desc}} Up arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|down}}/{{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{desc}} Down arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Home}}/{{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{desc}} Up-left arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|PgUp}}/{{kbd|9}} | |||
| {{desc}} Up-right arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|End}}/{{kbd|1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Down-left arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|PgDn}}/{{kbd|3}} | |||
| {{desc}} Down-right arrow. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{desc}} Enter input. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Del}} | |||
| {{desc}} Enable/disable chance mode if available. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Ins}}/{{kbd|0}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switches between 4 and 8 direction moves during freestyle dance modes; Activates Team Move in B-Boy Battle; Activates HIT during a Union Battle Party round. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F1}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle ready status (only in game rooms). | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|S}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change volume settings. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|Q}} | |||
| {{desc}} Leave the dance room. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F2}} | |||
| {{desc}} CAMERA ANGLE SELECTION (dynamic/static) during dance battle | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Audition|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ==Input Commands== | ||
To input a command, type it where you normally would send a message to other users and then press {{kbd|Enter}}. Note that the characters in the commands are not case sensitive. | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!Input!!Usage | |||
|- | |||
| /to Nickname | |||
| {{desc}} Send a private message to the specified nickname. | |||
|- | |||
| /w Nickname | |||
| {{desc}} Send a private message to the specified nickname. | |||
|- | |||
| /bla | |||
| {{desc}} '''Disable''' all private messages from reaching you. | |||
|- | |||
| /wla | |||
| {{desc}} '''Enable''' receiving of all private messages. | |||
|- | |||
| /bl Nickname | |||
| {{desc}} '''Add''' the specified nickname to your ignore list. They will be unable to send you private messages. | |||
|- | |||
| /wl Nickname | |||
| {{desc}} '''Remove''' the specified nickname from your ignore list. You will be able to receive messages from that user. | |||
|- | |||
| /invon | |||
| {{desc}} '''Enable''' the message receiving function. | |||
|- | |||
| /invoff | |||
| {{desc}} '''Disable''' the message receiving function. | |||
|- | |||
| /go RoomNumber | |||
| {{desc}} Directly go to the specified room number. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Audition|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Single Modes}} |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 30 May 2021
Input Commands[edit]
To input a command, type it where you normally would send a message to other users and then press Enter . Note that the characters in the commands are not case sensitive.
Input | Usage |
---|---|
/to Nickname | Send a private message to the specified nickname. |
/w Nickname | Send a private message to the specified nickname. |
/bla | Disable all private messages from reaching you. |
/wla | Enable receiving of all private messages. |
/bl Nickname | Add the specified nickname to your ignore list. They will be unable to send you private messages. |
/wl Nickname | Remove the specified nickname from your ignore list. You will be able to receive messages from that user. |
/invon | Enable the message receiving function. |
/invoff | Disable the message receiving function. |
/go RoomNumber | Directly go to the specified room number. |