Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) m (out) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (achievements/trophies) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
* [[Super Gem Fighter Mini Mix]] ([[Pocket Fighter]]) | * [[Super Gem Fighter Mini Mix]] ([[Pocket Fighter]]) | ||
</big> | </big> | ||
==Achievements and trophies== | |||
{{Achievement info|360=45|g=1,000|bronze=28|silver=15|gold=2|platinum=yes}} | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|[[File:CFC Capcom Fighting Collection Master.png|64px]]||Capcom Fighting Collection Master||Earn all trophies.||{{n/a}}||{{platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Welcome to the Dark World.png|64px]]||Welcome to the Dark World||Play "Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC We Are Darkstalkers.png|64px]]||We Are Darkstalkers||Complete "Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC They're Just Too Cute.png|64px]]||They're Just Too Cute!||In "Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors", transform any character with Anakaris's Royal Judgment.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Those Who Hunt the Dark.png|64px]]||Those Who Hunt the Dark||Play "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge"..||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Chains of Battle.png|64px]]||The Chains of Battle||Complete "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Get Dunked.png|64px]]||Get Dunked!||In "Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge", hit any character with Lord Raptor's Hell Dunk.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Demon Realm Beckons.png|64px]]||The Demon Realm Beckons||Play "Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Rulers of the Dark Dimension.png|64px]]||Rulers of the Dark Dimension||Complete "Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire" in offline mode..||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Dance for Me.png|64px]]||Dance for Me!||In "Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire", hit any character with Lilith's Gloomy Puppet Show.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC This Is No Magic Trick.png|64px]]||This Is No Magic Trick!||In "Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire", KO any character with Bishamon's Togakubi Sarashi.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Hold It Right There.png|64px]]||Hold It Right There!||In "Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire", unlock any character's extra battle.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Dark Lord's Ambition.png|64px]]||The Dark Lord's Ambition||Play "Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC When Souls Return.png|64px]]||When Souls Return||Complete "Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Sign Here, Please.png|64px]]||Sign Here, Please||In "Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire", hit any character with Jedah's Prova Di Servo.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Wanderer.png|64px]]||The Wanderer||In "Vampire Savior 2: The Lord of Vampire", use the secret character Shadow.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Hunt or Be Hunted.png|64px]]||Hunt or Be Hunted||Play "Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Seal Your Fate.png|64px]]||Seal Your Fate||Complete "Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Come On, Baby.png|64px]]||Come On, Baby||In "Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge", hit any character with Demitri's Midnight Bliss.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Puppet Master.png|64px]]||Puppet Master||In "Vampire Hunter 2: Darkstalkers' Revenge", use the secret character Marionette.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Cute but Deadly.png|64px]]||Cute but Deadly||Play "Super Gem Fighter Minimix".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Chibi Champion.png|64px]]||Chibi Champion||Complete "Super Gem Fighter Minimix" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Let's Go Tenjiku.png|64px]]||Let's Go Tenjiku!||In "Super Gem Fighter Minimix", obtain an item from SonSon the monkey when he flies on screen.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Around the World.png|64px]]||Around the World||In "Super Gem Fighter Minimix", perform an "Around the World" counter.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC For the Future of the Earth.png|64px]]||For the Future of the Earth||Play "Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Ace Pilot.png|64px]]||Ace Pilot||Complete "Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC To the Scrapyard with You.png|64px]]||To the Scrapyard with You!||In "Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness", perform an 18-hit combo or higher with any VA.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Destinies Intertwined.png|64px]]||Destinies Intertwined||In "Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness", view every pilot's ending.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Adventure Begins.png|64px]]||The Adventure Begins||Play "Red Earth".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Those Worth Protecting.png|64px]]||Those Worth Protecting||Complete "Red Earth" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC To Each Their Own Path.png|64px]]||To Each Their Own Path||In "Red Earth", view every ending.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Shooting Star.png|64px]]||Shooting Star||In "Red Earth", summon Mobi-chan during the credits roll and shoot down 50% or more of the letters.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Gems! Gems! Gems.png|64px]]||Gems! Gems! Gems!||Play "Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Brains over Brawn.png|64px]]||Brains over Brawn||Complete "Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Lessons of Saikyo Style.png|64px]]||The Lessons of Saikyo Style||In "Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo", successfully perform a Super KO.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Festival of Champions.png|64px]]||Festival of Champions||Play "Hyper Street Fighter II: The Anniversary Edition".||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC The Path of the Warrior.png|64px]]||The Path of the Warrior||Complete "Hyper Street Fighter II: The Anniversary Edition" in offline mode.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Collateral Damage.png|64px]]||Collateral Damage||In "Hyper Street Fighter II: The Anniversary Edition", destroy a background object.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Master of the Fist.png|64px]]||Master of the Fist||In "Hyper Street Fighter II: The Anniversary Edition", fight the secret boss Akuma in a CPU match.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Record Breaker.png|64px]]||Record Breaker||In any game, get 1,000,000 points or higher in offline mode.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Never Give Up.png|64px]]||Never Give Up!||In any game, use a continue for the first time.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Collection Sampler.png|64px]]||Collection Sampler||Play each game in the collection.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Collection Champion.png|64px]]||Collection Champion||Complete each game in the collection.||{{g|50}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Collection Completionist.png|64px]]||Collection Completionist||Complete each game in the collection with every character.||{{g|100}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Unbeatable Warrior.png|64px]]||Unbeatable Warrior||Complete any game on any difficulty other than ★0 without using a single continue.||{{g|30}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CFC Practice Makes Perfect.png|64px]]||Practice Makes Perfect||In any game, deal 1,000 damage or higher to an opponent in training mode.||{{g|15}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Capcom]] | [[Category:Capcom]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 129: | ||
[[Category:Single player]] | [[Category:Single player]] | ||
[[Category:Multiplayer]] | [[Category:Multiplayer]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] |
Revision as of 19:40, 31 March 2023
Capcom Fighting Collection | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Capcom |
Publisher(s) | Capcom |
Year released | 2022 |
System(s) | Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One |
Genre(s) | Fighting, Compilation |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, multiplayer |
Rating(s) |
- Darkstalkers
- Night Warriors
- Vampire Savior
- Vampire Hunter 2
- Vampire Savior 2
- Red Earth
- Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness
- Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo
- Hyper Street Fighter II
- Super Gem Fighter Mini Mix (Pocket Fighter)
Achievements and trophies
45 | 46 | |||
1,000 | 28 | 15 | 2 |