14,773
edits
(→Games: updated) |
(→Games: expanded and completed) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
== Games == | == Games == | ||
The first two titles were released in '''English''', even if they were released in Japan only. Hence, the English icon {{icon|uk}} in the table below. In 1997 they were re-released in the ''Falcom Classics'' collection for [[Sega Saturn]] | The first two titles were released in '''English''', even if they were released in Japan only. Hence, the English icon {{icon|uk}} in the table below. In 1997 they were re-released in the ''Falcom Classics'' collection for [[Sega Saturn]] in Japan only. | ||
''The Legend of Heroes'' originated its own spin-off series of the same name, that lists 14 games. | Expansion packs, remakes, and defunct online games are excluded from the following list. ''The Legend of Heroes'' originated its own spin-off series of the same name, that lists 14 games. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! N. !!width= | ! N. !!width=33%| Title !! Year !! Genre !! Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer I]] '''|| 1984 || | | 1 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer|Dragon Slayer I]] '''|| 1984 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}}{{icon|uk}} [[NEC PC-8801|PC-8801]], [[NEC PC-9801|PC-9801]], [[MSX]], [[FM Towns|FM-7]], [[Sharp X1|X1]], [[GB]] <br>{{icon|jp}} [[Saturn]] ([[Falcom Classics]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu]] '''|| 1985 || | | 2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu]] '''|| 1985 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}}{{icon|uk}} PC-8801, PC-9801, MSX, FM-7, GB, Saturn, [[Windows|MS-Win]] <br>{{icon|jp}} Saturn (Falcom Classics) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer Jr.: Romancia]] '''|| 1986 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}} PC-8801, PC-9801, MSX, X1, [[NES]], MS-Win <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES (fan translation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.2 ||''' [[Faxanadu]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || [[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family]]''' <br/>''(US title: [[Legacy of the Wizard]])'' || 1987 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}} MSX, [[MSX2]] <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer V: Sorcerian]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} PC-8801, PC-9801, [[NEC PC-88VA|PC-88VA]], X1, MSX2 <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] [[MS-DOS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes]] '''|| 1989 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} PC-8801, PC-9801, MSX2, [[Sharp X68000|X68000]], SMD, [[SNES]], [[Satellaview|BS]], [[PS1]], Saturn <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] [[TurboGrafx-16|TG16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.2 ||''' [[Sorcerian (Mega Drive)]] '''|| 1990 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} [[Sega Mega Drive|SMD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 ||''' [[Lord Monarch]] '''|| 1991 || Strategy || {{icon|jp}} | | 7 ||''' [[Lord Monarch]] '''|| 1991 || Strategy || {{icon|jp}} PC-9801, SNES, SMD <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] MS-Win ([https://www.falcom.co.jp/monarch/index_e.html online]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer Gaiden]] '''|| 1992 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} | | 5.3 ||''' [[Sorcerian (PC-Engine)]] '''|| 1992 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} [[TurboGrafx-CD|TG-CD]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1.2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer Gaiden]] '''|| 1992 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} GB | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu]] '''|| 1994 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} TG-CD | | 8 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu]] '''|| 1994 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} TG-CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8.2 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu II]] '''|| 1995 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} TG-CD | ||
|- | |||
| 2.3 ||''' [[Revival Xanadu 2 Remix]] '''|| 1995 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}} PC-9801 | |||
|- | |||
| 5.4 ||''' [[Sorcerian Forever]] '''|| 1997 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} MS-Win | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5.5 ||''' [[Sorcerian: Disciples of Seven Star Sorcery|Sorcerian: 七星魔法の使徒]] '''<br>''Sorcerian: Disciples of Seven Star Sorcery ''|| 2000 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} [[Sega Dreamcast|SDC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2.4 ||''' [[Xanadu Next]] '''|| 2005 || Role-playing || {{icon|globe}} MS-Win, [[N-Gage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8.3 ||''' [[Tokyo Xanadu]] '''|| 2015 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} [[PSV]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Dragon Slayer}} | {{Dragon Slayer}} |