Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{company stub}} {{Company |name={{subst:PAGENAME}} |image= |founder= |founded=2008 |closed=2011 |parent=Electronic Arts |website= }}") |
m (Updating infobox) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=EA Bright Light | |name=EA Bright Light | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Games developed== | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year !! Title !! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Zubo]]'' | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Monopoly (2008)|Monopoly]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Wii]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Hasbro Family Game Night]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[Wii]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Trivial Pursuit]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Wii]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince]]'' | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[Nintendo DS]], [[PlayStation 2]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation Portable]], [[Wii]], [[Xbox 360]], [[macOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Need for Speed: Shift]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Hasbro Family Game Night 2]]'' | |||
| [[Wii]], [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Foto Face: The Face Stealer Strikes]]'' | |||
| [[DSiWare]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[Flips]]'' | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[Hasbro Family Game Night 3]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Wii]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[Create]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Microsoft Windows]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Wii]], [[OS X|Mac]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010]] | |||
| ''[[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1]]'' | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[Nintendo DS]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Spare Parts]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2]]'' | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]], [[Nintendo DS]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]], [[Wii]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:16, 11 May 2021
EA Bright Light | |
---|---|
Founded | 2008 |
Closed | 2011 |
Parent company | Electronic Arts |
Search | |
Search |
Games developed[edit]
Pages in category "EA Bright Light"
The following 6 pages are in this category, out of 6 total.
H
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (Nintendo DS)
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (Nintendo DS)
- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (handheld)