Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mason11987 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Splash_Damage&oldid=995884777) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{company stub}} | ||
{{Company | |||
|name=Splash Damage | |||
|image= | |||
|founder= | |||
|founded=2001 | |||
|parent=Tencent | |||
|website= | |||
}} | |||
[[ | ==Games developed== | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[Return to Castle Wolfenstein]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004]] | |||
| ''[[Doom 3]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[Enemy Territory: Quake Wars]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[Mac OS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Brink]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[RAD Soldiers]]'' | |||
| [[iOS]], [[Web]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
| ''[[Batman: Arkham Origins]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| ''[[Dirty Bomb]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Tempo]]'' | |||
| [[iOS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Gears of War: Ultimate Edition]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2016]] | |||
| ''[[Gears of War 4]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| ''[[Gears 5]]'' <small>(multiplayer)</small> | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]] ''<small>(PC version)</small> | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
| ''[[Gears Tactics]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
| ''Outcasters'' | |||
| [[Stadia]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:52, 24 December 2020
Splash Damage | |
---|---|
Founded | 2001 |
Parent company | Tencent |
Search | |
Search |
Games developed
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | Return to Castle Wolfenstein (multiplayer) | Linux, Mac OS, Windows |
2003 | Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory | Linux, Mac OS, Windows |
2004 | Doom 3 (multiplayer) | Linux, Mac OS, Windows |
2007 | Enemy Territory: Quake Wars | Linux, Mac OS, Windows, PlayStation 3, Xbox 360 |
2011 | Brink | Windows, PlayStation 3, Xbox 360 |
2012 | RAD Soldiers | iOS, Web |
2013 | Batman: Arkham Origins (multiplayer) | Windows, PlayStation 3, Xbox 360 |
2014 | Dirty Bomb | Windows |
2015 | Tempo | iOS |
2015 | Gears of War: Ultimate Edition | Windows, Xbox One |
2016 | Gears of War 4 (multiplayer) | Windows, Xbox One |
2019 | Gears 5 (multiplayer) | Windows, Xbox One |
2019 | Halo: The Master Chief Collection (PC version) | Windows, Xbox One |
2020 | Gears Tactics | Windows, Xbox One |
2020 | Outcasters | Stadia |
Pages in category "Splash Damage"
The following 3 pages are in this category, out of 3 total.