14,775
edits
(added info) |
m (minor) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! N. !! | ! N. !! Title !! Year !! Japanese versions !! Localized versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[Ancient Land of Ys]] || 1987 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[NES|FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS]], [[X68000]] || [[Sega Master System|SMS]] | | 1 || [[Ancient Land of Ys]] || 1987 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[NES|FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS|DOS]], [[X68000]] || [[Sega Master System|SMS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter]] || 1988 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS]], [[X68000]] || {{n/a|''NES fan translation''}} | | 2 || [[Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter]] || 1988 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS|DOS]], [[X68000]] || {{n/a|''NES fan translation''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Ys I & II]] || 1989 || [[PC Engine]], [[Windows]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] || [[PC Engine]], [[Windows]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] | | - || [[Ys I & II]] || 1989 || [[PC Engine|PCE]], [[Windows|Win]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] || [[PC Engine|TG16]], [[Windows|Win]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] || 1989 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[X68000]], [[TurboGrafx-CD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] || [[TurboGrafx-CD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] | | 3 || [[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] || 1989 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[X68000]], [[TurboGrafx-CD|TGCD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] || [[TurboGrafx-CD|TGCD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Ys IV: Mask of the Sun]] || 1993 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | | 4 || [[Ys IV: Mask of the Sun]] || 1993 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys]] || 1993 || [[PC Engine]] || {{n/a|''TG16 fan translation}} | | 4 || [[Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys]] || 1993 || [[PC Engine|PCE]] || {{n/a|''TG16 fan translation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Ys V: Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin]] || 1995 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | | 5 || [[Ys V: Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin]] || 1995 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} |